Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Kolkata Metro: The only Metro of IR. কলকাতা মেট্রো : তিলোত্তমার জীবন রেখা ।। - PPG

Search Trains
Post PNR

AGC/Agra Cantt. to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
17 COV-Reserved Trains / 30 ΣChains

17 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: ADI to AGC
Filters
Dep: AGC
Arr: ADI

Fastest Train: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special: 12h 35m: 907 km

Slowest Train: Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special: 25h 15m: 1189 km

Shortest Route: 860.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Phulera => Mahesana

Try these Xfer Stations:
Jaipur   Nagpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Vadodara  

17 COVID-19 Specials

Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 961 km
AF/Agra Fort
4 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 07:30
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 22:30

2S
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (14:48) by MeghaSyam^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 914 km
AH/Achhnera Jn
24 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 10:30
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 02:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 24 (18:59) by AmishKumar^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 14h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 949 km
AF/Agra Fort
4 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 12:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 02:20 +1 night

SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (09:44) by PRAYAGRAJ1234~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 949 km
AF/Agra Fort
4 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 12:35
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 03:50 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (06:24) by RamganjMandi^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 16h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 961 km
AF/Agra Fort
4 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 12:35
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 04:40 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (15:37) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 940 km
MTJ/Mathura Jn
54 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 14:55
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 03:35 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (04:14) by Mewar1559^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1189 km
AGC/Agra Cantt
Departure @ 16:30
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 17:45 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (19:14) by Tej Kumar Yadav~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 14h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 866 km
AF/Agra Fort
4 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 17:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night

2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (08:49) by SaiCharan^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 961 km
AF/Agra Fort
4 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 18:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 09:45 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (19:11) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 14h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 840 km
AH/Achhnera Jn
24 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 20:25
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 11:00 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (07:40) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 14h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 864 km
AGC/Agra Cantt
Departure @ 22:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:20 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (11:03) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 14h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 864 km
AGC/Agra Cantt
Departure @ 22:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:20 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (11:05) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 13h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 940 km
MTJ/Mathura Jn
54 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 23:25
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:25 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:33) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 14h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 961 km
AF/Agra Fort
4 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 23:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 14:05 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 18 (21:51) by KhagariaJn^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 14h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 961 km
AF/Agra Fort
4 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 23:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 14:05 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (16:52) by SaiCharan^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 907 km
BTE/Bharatpur Jn
51 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 23:50
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:25 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (21:59) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 907 km
BTE/Bharatpur Jn
51 km from AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departure @ 23:50
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:25 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (22:07) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy