Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

TATA Steel Express - Second Sitting sasta bhi, sabse achha bhi - Ravi Raj

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan to BSC/Bulandshahr
12 Trains / 3 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: BSC to SYWN
Filters
Dep: SYWN
Arr: BSC

Fastest Train: Bhrigu SF Express: 6h 45m: 547 km

Slowest Train: Nauchandi Link Express: 15h 15m: 668 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Lucknow Charbagh NR   Tundla   Kanpur  
12 Long-Distance Trains
22427 Bhrigu SF Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 547 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 04:05
KRJ/Khurja Junction
23 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 10:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:23) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 547 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 08:50
KRJ/Khurja Junction
23 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 19:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (17:11) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12311 Kalka Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 547 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 09:10
KRJ/Khurja Junction
23 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 17:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:54) by Sandip Madhu~
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 11m  15 halts  Distance: 547 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 09:10
KRJ/Khurja Junction
23 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 18:21
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:30) by Mama Ghar^~
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 46m  15 halts  Distance: 547 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 09:35
KRJ/Khurja Junction
23 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 18:21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (22:19) by SouLdier Forever^
14217 Unchahar Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 16m  28 halts  Distance: 564 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus
27 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 13:30
KRJ/Khurja Junction
23 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 01:46 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (19:27) by SouLdier Forever^
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 570 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 14:55
BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 23:05
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (08:32) by SouLdier Forever^
14511 Nauchandi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 627 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus
27 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 17:20
HPU/Hapur Junction
41 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 668 km
PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus
27 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 17:20
BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 08:35 +1 night

II
SL
2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14163 Sangam Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 10h 8m  21 halts  Distance: 548 km
SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 18:25
BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 04:33 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14005 Lichchhavi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 42m  2 halts  Distance: 547 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 19:00
KRJ/Khurja Junction
23 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 02:42 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Sep 25 (15:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 23m  4 halts  Distance: 547 km
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 19:25
KRJ/Khurja Junction
23 km from BSC/Bulandshahr
Arrival @ 03:48 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:33) by Sandip Madhu~


3 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
3 ΣChains
Σ Ranchi- Delhi Garib Nawaz (IIM Ranchi BIT Meshra) Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 60h 0m  7 halts
Distance: 1294 km  1 xfers
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 12:50
KRJ/Khurja Junction
Arrival @ 00:50
Σ YPR - JBP - MB ΣChain
Travel Time: 39h 36m  -14 halts
Distance: 661 km  1 xfers
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 13:10
HPU/Hapur Junction
Arrival @ 04:46
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand to Delhi - Rohtak- Bhiwani, Haryana. [Catch 2nd train Kalindi express at Tundla, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 2m  -13 halts
Distance: 548 km  1 xfers
ALD/Allahabad Junction
22 km from SYWN/Saiyid Sarawan
Departure @ 12:50
KRJ/Khurja Junction
Arrival @ 02:52
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy