Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

RG/Rajghat Narora to TBL/Tarchhera Baraoliran
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Passenger Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: TBL to RG
Filters
Dep: RG
Arr: TBL

Fastest Train: Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved): 8h 3m: 240 km

Slowest Train: Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved): 8h 3m: 240 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Tundla   Hathras   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  
2 Long-Distance Trains
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 3m  31 halts  Distance: 240 km
RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 01:30
TBL/Tarchhera Baraoliran
Arrival @ 09:33

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:15) by Keshav K rf™^~
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 3m  31 halts  Distance: 240 km
RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 01:30
TBL/Tarchhera Baraoliran
Arrival @ 09:33

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:22) by Keshav K rf™^~


10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
10 ΣChains
Σ Swatantra Senani Paschim Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 34m  -3 halts
Distance: 306 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 10:04
BTE/Bharatpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:38
Σ sahibganj to jaipur chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 15h 40m  -52 halts
Distance: 345 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 03:18
BKI/Bandikui Junction
Arrival @ 18:58
Σ Amrapooja Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 51m  -21 halts
Distance: 791 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 00:20
BKI/Bandikui Junction
Arrival @ 08:11
Σ North- East to West ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 20m  -39 halts
Distance: 345 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 03:18
BKI/Bandikui Junction
Arrival @ 16:38
Σ Kolkabu Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 53m  -6 halts
Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 17:25
BKI/Bandikui Junction
Arrival @ 02:18
Σ DBG ADI daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 54m  -13 halts
Distance: 349 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 10:04
BKI/Bandikui Junction
Arrival @ 18:58
Σ Aligarh barmer ΣChain
Travel Time: 4h 36m  21 halts
Distance: 154 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 14:52
BTE/Bharatpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:28
Σ ALJN-BDTS ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 34m  -8 halts
Distance: 135 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 20:51
BTE/Bharatpur Junction
Arrival @ 03:25
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Hazrat ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 38m  -18 halts
Distance: 356 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 02:12
BKI/Bandikui Junction
Arrival @ 15:50
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 36m  -10 halts
Distance: 345 km  1 xfers
ALJN/Aligarh Junction
49 km from RG/Rajghat Narora
Departure @ 09:22
BKI/Bandikui Junction
Arrival @ 18:58
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy