Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Bandra Garib-Rath - नाम से गरीब, लेकिन मेरे दिल के करीब - Abdul Rehman

Search Trains
Post PNR

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to MAO/Madgaon Junction
40 Trains / 0 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Tejas Trains 1 Vande Bharat Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: MAO to CSTM
Filters
Dep: CSTM
Arr: MAO

Fastest Train: Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Vande Bharat Express: 7h 45m: 581 km

Slowest Train: Nagpur - Madgaon Special Fare Special: 12h 5m: 514 km

Show Shortest Route


40 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 00:05
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 08:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (07:06) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 00:05
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 08:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:36) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 00:05
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 08:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:56) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 00:05
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 08:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (20:43) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 49m  2 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 00:31
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 10:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:35) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 49m  2 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 00:31
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 10:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (20:35) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 00:45
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 11:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (22:30) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 564 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 00:45
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 11:30

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 02 2023 (19:31) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 581 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 05:10
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 14:30

2S
CC
EA

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:21) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 581 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 05:25
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 13:10

CC
EC

TT Updated: Jan 16 (13:44) by S_V_Iyer^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 05:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 14:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:26) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 05:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 17:45

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:58) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 581 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 05:50
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 15:00

CC
EC
EV

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:50) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 06:35
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 16:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:55) by Azhar_^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 581 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 07:10
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 19:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:19) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 07:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 17:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (22:58) by AlphaTauri^
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 07:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 17:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (16:05) by Pran22^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 07:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 17:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 20 (16:09) by AlphaTauri^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 11:30
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 21:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (13:31) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 9h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 11:30
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 21:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (10:43) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 11:30
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 21:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 09 (15:05) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 11:30
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 21:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (21:00) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 564 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 11:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 23:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 21 (16:14) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 564 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 15:20
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:31) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 15:25
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 00:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 10 (15:40) by NamanL^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 15:35
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 19 (20:00) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 15:35
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 31 2023 (14:29) by BarBossa^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 15:35
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:59) by genius^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 10h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 564 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 16:45
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
CC
3A

TT Updated: Dec 23 2023 (13:52) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 564 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 16:55
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:55) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 17:00
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 21 (12:17) by Mansuranvari~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 17:00
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:34) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 9h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 17:20
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 02 2023 (19:46) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 572 km
DR/Dadar Ctrl
9 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 20:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 21 (23:00) by PrakharYadav^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 551 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 20:50
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 05:40 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 16 2023 (22:17) by AbhishekVivek^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 8h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 21:25
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 05:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:24) by Superfast_Express^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 26m  5 halts  Distance: 580 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 21:54
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 07:20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (20:54) by HarshaI22159^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 581 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 23:00
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 09:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:57) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 23:10
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 07:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (18:01) by BarBossa^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 514 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 23:10
MAO/Madgaon Jn
Arrival @ 07:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (22:41) by ForeverRailfan^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy