Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Search Trains
Post PNR

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
77 COV-Reserved Trains / 5 ΣChains

76 COV-Reserved Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: UMB to LDH
Filters
Dep: LDH
Arr: UMB

Fastest Train: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express: 1h 14m: 114 km

Slowest Train: Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special: 4h 30m: 168 km

Shortest Route: 113.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Try these Xfer Stations:
Chandigarh   Dhuri   Rajpura  

77 COVID-19 Specials

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 56m  1 halts  Distance: 157 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 00:25
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 03:21

2S
SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (22:02) by ks_pathania^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 157 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 01:00
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 03:55

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 18 (23:43) by ks_pathania^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 02:05
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 04:10

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (20:10) by bh4rtiy4r4il
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 02:20
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 04:03

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (16:31) by RamganjMandi^~
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 02:35
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 04:20

2S
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (14:50) by RamganjMandi^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:00
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:05

2S
SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (23:25) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:35

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (18:12) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:35

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (18:14) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:17

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (20:29) by Rahul^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:17

2S
SL
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (23:36) by Rahul^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:17

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (20:08) by railfan^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:17

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 20 (03:40) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:17

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (07:33) by raj_dnq~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:50
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:50
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (15:14) by bh4rtiy4r4il
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 03:50
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 05:45
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (19:14) by bh4rtiy4r4il
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 04:10
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 06:00

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (09:42) by RamganjMandi^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 04:10
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 06:00

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (17:40) by ks_pathania^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 04:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 06:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (22:46) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 05:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 07:00

3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (12:18) by RamganjMandi^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 2m  4 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 05:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 07:32

II
2S
CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (15:40) by RamganjMandi^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 06:05
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 07:55
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (15:15) by bh4rtiy4r4il
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 06:10
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 08:05

3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (15:31) by RamganjMandi^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 52m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 06:13
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 08:05

CC
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (02:23) by KhagariaJn^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 52m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 06:13
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 08:05

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (00:08) by bh4rtiy4r4il
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 157 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 06:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 09:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (22:58) by SaiCharan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 07:02
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 08:32

CC
EC
EA
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (16:05) by RamganjMandi^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 08:13
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 10:00

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (19:45) by sri_prateek^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 08:13
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 10:00

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (19:49) by sri_prateek^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 32m  3 halts  Distance: 157 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 08:13
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 11:45

2S
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (22:26) by ks_pathania^
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 08:13
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 10:00

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (00:54) by Med.Fest_96~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 08:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 10:40

II
2S
CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (15:38) by RamganjMandi^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 52m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 09:03
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 10:55

2S
CC
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2020 (20:59) by ViratKohliSachi^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 09:07
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 10:55

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (13:04) by Hrishi7987^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 157 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 10:00
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 13:00

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (18:25) by RamganjMandi^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 10:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 12:50

2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 22 (00:18) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 10:50
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 12:50

2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (06:43) by raj_dnq~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 168 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 10:50
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 13:55

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (17:19) by ks_pathania^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 11:10
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 13:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (13:58) by AshiqueAli^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 168 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 11:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 16:10

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (16:58) by ks_pathania^
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 57m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 11:48
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 13:45

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (02:29) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 57m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 11:48
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 13:45

2S
CC
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (18:58) by ks_pathania^
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 52m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 12:03
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 13:55

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (09:18) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 47m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 12:03
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 13:50

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 22 (00:27) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 15:05
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 16:50

2S
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (12:33) by TC4D^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 15:05
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 16:45

2S
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (13:37) by Rahul^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 15:20
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 17:00

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (17:11) by ks_pathania^
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 37m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 15:38
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 17:15

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (11:26) by Anubad139^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 15:55
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 18:10

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (08:57) by ViratKohliSachi^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 15:55
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 18:10

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (10:04) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 16:10
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 18:45

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 29 (20:40) by railfan^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 16:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 18:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (17:00) by ks_pathania^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 16:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 18:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (17:03) by ks_pathania^
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 16:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 18:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (17:01) by ks_pathania^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 16:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 18:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (17:02) by ks_pathania^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 17:25
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 19:20

2S
CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (13:58) by RamganjMandi^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 13m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 18:05
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 20:18

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (20:56) by Rahul^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 28m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 18:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 20:58

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (12:18) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 33m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 18:55
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 20:28

CC
EC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (15:11) by RamganjMandi^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 33m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 18:55
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 20:28

CC
EC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (15:04) by RamganjMandi^~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 27m  8 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 19:13
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 22:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (20:19) by Kirti^~
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 14m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 19:34
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 20:48

CC
EC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (13:53) by RamganjMandi^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 20:05
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 22:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (01:09) by sri_prateek^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 157 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 20:25
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night

2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 30m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (01:55) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 20:55
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 23:25

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (09:39) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 21:10
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 22:50

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (18:35) by RamganjMandi^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 21:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 23:50

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 21 (16:31) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 21:40
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 23:50

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 22 (17:46) by KhagariaJn^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 21:55
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 23:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (10:49) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 21:55
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 23:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (12:02) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 22:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 20 (03:42) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 22:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (21:31) by ks_pathania^
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 22:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (14:02) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 58m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 22:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 00:28 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (16:18) by Kirti^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 41m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 23:00
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 00:41 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (14:13) by Sonu Solanki^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 157 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 23:15
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (16:47) by ks_pathania^
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 114 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 23:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 21 (17:36) by Kirti^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 157 km
LDH/Ludhiana Jn
Departure @ 23:55
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
Arrival @ 03:10 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (11:48) by ViratKohliSachi^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy