Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

शिव की जटाओं से बहती है शिव गंगा - Divyanshu

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

BVNR/Bhavani Nagar to GPR/Ghorpuri
27 Trains / 1 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 DEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: GPR to BVNR
Filters
Dep: BVNR
Arr: GPR

Fastest Train: Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT): 4h 0m: 204 km

Slowest Train: Deekshabhoomi Express (PT): 6h 40m: 279 km

Shortest Route: 223.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Lonand

Try these Xfer Stations:
Kurduvadi  
26 Long-Distance Trains
11098 Poorna Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 00:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 05:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (00:41) by KR~
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 279 km
MRJ/Miraj Junction
54 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 00:45
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 07:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11024 Sahyadri Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 19m  7 halts  Distance: 237 km
KOV/Kirloskarvadi
14 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 00:55
GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 06:14

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:21) by GZB RF^~
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 279 km
MRJ/Miraj Junction
54 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 02:35
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 08:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 25 (22:15) by TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^
22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 272 km
SLI/Sangli
47 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 02:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 08:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:00) by Keshav K rf™^~
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 279 km
MRJ/Miraj Junction
54 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 03:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 08:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 29 (14:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 279 km
MRJ/Miraj Junction
54 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 03:20
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 08:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (09:22) by GZB RF^~
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 18m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 06:07
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 10:25

II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 20 (16:07) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 24m  24 halts  Distance: 223 km
BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 07:20
GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 13:44

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:06) by Forever Railfan^~
11030 Koyna Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 9m  11 halts  Distance: 237 km
KOV/Kirloskarvadi
14 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 10:05
GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 15:14

II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:10) by GZB RF^~
12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 11:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 15:55
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 11:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 15:55
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 239 km
KOV/Kirloskarvadi
14 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 13:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 18:45

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:24) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 239 km
KOV/Kirloskarvadi
14 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 13:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 18:45

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (22:09) by virag57
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 239 km
KOV/Kirloskarvadi
14 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 13:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 18:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (02:14) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 272 km
SLI/Sangli
47 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 14:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 19:40

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 15 (12:07) by Forever Railfan^~
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 14:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 18:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 06 (16:35) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 14:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 18:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:57) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 34m  12 halts  Distance: 223 km
BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 17:50
GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 22:24

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:27) by Waiting for New Humsafar Now😄🤗SL3AC~
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 34m  12 halts  Distance: 223 km
BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 17:50
GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 22:24

SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 (08:00) by Jay Shah*^~
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 22:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 02:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:01) by GZB RF^~
11036 Sharavati Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 22:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 02:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:39) by Forever Railfan^~
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 22:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 02:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (16:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 239 km
KOV/Kirloskarvadi
14 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 22:25
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 03:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:23) by GZB RF^~
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 22:35
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:30) by Forever Railfan^~
12779 Goa Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 204 km
KRD/Karad
21 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 23:45
PUNE/Pune Junction
2 km from GPR/Ghorpuri
Arrival @ 03:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Today (10:29) by AKS®⭐^~


1 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
1 ΣChains
Σ Miraj-Daund Exp(Via KWV) ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 25m  2 halts
Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
MRJ/Miraj Junction
54 km from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Departure @ 00:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:05
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy