Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh Availability Calendar
Search ⇒
↡PDF Download
Main
Time-Table
Seat Availability
Fare Chart
Map & Live Status
Arr/Dep History
Forum
Travel Tips
News
PNR
Trips
Gallery
Chains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Compare Route with: Select Train for Comparison 03509/Asansol - Khatipura (Jaipur) Special Fare SF Summer Special 12309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express 12559/Shiv Ganga Express 22970/Banaras - Okha SF Express 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12319/Kolkata - Gwalior SF Express 22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 12435/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 20942/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express 12395/Ziyarat Express 20801/Magadh Express 12581/Banaras - New Delhi SF Express 22581/Ballia - New Delhi Superfast Express 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Adra) 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 20817/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) 20407/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Japla) 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express 12315/Ananya Express 12349/Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express 22449/Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 14037/Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 14619/Tripura Sundari Express 22427/Bhrigu Superfast Express 18427/Puri - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 02391/Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special 03255/Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special 12942/Parasnath Express 12948/Azimabad Express 09624/Katihar - Udaipur City Special Fare Summer Special 12323/Howrah - Barmer SF Express 12815/Nandan Kanan Express 12561/Swatantrata Senani Express 22415/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 15004/Chauri Chaura Express 03409/Malda Town - Khatipura (Jaipur) Special Fare SF Summer Special 08479/Puri - New Delhi Special Fare Summer Special 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express 18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express 12311/Netaji Express 22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 12496/Pratap SF Express 12938/Garba SF Express 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express 15634/Guwahati - Bikaner Express 12487/Seemanchal Express 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express 22307/Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 12505/North East Express 04152/Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Central Special Fare SF Special 09652/Patna - Udaipur City Special Fare Summer Special 03257/Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special 14117/Kalindi Express 22435/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 14005/Lichchhavi Express 22441/Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) 15658/Brahmaputra Mail 12801/Purushottam Express 12397/Mahabodhi Express 22433/Suhaildev SF Express (via Prayagraj) 04055/Ballia - Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Special 12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express 12381/Poorva Express (Via Gaya) 09620/Kolkata - Udaipur City Special Fare Summer Special 12303/Poorva Express (Via Patna) 12417/Prayagraj Express 03483/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Special Fare SF Summer Special 03413/Malda Town - New Delhi Special Fare SF Summer Special 22437/Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 08481/Puri - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special 22465/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22459/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 03109/Sealdah - Vadodara Special Fare SF Summer Special 12403/Prayagraj - Lalgarh SF Express (Via Fatehpur Shekhawati) 20403/Prayagraj - Lalgarh SF Express (Via Loharu)
Shortest Route: 32 Stations. 194 km.
Train: 31 Stations. 194 km. Train follows the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) and Kanpur Central.
Hide/Show Route Stations Shortest Route 31 Stations Km PRYJ 0.0 SFG 3.78 BMU 9.0 MRE 17.47 SYWN 21.84 MNJ 29.37 BRE 37.15 BDNP 41.01 SJT 47.44 SRO 56.94 ASCE 63.63 KUW 69.11 KTCE 75.13 KGA 82.23 SNIE 89.47 RUB 96.58 FYZ 105.68 RAMA 110.85 FTP 116.78 KKS 123.82 MWH 132.95 KSQ 140.32 BKO 148.12 AUNG 153.99 KBN 160.46 PMPR 165.71 SSL 171.66 RXM 178.44 CHK 182.76 CNBI 189.9 29 stations CNB 194.48
Hide/Show Train Stations 02801/Purushottam SF Spec... 31 Stations Km PRYJ 1225.76 SFG 1229.54 BMU 1234.76 MRE 1243.23 SYWN 1247.6 MNJ 1255.13 BRE 1262.91 BDNP 1266.77 SJT 1273.2 SRO 1282.7 ASCE 1289.39 KUW 1294.87 KTCE 1300.89 KGA 1307.99 SNIE 1315.23 RUB 1322.34 FYZ 1331.44 RAMA 1336.61 17 stations FTP 1342.54 KKS 1349.58 MWH 1358.71 KSQ 1366.08 BKO 1373.88 AUNG 1379.75 KBN 1386.22 PMPR 1391.47 SSL 1397.42 RXM 1404.2 CHK 1408.52 CNBI 1415.66 11 stations CNB 1420.24