Full Site Search  
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ASK/Arsikere Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Daund   Arsikere   Davangere   Guntakal   Miraj  

11 Long-Distance Trains

16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
S      
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 00:50 +17
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:40 -11
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:44) by system
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
  T T  
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 00:50 +13
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:40 -4
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:37) by piyush
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
   W F 
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 00:50 +7
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:40 -5
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by Gopal*^
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
S    F 
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 07:50 +18
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 +10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2016 (12:28) by ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యేక హోదా^
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
  T  FS
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 09:15 +15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:10 -5 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 14 2017 (17:06) by BMTIR*^~
11036 Sharavati Express
S      
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 09:15 +28
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:10 -6 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11006 Chalukya Express
 M WT  
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 09:15 +16
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:10 -4 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (18:06) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
14716 Tiruchchirapalli - Sriganganagar HumSafar Express
     F 
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 13:05 +1
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 08:05 -5 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Mar 23 2017 (19:33) by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
 M     
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 13:15 +14
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 08:05 +11 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 13 2017 (10:07) by Southern Railway^~
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
    T  
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 13:35 +43
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:50 -1 +1 night

SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (18:21) by Southern Railway^~
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
     F 
ASK/Arsikere Junction
Departure @ 23:10 +9
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 15:55 +1 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (21:02) by GKP WAP5^~
16 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Daund   Arsikere   Davangere   Guntakal   Miraj  

16 ΣChains

Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Friday Exp) ΣChain
      S
00
ASK Dep: 00:10 to PUNE Arr: 19:40
Travel Time: 19h 30m    -3 halts
Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI LTT EXP ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
ASK Dep: 04:50 to PUNE Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 22h 0m    10 halts
Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain
     F 
01
ASK Dep: 07:20 to PUNE Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 19h 30m    -6 halts
Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Nizamuddin Link SF Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
04
ASK Dep: 08:35 to PUNE Arr: 03:55
Travel Time: 19h 20m    0 halts
Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai Weekly Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
ASK Dep: 08:35 to PUNE Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 18h 15m    7 halts
Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
  T T  
00
ASK Dep: 12:25 to PUNE Arr: 08:45
Travel Time: 20h 20m    -7 halts
Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
   W  S
00
ASK Dep: 12:25 to PUNE Arr: 08:45
Travel Time: 20h 20m    -6 halts
Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI-CHANDIGARH SAMPARK KRANT ΣChain
   W  S
00
HAS Dep: 12:30 to PUNE Arr: 08:45
Travel Time: 20h 15m    2 halts
Distance: 910 km  1 xfers
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ΣChain
  T T  
00
ASK Dep: 13:15 to PUNE Arr: 09:30
Travel Time: 92h 15m    20 halts
Distance: 3046 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-weekly Exp ΣChain
  T T  
20
ASK Dep: 13:15 to PUNE Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 19h 35m    4 halts
Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai WE ΣChain
      S
01
ASK Dep: 15:45 to PUNE Arr: 11:50
Travel Time: 20h 5m    4 halts
Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
Σ Velankkani - Mumbai Ltt Weeky Exp Daily Option?Chain ΣChain
no arr/dep
06
ASK Dep: 17:00 to PUNE Arr: 11:50
Travel Time: 42h 50m    -5 halts
Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai Weekly ΣChain ΣChain
    T  
10
ASK Dep: 21:00 to PUNE Arr: 15:40
Travel Time: 18h 40m    20 halts
Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
Σ Yesvantpur Pune Express (SWR) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
10
ASK Dep: 22:05 to PUNE Arr: 18:05
Travel Time: 20h 0m    -8 halts
Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai ΣChain
 M     
00
ASK Dep: 22:05 to PUNE Arr: 19:50
Travel Time: 21h 45m    13 halts
Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain
S      
00
ASK Dep: 22:05 to PUNE Arr: 18:40
Travel Time: 20h 35m    5 halts
Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.