Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

SDAH NDLS Duronto: দৌঁড়ে চলো , দিল্লি চলো - PPG

Search Trains
Post PNR

BNW/Bhiwani Junction to BVI/Borivali
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: BVI to BNW
Filters
Dep: BNW
Arr: BVI

Fastest Train: Hisar - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express: 22h 20m: 1512 km

Slowest Train: Punjab Mail: 27h 45m: 1606 km

Shortest Route: 1328.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Bharuch => Udhna (Surat)

Try these Xfer Stations:
Jaipur   Bikaner   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi  

6 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 27h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1606 km
ROK/Rohtak Jn
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 03:17
DR/Dadar Ctrl
24 km from BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 07:02 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 17 (11:45) by NamanL^~
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 22h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1512 km
HSR/Hisar Jn
60 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 10:00
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl
29 km from BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 08:20 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2021 (10:57) by PankajMishra^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1484 km
HSR/Hisar Jn
60 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 12:50
BSR/Vasai Road
18 km from BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 14:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:57) by AbhishekVivek^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 23h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1442 km
BNW/Bhiwani Jn
Departure @ 14:50
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 14:10 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (15:48) by atruclub^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 22h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1388 km
HSR/Hisar Jn
60 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 15:10
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 14:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 23m.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2021 (08:15) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 23h 48m  26 halts  Distance: 1389 km
HSR/Hisar Jn
60 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 15:10
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 14:58 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (08:43) by KarnavatiExpress^~


22 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
22 ΣChains
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fastest) ΣChain
Travel Time: 51h 53m  30 halts
Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 01:25
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 05:18
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer - Bandra(T) GR Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 56m  7 halts
Distance: 1421 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 00:50
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 06:46
Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer - Ahmedabad - Bandra(T.) (M, W, Sa) ΣChain
Travel Time: 52h 28m  39 halts
Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 00:50
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 05:18
Σ Hissar - NDLS - BDTS SF Seamless (4 Days/week) ΣChain
Travel Time: 45h 4m  22 halts
Distance: 2258 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 18:10
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 15:14
Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 68h 54m  -17 halts
Distance: 3626 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 11:33
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 08:27
Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 69h 42m  -14 halts
Distance: 3644 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 11:33
BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 09:15
Σ Golden Aravali Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 51h 53m  36 halts
Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 01:25
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 05:18
Σ Sriganganagar - Mumbai ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 42m  -6 halts
Distance: 1419 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 11:45
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 08:27
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 76h 49m  -10 halts
Distance: 2973 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 11:33
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Arrival @ 16:22
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 15m  2 halts
Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 00:50
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 04:05
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Delhi-Kota-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 51h 4m  20 halts
Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 11:33
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 14:37
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 101h 42m  44 halts
Distance: 3920 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 11:33
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival @ 17:15
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTEST ROUTE ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 56m  17 halts
Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 23:44
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 11:40
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTEST ΣChain
Travel Time: 35h 16m  18 halts
Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 23:44
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 11:00
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-Nagda-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 58m  5 halts
Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 21:23
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 12:21
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 65h 14m  28 halts
Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 21:23
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 14:37
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsar-Jaipur-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain
Travel Time: 50h 16m  14 halts
Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 04:30
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 06:46
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indore - Pune ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 17m  2 halts
Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 21:23
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 04:40
Σ Rohtak to Bandra Terminus ΣChain
Travel Time: 48h 17m  36 halts
Distance: 1427 km  1 xfers
ROK/Rohtak Junction
49 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 14:20
BVI/Borivali
Arrival @ 14:37
Σ bikaner satara deluxe chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 80h 35m  13 halts
Distance: 2862 km  1 xfers
HSR/Hisar Junction
60 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 12:50
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 21:25
Σ Jodhpur tirupati ΣChain
Travel Time: 51h 5m  3 halts
Distance: 2862 km  1 xfers
HSR/Hisar Junction
60 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 12:50
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 15:55
Σ Jodhpur Trivandrum Humsafar ΣChain
Travel Time: 74h 45m  3 halts
Distance: 2862 km  1 xfers
HSR/Hisar Junction
60 km from BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Departure @ 12:50
BSR/Vasai Road
Arrival @ 15:35
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy