Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

AAG/Angar to LONI/Loni
57 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 37 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: LONI to AAG
Filters
Dep: AAG
Arr: LONI

Fastest Train: Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved): 1h 45m: 108 km

Slowest Train: Solapur - Pune DEMU: 6h 36m: 196 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Miraj  
57 Long-Distance Trains
22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 00:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 05:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:15) by Forever Railfan^~
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 00:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 05:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:22) by Forever Railfan^~
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
 
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 00:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 04:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:02) by Forever Railfan^~
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur)
Sun
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 00:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 04:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
1A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:20) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 02:05
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 06:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:56) by Forever Railfan^~
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel SpecialFare Special
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 02:05
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 06:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:54) by Forever Railfan^~
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 03:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 07:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (03:56) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 187 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 03:10
DD/Daund Junction
59 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 06:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:18) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 187 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 03:10
DD/Daund Junction
59 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 06:30
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:35) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 03:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 07:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:45) by Forever Railfan^~
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 187 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 04:00
DD/Daund Junction
59 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 06:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:40) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 04:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 07:50

3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 14 (05:57) by Dr Mukherjee^~
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 187 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 04:00
DD/Daund Junction
59 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 06:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:36) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 04:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 08:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:01) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 04:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 07:50

SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:17) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 19m  0 halts  Distance: 108 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 04:11
DD/Daund Junction
59 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 06:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (14:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 9m  5 halts  Distance: 155 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 05:10
URI/Uruli
13 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 08:19
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 25 (17:48) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 33m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 05:57
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 09:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:05) by Forever Railfan^~
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 06:45
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 11:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:48) by Forever Railfan^~
17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 06:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 11:55
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:27) by Solapur Superfast^~
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 07:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 10:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:46) by Forever Railfan^~
12158 Hutatma Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 57m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 07:33
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 10:30
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:53) by Forever Railfan^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 49m  0 halts  Distance: 108 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 08:51
DD/Daund Junction
59 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 10:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (15:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11406 Amravati - Pune Express
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 49m  2 halts  Distance: 155 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 09:40
URI/Uruli
13 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 12:29
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:02) by Imbroglio^~
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 09:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 13:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:12) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 12:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 16:35
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (19:21) by Jay Shah*^~
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 12:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 17:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (18:36) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 12:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 16:30
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:53) by Forever Railfan^~
11302 Udyan Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 44m  1 halts  Distance: 155 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 12:25
URI/Uruli
13 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 15:09
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 13 (18:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 36m  22 halts  Distance: 196 km
AAG/Angar
Departure @ 12:41
LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 19:17

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:57) by Forever Railfan^~
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 12:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 16:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:10) by Forever Railfan^~
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
 
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 12:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 16:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:10) by Forever Railfan^~
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 12:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 16:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:11) by Forever Railfan^~
11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 108 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 14:20
DD/Daund Junction
59 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 16:05

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:47) by Solapur Superfast^~
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 14:45
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 19:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:54) by Forever Railfan^~
12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 15:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 18:05
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:58) by Forever Railfan^~
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 15:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 19:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:54) by Forever Railfan^~
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 15:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 19:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 24m  4 halts  Distance: 155 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 18:40
URI/Uruli
13 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 22:04
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (07:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 24m  3 halts  Distance: 155 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 18:40
URI/Uruli
13 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 22:04
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (07:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11020 Konark Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 18:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 23:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:57) by Forever Railfan^~
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 48m  4 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 19:37
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 23:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:56) by Forever Railfan^~
21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 13m  3 halts  Distance: 108 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 19:37
DD/Daund Junction
59 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 21:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:01) by Forever Railfan^~
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 19:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 23:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
EC
EA
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:37) by Keshav K rf™^~
18519 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 20:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 00:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:51) by Forever Railfan^~
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 13m  1 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 21:22
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 00:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:00) by Forever Railfan^~
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 21:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 21:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:57) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 21:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:24) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 21:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:20) by Dr Mukherjee^~
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 21:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 02:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:03) by GZB RF^~
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 21:55
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 02:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:44) by Forever Railfan^~
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 22:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 01:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (19:30) by Dr Mukherjee^~
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 8m  0 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 22:17
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 01:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (08:25) by झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^
12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 57m  3 halts  Distance: 184 km
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 23:53
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 02:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:13) by GZB RF^~
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 24m  20 halts  Distance: 196 km
AAG/Angar
Departure @ 23:58
LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 05:22 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:04) by Forever Railfan^~
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 2m  0 halts  Distance: 262 km
SUR/Solapur
50 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 23:58
PUNE/Pune Junction
16 km from LONI/Loni
Arrival @ 05:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:55) by Forever Railfan^~


4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Miraj  
4 ΣChains
Σ PVR---MRJ---NZM ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 45m  -5 halts
Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 13:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 03:55
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 35m  3 halts
Distance: 468 km  1 xfers
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 01:05
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 19:40
Σ Nagpur Marathwada Satara ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 49m  5 halts
Distance: 498 km  1 xfers
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 09:00
URI/Uruli
Arrival @ 23:49
Σ Pandharpur Mumbai Weekly Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 25m  10 halts
Distance: 468 km  1 xfers
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
29 km from AAG/Angar
Departure @ 17:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 06:50
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy