Full Site Search  
Tue Aug 22, 2017 10:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
17 Trains / 4 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 591.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Gondia  

17 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 00:45 +29
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 10:07 +27
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:27) by RF Shanku^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
      S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 01:25 +51
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 11:20 +21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:12) by RF Shanku^~
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express
  T   S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 03:30 +42
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 13:45 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (20:22) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 04:45 +23
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 16:55 +13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2017 (12:23) by RF Shanku^~
02846 Hatia - Pune Weekly SF Special
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 05:00
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 13:45

IISL
3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 05 2017 (09:18) by ⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 07:25 +20
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 17:40 +6
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 13 2017 (11:54) by RF Shanku^~
13425 Malda Town - Surat Express
S      
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 08:10 +26
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 18:05 +28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2017 (11:17) by RF Shanku^~
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 08:10 +0
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 18:05 +6
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 25 2017 (12:08) by RF Shanku^~
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 09:15 +22
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 18:22 +19
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:04) by RF Shanku^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 09:40 +28
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 19:05 +18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:24) by RF Shanku^~
12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
S  W  S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 09:40 +24
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 19:05 +16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2016 (11:54) by Jayashree
12906-Slip Howrah Okha Link Express (PT)
S  W  S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 09:40 +8
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 19:05 +3
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:49) by Deepanjan^~
12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT)
S     S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 11:15 +17
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 20:42 +25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:45) by RF Shanku^~
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 11:15 +41
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 20:42 +44
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:59) by debarathi mandal
12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 11:35 +0
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 21:27 +7
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (07:41) by RF Shanku^~
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 11:55 +46
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 22:10 +47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departure @ 17:15 +18
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Arrival @ 03:00 +5 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (11:41) by RF Shanku^~
4 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Gondia  

4 ΣChains

Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
    T  
00
BSP Dep: 01:25 to BD Arr: 14:10
Travel Time: 12h 45m    6 halts
Distance: 587 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
     F 
00
BSP Dep: 01:25 to BD Arr: 14:10
Travel Time: 12h 45m    6 halts
Distance: 587 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
BSP Dep: 08:55 to BD Arr: 19:52
Travel Time: 10h 57m    3 halts
Distance: 587 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link ΣChain
S      
12
BSP Dep: 14:15 to BD Arr: 10:20
Travel Time: 20h 5m    16 halts
Distance: 638 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.