Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Forget AI; our RailFans are endowed with NI - Natural Intelligence

Search Imaginary Trains
Post PNR

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 33h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1794 km
RGDA/Rayagada
Departure @ 03:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 12:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 33h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1794 km
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Departure @ 13:00
RGDA/Rayagada
Arrival @ 22:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
029
 M     
Travel Time: 77h 0m  93 halts  Distance: 4120 km
KIK/Karaikal
Departure @ 17:00
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Arrival @ 22:00 +3 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 755 km
TLGP/Talguppa
Departure @ 05:35
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)
Arrival @ 21:45
II
2S
CC
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 417 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 05:15
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 12:50
II
2S
CC
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 26h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1269 km
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Departure @ 15:15
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Arrival @ 17:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
   W   
Travel Time: 25h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1367 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 13:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 15:00 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
03
   W   
Travel Time: 43h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2364 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 19:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 14:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 71h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1464 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 20:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:50 +3 nights
Unreserved
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 783 km
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Departure @ 05:30
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)
Arrival @ 21:45
II
2S
CC
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 783 km
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)
Departure @ 05:30
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 21:45
II
2S
CC
02
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 492 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 14:00
DWR/Dharwad
Arrival @ 21:45
2S
CC
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 496 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 10:00
CAN/Kannur (Cannanore)
Arrival @ 21:15
II
2S
CC
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 383 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Departure @ 07:30
MTDM/Mettur Dam
Arrival @ 16:40
II
2S
CC
09
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 519 km
CBP/Chikkaballapur
Departure @ 22:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Arrival @ 07:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 442 km
YY/Yediyuru
Departure @ 11:25
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Arrival @ 19:30
II
2S
CC
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 11h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 657 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 23:30
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 11:00 +1 night
Unreserved
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 492 km
DWR/Dharwad
Departure @ 05:30
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 13:15
2S
CC
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 42m  0 halts  Distance: 245 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 16:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 19:47
Unreserved
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 364 km
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
Departure @ 06:00
GGVT/Gangavathi
Arrival @ 15:00
II
2S
CC
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 472 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 05:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Arrival @ 15:00
II
2S
CC
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 466 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 05:50
BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)
Arrival @ 14:30
Unreserved
00
 M W F 
Travel Time: 16h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 888 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 19:00
PVR/Pandharpur
Arrival @ 11:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
  T    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2215 km
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Departure @ 05:00
REWA/Rewa (Terminal)
Arrival @ 18:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 532 km
CMNR/Chamarajanagar
Departure @ 17:00
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 03:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
      S
Travel Time: 21h 34m  2 halts  Distance: 1023 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:20
LOGH/Lottegollahalli
Arrival @ 19:54 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
      S
Travel Time: 22h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 1040 km
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 21:40
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Arrival @ 20:25 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 892 km
CMNR/Chamarajanagar
Departure @ 18:30
SC/Secunderabad Junction
Arrival @ 10:45 +1 night
II
SL
3A
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 381 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 06:00
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 13:30
II
2S
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 138 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 18:25
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Arrival @ 20:35
Unreserved
022
 M     
Travel Time: 43h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2364 km
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Departure @ 19:00
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Arrival @ 14:30 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 159 km
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Departure @ 15:00
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
Arrival @ 17:50
II
2S
CC
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 6h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 183 km
HAS/Hassan Junction
Departure @ 05:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 11:00
Unreserved
01
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 213 km
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Departure @ 05:30
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
Arrival @ 09:30
II
2S
CC
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 213 km
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
Departure @ 18:15
BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Arrival @ 22:15
II
2S
CC
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 159 km
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
Departure @ 10:00
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Arrival @ 13:00
II
2S
CC
01
     F 
Travel Time: 17h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 713 km
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Departure @ 19:00
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
Arrival @ 12:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 17h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 713 km
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
Departure @ 15:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 08:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
00
     F 
Travel Time: 35h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2043 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 04:00
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Arrival @ 15:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
00
  T    
Travel Time: 3h 52m  1 halts  Distance: 259 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 06:10
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 10:02
II
2S
CC
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 356 km
AMSA/Ammasandra
Departure @ 05:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Arrival @ 21:00
1A
018
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 682 km
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Departure @ 17:40
CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
03
     F 
Travel Time: 43h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2486 km
UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Departure @ 20:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Arrival @ 15:00 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 702 km
CMNR/Chamarajanagar
Departure @ 16:45
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
Arrival @ 10:50 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
01
    T  
Travel Time: 36h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1985 km
KQZ/Kolar
Departure @ 15:00
HAPA/Hapa
Arrival @ 03:15 +2 nights
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
01
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 827 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 05:50
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Arrival @ 22:00
II
2S
CC
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 10h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 396 km
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Departure @ 19:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 05:00 +1 night
Unreserved
00
     F 
Travel Time: 25h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 1197 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 04:50
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Arrival @ 06:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
00
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 5h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 205 km
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Departure @ 08:00
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)
Arrival @ 13:00
Unreserved
011
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 183 km
MKM/Marikuppam
Departure @ 13:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 17:45
Unreserved
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy