Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Search Trains
Post PNR

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to HWH/Howrah Junction
13 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: HWH to ANVT
Filters
Dep: ANVT
Arr: HWH

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya): 17h 5m: 1451 km

Slowest Train: Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Express: 26h 50m: 1572 km

Shortest Route: 1422.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Prayagraj (Allahabad) => Varanasi => Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai) => Sasaram => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Try these Xfer Stations:
Ranchi   Chopan   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bareilly   Nagpur   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Malda Town   Mathura   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada  

13 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 25h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 1446 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 06:15
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 08:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jun 24 (05:19) by Biswajit123~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 21h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1446 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 07:55
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 05:50 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 20 (13:35) by RamganjMandi~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 21h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 1529 km
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 12:40
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 10:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2022 (12:10) by K.K.^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 26h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1572 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 13:25
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 16:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Sep 29 2022 (21:29) by PiyushSrivastava^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1467 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 15:05
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 16:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2022 (21:50) by shubhamji^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1458 km
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 16:30
SDAH/Sealdah
4 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 10:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2022 (00:42) by Somanko_ELST^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1451 km
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 16:50
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 09:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2022 (01:08) by Somanko_ELST^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 19h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1531 km
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 16:50
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 12:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 29 2022 (09:07) by HowrahRajdhaniKingofIR~
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 23h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1531 km
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 17:40
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 17:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 05 (09:20) by ady_rajat^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 23h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1449 km
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 17:40
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 17:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Aug 29 (01:45) by Betaaj_Badshah^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 17h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 1458 km
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 19:45
SDAH/Sealdah
4 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 13:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Sep 15 (16:06) by rahulrathore
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 20h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1453 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:15
SDAH/Sealdah
4 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 16:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Aug 26 (09:03) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 20h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1445 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:20
SDAH/Sealdah
4 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 16:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2022 (13:42) by K.K.^~


33 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
33 ΣChains
Σ BPL -- HWH via NGP ΣChain
Travel Time: 82h 10m  45 halts
Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 19:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:00
Σ Bhopal howrah superfast ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 55m  33 halts
Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 16:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 03:55
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpChain ΣChain
Travel Time: 57h 40m  10 halts
Distance: 1575 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 17:35
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 03:15
Σ Raj Pratap ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 5m  19 halts
Distance: 1454 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 17:00
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 13:05
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh ΣChain
Travel Time: 44h 20m  21 halts
Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 14:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 11:10
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 45m  41 halts
Distance: 1739 km  1 xfers
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 07:40
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 19:25
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट ΣChain
Travel Time: 49h 15m  24 halts
Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 17:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 18:15
Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain
Travel Time: 64h 40m  11 halts
Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 21:40
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 14:20
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howrah Daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 61h 40m  28 halts
Distance: 2799 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 22:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:30
Σ Hubli Yamuna Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 58h 0m  30 halts
Distance: 2107 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 21:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 07:40
Σ Bhopal Howrah Daily Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 91h 25m  65 halts
Distance: 3309 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 16:10
SHM/Shalimar (Kolkata)
Arrival @ 11:35
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata Biweekly Super fast Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 55m  18 halts
Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 06:45
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 11:40
Σ New Delhi - Howrah (via Gorakhpur-Barauni-Asansol) ΣChain
Travel Time: 56h 0m  17 halts
Distance: 2148 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:40
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 04:40
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via DLI-ALD-CPU-TATA) ΣChain
Travel Time: 79h 40m  -5 halts
Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 06:50
SRC/Santragachi Junction
Arrival @ 14:30
Σ Shri Ganganagar - Kolkata (via NDLS-BSP-JSG-TATA) ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 15m  18 halts
Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 23:15
SHM/Shalimar (Kolkata)
Arrival @ 09:30
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (via DLI-GKP-SPJ-ASN) ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 5m  -6 halts
Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 15:05
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 03:10
Σ GaribRath: Delhi to BodhGaya- ISM Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 13152 at Dehri) ΣChain
Travel Time: 71h 30m  79 halts
Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 16:10
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 15:40
Σ ndls-kolkata via mathura ΣChain
Travel Time: 73h 35m  18 halts
Distance: 2997 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 15:05
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 16:40
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend ΣChain
Travel Time: 55h 55m  29 halts
Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 23:00
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 06:55
Σ Bhopal Howrah daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 88h 30m  59 halts
Distance: 3311 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 21:05
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 13:35
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 0m  20 halts
Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 22:50
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 08:50
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi- Gaya, Koderma [Catch 2nd train Ajmer-Sealdah at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 47h 40m  22 halts
Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 16:10
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 15:50
Σ Amritsar - Delhi (NZM) TO Singrauli ΣChain
Travel Time: 62h 17m  34 halts
Distance: 3169 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 08:28
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 22:45
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jharkhand) [Catch 2nd train 15052/Gorakhpur-Kolkata at Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 30m  21 halts
Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 17:10
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 04:40
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata SonarBangla- EasyTickets ΣChain
Travel Time: 73h 25m  18 halts
Distance: 3530 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 15:15
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 16:40
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12308/JU-HWH at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 0m  26 halts
Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 23:55
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 04:55
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 13168/Agra-Kolkata at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 55m  20 halts
Distance: 1500 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 23:55
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 08:50
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- Vijayawada -Visakha- Howrah-Katihar-Khagaria-Muzaffarpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 87h 36m  21 halts
Distance: 3335 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:00
DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Arrival @ 11:36
Σ Shatabdi Rath ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 20m  10 halts
Distance: 1765 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 16:10
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 21:30
Σ H.nizamuddin-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 10m  26 halts
Distance: 1876 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 22:50
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
Σ H.nizamuddin-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 20m  26 halts
Distance: 1876 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:40
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
Σ New delhi-singrauli via Bina ΣChain
Travel Time: 90h 55m  28 halts
Distance: 3714 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:20
KOAA/Kolkata
Arrival @ 15:15
Σ SVDK- SGRL weekly chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 30m  7 halts
Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:30
HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy