Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Shiv Ganga doing MPS thru a Jn - on every RailFan's bucket list

Search Trains
Post PNR

BJU/Barauni Junction to DNR/Danapur
125 Trains / 2 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 71 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains 2 Vande Bharat Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: DNR to BJU
Filters
Dep: BJU
Arr: DNR

Fastest Train: Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express: 1h 15m: 89 km

Slowest Train: Kamla Ganga Express (UnReserved): 5h 15m: 110 km

Shortest Route: 114.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sonpur => Patliputra

Try these Xfer Stations:
Samastipur  

125 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 120 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 00:10
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 03:40

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:47) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 107 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 00:50
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
13 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:25

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (16:15) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
 
 
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 107 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 00:50
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
13 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:25

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (16:02) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 01:25
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:20

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:45) by Padmakant
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 01:25
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:20

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (12:03) by PrakharYadav^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 01:25
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:20

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (20:26) by Shaurya117^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 01:25
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:20

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 10 (11:18) by shanzil.kabir^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 101 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 01:27
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:05

II
SL

TT Updated: Apr 18 (19:36) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 108 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 01:50
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 13 (21:15) by SUPERMAN^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 108 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 01:50
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:45

II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 11 (17:37) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 59m  3 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 02:04
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:03
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 19 (15:37) by TGT.UPSC^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 23m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 02:10
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 05:33

II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:27) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 02:30
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 06:35
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 26 (20:53) by Padmakant
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 53m  4 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 02:30
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (20:30) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 17m  19 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 02:33
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 06:50

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:11) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 8m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 02:50
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 05:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 30 (17:13) by TC4D^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 42m  2 halts  Distance: 109 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 02:58
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 05:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:30) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 03:00
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 05:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 14 (14:39) by AdityaPramanick^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 03:00
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 05:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 15 (09:54) by AdityaPramanick^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 12m  6 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 03:08
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 05:20
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 29 (20:11) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 8m  3 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 03:12
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 05:20
General/GN Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:02) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 110 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 03:30
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 06:40

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:55) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 03:35
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 04:55

Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 19 (21:15) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 13m  6 halts  Distance: 95 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 03:47
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
13 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 06:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (20:53) by jishnuthakur12301^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 57m  9 halts  Distance: 107 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 04:26
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 07:23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 16 (21:06) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 04:30
PWS/Phulwari Sharif
4 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:15

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:33) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 43m  5 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 04:45
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 07:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:04) by Poor_People^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 120 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 05:00
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:16) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 18m  3 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 05:05
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 08:23
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Nov 17 2023 (01:23) by NEERAJGUPTA^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 3m  3 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 05:05
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 08:08
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 08 (11:54) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 3m  3 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 05:05
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 08:08

II
SL
3A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 12 (12:09) by PrakharYadav^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 05:20
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 09 (17:49) by Padmakant
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 05:30
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 07:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 23 (08:02) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 108 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 06:15
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 10:00

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:02) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 06:50
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:50

II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (10:53) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 110 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 07:00
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 10:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (23:21) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 07:22
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:57) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 07:22
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:35

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (14:17) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 48m  12 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 07:30
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 11:18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 19 (12:26) by rahulbanerjeee^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 07:37
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 09:25

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 16 (19:12) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 23m  28 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 07:52
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:15

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:24) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 27m  3 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 08:03
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 10:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 22 (00:12) by Ankit^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 56m  2 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 08:17
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 10:13

3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 13 (19:46) by HumsafarSealdah_2K317^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 110 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 08:20
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:35

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 09 (21:18) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 08:40
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 10:25

II
SL

TT Updated: Apr 19 (01:37) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 19m  7 halts  Distance: 107 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 08:56
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
CC
3A

TT Updated: Jan 11 (21:19) by SUPERMAN^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 3m  4 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 09:00
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:03

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:49) by shanzil.kabir^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 09:05
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 11:15

II
CC
3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (11:54) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 110 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 09:25
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:55

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 19 (02:36) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 18m  5 halts  Distance: 120 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 09:30
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:48

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 24 (23:47) by Nawaaz
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 107 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 09:30
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
13 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:45

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 09 (11:20) by raj_dnq~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 09:30
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:25

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:33) by shubhamji^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 09:55
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:00

II
2S
CC
3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:00) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 28m  3 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 09:56
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:24

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:59) by Padmakant
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 123 km
BGS/Begusarai
15 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 10:00
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:10

CC
EC

TT Updated: Apr 03 (17:10) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 8m  11 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 10:07
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Mar 25 (19:42) by _V_K_^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 6m  15 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 10:24
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 14:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (21:18) by KhagariaJn^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 10:25
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:35

3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 16 (12:08) by Padmakant
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 10:25
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:20

II
2S
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Today (00:04) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 10:45
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (19:51) by Padmakant
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 10:55
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:40

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Today (00:05) by RailCraze^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 24m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 11:16
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 12:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 11 (19:25) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 11:35
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:50

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (19:41) by SUPERMAN^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 27m  7 halts  Distance: 107 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 11:42
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 14:09
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:59) by Padmakant
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 11:45
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 15:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 13m  6 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 11:56
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 14:09
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (18:16) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 54m  3 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 11:56
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 13:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 15 (22:31) by _V_K_^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 13m  6 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 11:56
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 14:09

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 19 (15:49) by HARSHR.^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 13:45
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:58

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (22:45) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 4m  1 halts  Distance: 95 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:01
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
13 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:05
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:02) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 4m  1 halts  Distance: 95 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:01
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
13 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:05

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:02) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 12m  5 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:18
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 17:30
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:05) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 14:20
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 17:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 07 (00:04) by PrakharYadav^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 29m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:31
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 14 (17:10) by AlphaTauri^
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 52m  3 halts  Distance: 99 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:31
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:03) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 43m  6 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:32
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:15

II
SL

TT Updated: Apr 09 (19:13) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 43m  6 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:32
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:15

II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (12:20) by Pran22^~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 43m  2 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 14:45
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:28
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:36) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 14:45
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 17:40

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 04 (16:09) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:52
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:30

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (11:29) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 14:52
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:30

SL
3A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:21) by HWH_RAJ^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 7m  22 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 14:55
PWS/Phulwari Sharif
4 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 19:02

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:32) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 15:00
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:55
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 28 (15:53) by Ankit^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 38m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 15:12
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 16:50

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (19:23) by Pran22^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 15:30
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 19:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:09) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 38m  2 halts  Distance: 107 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 15:42
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 18:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 15 (22:43) by AmiteshPandey
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 56m  0 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 15:59
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 17:55

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 29 (10:08) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 16:00
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 17:55

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 13 (13:35) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 120 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 16:10
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 18:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:07) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 110 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 16:10
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 19:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (23:57) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 16:10
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 18:10

SL

TT Updated: Apr 16 (19:08) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 16:25
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 18:55

Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (22:01) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 16:30
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 18:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL

TT Updated: Apr 13 (23:07) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 107 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 16:50
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 19:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
CC
3A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 08 (11:50) by guest
 
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 21m  3 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 17:39
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 20:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (16:05) by Anubad_008^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 107 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 18:00
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
13 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 21:35

II
CC
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (14:23) by Brahman^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 18:15
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 20:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:58) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 58m  7 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 18:50
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:48
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (23:23) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 19:15
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Yesterday (22:34) by TinsukiaJunction~
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 17m  0 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 19:28
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 20:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:09) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 17m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 19:28
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 20:45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 17 (09:34) by NavBiharsharif
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 183 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 19:35
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 00:45 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 25 (03:13) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 19:35
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 21:40

II
SL

TT Updated: Apr 19 (10:50) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 107 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 19:45
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 23:15
General/GN Waitlist
II
CC
3A

TT Updated: Jan 04 (01:05) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 19:45
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 21:00

SL
3A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (23:00) by Himanshu_372138^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 19:55
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:55

II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 19 (03:09) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 19:55
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 21:30

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 09 (21:13) by SUPERMAN^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 16m  27 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 20:14
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 00:30 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 13 (23:11) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 108 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 20:15
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:35

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:54) by Betaaj_Badshah^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 108 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 20:15
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 23:00

II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (17:05) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 43m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 20:15
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (19:23) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 108 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 20:15
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:35

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 24 (20:44) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 108 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 20:15
PPTA/Patliputra Jn
6 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 23 2023 (12:22) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 20:15
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 21:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 09 (12:46) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 20:20
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (23:32) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 20:25
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 23:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 29 (19:17) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 110 km
NBJU/New Barauni Jn
2 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 20:25
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 23:10

2S
SL
3A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (20:54) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 97 km
HTZ/Hathidah Jn
12 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 20:40
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:30

2S
CC

TT Updated: Apr 12 (14:15) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 21:00
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 00:45 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:51) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 33m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 21:07
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 22:40

CC
EC

TT Updated: Jan 13 (20:45) by jishnuthakur12301^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 114 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 21:15
DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 01:05 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 14 (00:11) by KamayaniExpress~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 110 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 22:35
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 00:40 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:45) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 162 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 22:51
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 01:41 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 25 (19:13) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 3m  6 halts  Distance: 93 km
BJU/Barauni Jn
Departure @ 23:10
SEE/Sonpur Jn
21 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 01:13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (08:39) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 38m  3 halts  Distance: 89 km
MKA/Mokama
20 km from BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 23:52
PNBE/Patna Jn
10 km from DNR/Danapur
Arrival @ 03:30 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 19 (13:24) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
2 ΣChains
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 4h 30m  -7 halts
Distance: 162 km  1 xfers
BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 07:00
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:30
Σ kranti express ΣChain
Travel Time: 5h 0m  -7 halts
Distance: 162 km  1 xfers
BJU/Barauni Junction
Departure @ 06:30
SEE/Sonpur Junction
Arrival @ 11:30
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy