Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

ट्रेनों का सफर, ज़िन्दगी का सफर, रेलफैन दोनों में माहिर

Search Trains
Post PNR

ADH/Andheri to DRD/Dahanu Road
31 Trains / 0 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 9 EMU - Mumbai Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: DRD to ADH
Filters
Dep: ADH
Arr: DRD

Fastest Train: Paschim SF Express (PT): 1h 10m: 90 km

Slowest Train: Bandra Terminus - Vapi Express Special (UnReserved): 2h 23m: 102 km

Shortest Route: 102.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vasai Road

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

22 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 108 km
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
6 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 00:20
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 02:13
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 17 (17:31) by atruclub^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 18m  2 halts  Distance: 90 km
BVI/Borivali
12 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 00:40
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 01:58

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 28 (21:22) by AbdulRehman^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 87 km
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
6 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 04:30
BOR/Boisar
22 km from DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 06:10

Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 26 (19:08) by Harsha_12627^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
DDR/Dadar Western
11 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 05:52
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 07:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Apr 01 (13:33) by Jayashree^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 27m  2 halts  Distance: 81 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 06:45
BOR/Boisar
22 km from DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 08:12
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Apr 13 (14:18) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 38m  8 halts  Distance: 90 km
BVI/Borivali
12 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 07:20
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 08:58

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 06 2023 (22:35) by AlphaTauri^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 23m  10 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 09:26
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 11:49

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 18 (23:24) by GujratMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 3m  6 halts  Distance: 114 km
DDR/Dadar Western
11 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 09:27
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 11:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Today (02:08) by Jayashree^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 1m  2 halts  Distance: 87 km
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
6 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 09:50
BOR/Boisar
22 km from DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 11:51

II
2S
SL
CC

TT Updated: Apr 03 (17:24) by GujratMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 90 km
BVI/Borivali
12 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 11:58
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 13:08
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (03:31) by GujratMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 16m  1 halts  Distance: 87 km
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
6 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 12:15
BOR/Boisar
22 km from DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 13:31
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 17 (15:35) by AlphaTauri^
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 87 km
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
6 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 12:45
BOR/Boisar
22 km from DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 14:10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: May 12 (23:43) by AbdulRehman^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 44m  2 halts  Distance: 108 km
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
6 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 13:40
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 15:24
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 21 (01:14) by GujratMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 2m  8 halts  Distance: 90 km
BVI/Borivali
12 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 13:40
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 15:42
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:04) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 32m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
DDR/Dadar Western
11 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 15:15
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 16:47
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (15:10) by Himanshu_372138^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 51m  1 halts  Distance: 108 km
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
6 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 16:45
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 18:36
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (15:12) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 18:10
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 19:40
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Apr 01 (13:35) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 22m  8 halts  Distance: 114 km
DDR/Dadar Western
11 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 18:21
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 20:43

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 31 (10:21) by AlphaTauri^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 7m  4 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 19:51
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 21:58
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 21 (20:23) by Jayashree^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 34m  1 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 21:10
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 22:44
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 24 (20:30) by Anuj36^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 22m  1 halts  Distance: 81 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 22:10
BOR/Boisar
22 km from DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 23:32

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 02 (09:09) by kirk781~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 14m  8 halts  Distance: 90 km
BVI/Borivali
12 km from ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 22:42
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 00:56 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (18:02) by Padmakant
9 Local/EMU Trains
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 59m  11 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 05:31
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 07:30

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 28 2019 (07:51) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 05:55
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 08:20

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (21:06) by GujratMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 12m  11 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 07:38
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 09:50

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (22:04) by GujratMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 59m  11 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 09:29
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 11:28

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 28 2019 (12:19) by Reva18~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 7m  11 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 10:33
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 12:40

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2021 (15:58) by shailshekhara
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 17m  11 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 10:38
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 12:55

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 11m  11 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 15:54
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 18:05

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2020 (11:58) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 9m  15 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 18:16
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 20:25

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 28 2019 (08:09) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 9m  11 halts  Distance: 102 km
ADH/Andheri
Departure @ 20:56
DRD/Dahanu Road
Arrival @ 23:05

II
FC

TT Updated: May 15 (12:38) by shailshekhara
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy