Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Kolkata Metro: The only Metro of IR. কলকাতা মেট্রো : তিলোত্তমার জীবন রেখা ।। - PPG

Search Routes
Post PNR

Shortest Rail Route
Comparison with: 98251/Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus to PNVL/Panvel Junction

Compare Route with:
Shortest Route: 31 Stations. 49 km.
Train: 28 Stations. 49 km.
Train follows the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Panvel Junction.
Shortest Route
30 StationsKm    
CSMT0.0 
CSTM0.0 
CSMT0.0 
8 stations
RVJ10.07 
2 stations
CLA15.35 
14 stations
PNVL48.59 
98251/Mumbai CSMT - Panvel...
28 StationsKm    
CSMT0.0 
MSD1.26 
1 stations
SNRD2.38 
DKRD2.95 
RRD4.07 
CTGN5.25 
SVE6.95 
VDLR9.13 
1 stations
GTBN11.71 
CHF13.41 
CLA15.35 
TKNG16.66 
CMBR17.78 
GV19.38 
1 stations
MNKD21.55 
VSH28.9 
SNCR30.07 
JNJ31.91 
NEU34.35 
SWDV35.74 
BEPR38.1 
KHAG40.5 
MANR43.34 
KNDS45.25 
PNVL48.59 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy