Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Shabdbhedi Express: गति इसकी शब्दों को भेदती है, पूरब को पूर्वांचल से जोड़ती है - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

CNF/Chianki to BHKD/Bhurkunda
21 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: BHKD to CNF
Filters
Dep: CNF
Arr: BHKD

Fastest Train: Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express: 3h 10m: 183 km

Slowest Train: Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved): 5h 37m: 165 km

Shortest Route: 165.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih

21 Long-Distance Trains
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 9m  6 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 01:41
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 05:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:52) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha™^~
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 9m  6 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 01:41
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 05:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (02:28) by SouLdier Forever^
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 9m  6 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 01:41
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 05:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:56) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha™^~
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 6m  0 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 01:59
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 06:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 56m.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (19:15) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 6m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 01:59
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 06:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (20:12) by जय माँ दुर्गा^~
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 6m  0 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 01:59
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 06:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 56m.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (20:26) by जय माँ दुर्गा^~
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 03:05
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 06:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (15:06) by 12302 The Devil King^~
13348 Palamu Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 29m  9 halts  Distance: 173 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 04:06
BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 07:35

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (20:49) by NISHEETH SINGH*^
13348-Slip Palamu Express Slip (Patna - Gomoh)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 29m  9 halts  Distance: 173 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 04:06
BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 07:35

II
SL
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:14) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha™^~
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 11m  0 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 04:49
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 08:00

3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:20) by Keshav K rf™^~
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 11m  2 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 05:19
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 08:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (19:24) by shashankswain~
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 43m  16 halts  Distance: 146 km
BRWD/Barwadih Junction
20 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 05:50
BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 09:33

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:22) by Forever Railfan^~
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 59m  6 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 12:11
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 16:10

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:44) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha™^~
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)
 
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 39m  4 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 13:01
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 16:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (22:12) by Shubham Yadav^~
53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 13m  19 halts  Distance: 165 km
CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 13:02
BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 18:15

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:18) by Forever Railfan^~
11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 1m  8 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 13:29
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 17:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (17:26) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha™^~
53526 Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 37m  19 halts  Distance: 165 km
CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 16:14
BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 21:51

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 54m.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (16:29) by 12302 The Devil King^~
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 21m  21 halts  Distance: 165 km
CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 19:04
BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 23:25

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Aug 21 (20:02) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha™^~
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 21m  5 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 21:59
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 01:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:38) by Keshav K rf™^~
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 21m  6 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 21:59
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 01:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 27 (02:23) by 12302 The Devil King^~
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 21m  5 halts  Distance: 183 km
DTO/DaltonGanj
8 km from CNF/Chianki
Departure @ 21:59
BRKA/Barkakana Junction
9 km from BHKD/Bhurkunda
Arrival @ 01:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy