Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

TATA Steel Express - Second Sitting sasta bhi, sabse achha bhi - Ravi Raj

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

BLKR/Ballekere Halt to SVNR/Savanur
32 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: SVNR to BLKR
Filters
Dep: BLKR
Arr: SVNR

Fastest Train: KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express: 2h 36m: 183 km

Slowest Train: Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express: 6h 20m: 304 km

Show Shortest Route


32 Long-Distance Trains
16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 190 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 00:45
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 03:48
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:12) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 01:30
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 04:23
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:24) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 54m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 01:30
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 04:24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 01:30
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 04:23
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:57) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 54m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 01:30
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 04:24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:57) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 01:30
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 04:23
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (22:09) by virag57
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 190 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 02:05
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 05:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
82657 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Suvidha Special
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 33m  2 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 02:27
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 06:00

SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (19:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 9m  18 halts  Distance: 210 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 02:30
SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 08:39

II
SL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (14:02) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 229 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
33 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 02:50
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 06:03
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 29m  25 halts  Distance: 216 km
BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 05:25
SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 10:54

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (00:01) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 23m  1 halts  Distance: 196 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
33 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 07:40
RNR/Ranibennur
52 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 11:03
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:55) by Forever Railfan^~
12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 54m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 08:05
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 10:59
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 36m  4 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 09:15
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 11:51
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (10:17) by KR~
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 4m  4 halts  Distance: 190 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 09:50
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 12:54
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:01) by GZB RF^~
11036 Sharavati Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 190 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 09:50
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 12:53

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:39) by Forever Railfan^~
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 190 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 09:50
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 12:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (16:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 39m  19 halts  Distance: 210 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 10:55
SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 16:34

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (21:18) by BMTIR*^~
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 9m  24 halts  Distance: 216 km
BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 12:30
SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 18:39

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (17:03) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 304 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
33 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 13:05
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
56 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 19:25
Road Side/RS Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:01) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
17326 Vishwamanava Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 33m  8 halts  Distance: 190 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 13:05
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 16:38

II
2S
CC
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 18 (00:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 259 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 15:35
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
56 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 20:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:00) by Keshav K rf™^~
12725 Siddhaganga SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 23m  8 halts  Distance: 190 km
DRU/Kadur Junction
6 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 16:10
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 19:33
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (00:47) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 38m  1 halts  Distance: 229 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
33 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 16:20
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 19:58

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (00:27) by Azhar S DD*^~
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 304 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
33 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 16:20
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
56 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 21:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (09:22) by GZB RF^~
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 3m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 17:45
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 20:48
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:08) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 4m  1 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 17:45
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 20:49
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (12:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 229 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
33 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 21:00
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 01:08 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (15:59) by Forever Railfan^~
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 52m  4 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 22:47
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 01:39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (14:45) by BMTIR*^~
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Tatkal Special
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 304 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
33 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 23:30
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
56 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 04:10 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 19 (00:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 304 km
ASK/Arsikere Junction
33 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 23:30
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
56 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 04:10 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 19 (21:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
RRB/Birur Junction
12 km from BLKR/Ballekere Halt
Departure @ 23:50
HVR/Haveri
20 km from SVNR/Savanur
Arrival @ 02:43 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy