Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

इस मंज़िल पर मिलने वाले, उस मंज़िल पर दोस्त बन जाते हैं

Search Imaginary Trains
Post PNR

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

15
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 35h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1995 km
BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 19:00
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Arrival @ 06:00 +2 nights
3A
2A
1A
3E
23
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 35h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1995 km
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Departure @ 22:00
BSBS/Banaras
Arrival @ 09:00 +2 nights
3A
2A
1A
3E
13
S      
Travel Time: 29h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2087 km
HWH/Howrah Junction
Departure @ 05:45
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Arrival @ 11:30 +1 night
3A
2A
3E
14
     F 
Travel Time: 30h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2087 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departure @ 14:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
3E
0
S      
Travel Time: 26h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 1521 km
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 20:55
AII/Ajmer Junction
Arrival @ 23:30 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
0
  T    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1565 km
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 09:00
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 11:00 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
3E
0
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 899 km
LPI/Lingampalli
Departure @ 15:00
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Arrival @ 09:50 +1 night
II
3A
2A
1A
3E
0
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 18h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 899 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 17:00
LPI/Lingampalli
Arrival @ 11:10 +1 night
II
3A
2A
1A
3E
6
 M     
Travel Time: 16h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 865 km
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 15:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 08:00 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
3E
4
S      
Travel Time: 16h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 865 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Departure @ 19:00
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Arrival @ 11:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
1
   W   
Travel Time: 26h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1565 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 16:10
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Arrival @ 19:00 +1 night
3A
2A
1A
3E
2
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 20m  52 halts  Distance: 1582 km
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Departure @ 07:00
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 11:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
0
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 20m  53 halts  Distance: 1582 km
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departure @ 16:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Arrival @ 20:20 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
7
      S
Travel Time: 24h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1641 km
DGHA/Digha
Departure @ 09:00
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 09:15 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
7
    T  
Travel Time: 24h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1641 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 20:10
DGHA/Digha
Arrival @ 20:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
2
   W   
Travel Time: 11h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 579 km
BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 18:00
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Arrival @ 05:35 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
1
  TW F 
Travel Time: 10h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 462 km
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
Departure @ 23:30
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Arrival @ 10:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
0
 MT T  
Travel Time: 10h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 462 km
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 23:45
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
1
     F 
Travel Time: 26h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1523 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 21:00
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Arrival @ 23:10 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
7
  T   S
Travel Time: 15h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 695 km
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 18:30
BSBS/Banaras
Arrival @ 09:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
8
S  W   
Travel Time: 15h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 695 km
BSBS/Banaras
Departure @ 15:00
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Arrival @ 06:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
1
    T  
Travel Time: 11h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 579 km
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 21:00
BSBS/Banaras
Arrival @ 08:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
0
   W   
Travel Time: 31h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1773 km
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departure @ 15:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 22:50 +1 night
II
CC
3A
2A
1A
3E
4
 M     
Travel Time: 33h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1773 km
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Departure @ 08:50
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Arrival @ 18:30 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
3
    T  
Travel Time: 26h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1523 km
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 05:00
KCG/Kacheguda
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy