Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Bangalore Namma Metro - ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ಜಾಗ ಕೊಡಿ

Search Trains
Post PNR

CAN/Kannur (Cannanore) to SRR/Shoranur Junction
55 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains 2 Vande Bharat Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: SRR to CAN
Filters
Dep: CAN
Arr: SRR

Fastest Train: Kasaragod - Thiruvananthapuram Central Vande Bharat Express: 1h 58m: 175 km

Slowest Train: Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special: 5h 35m: 175 km

Shortest Route: 175.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

55 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 00:40
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 04:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 26 (10:06) by TGT.UPSC^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 01:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 03:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (10:01) by Mewar1559^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 01:45
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 04:45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:31) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 01:55
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 04:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (22:58) by AlphaTauri^
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 01:55
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 04:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 29 (19:37) by Pran22^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 01:55
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 04:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 09 (20:39) by AlphaTauri^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 02:35
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 05:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (14:05) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 04:50
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 07:30
General/GN Waitlist
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:50) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 05:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 07:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (10:43) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 05:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 07:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 09 (15:05) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 05:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 07:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (21:00) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 05:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 08:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:10) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 06:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 09:45

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:34) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 06:35
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 10:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 19 (15:14) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 07:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 11:10
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Mar 19 (09:03) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 1m  2 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 07:57
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 09:58

CC
EC

TT Updated: Mar 12 (22:02) by AvradipTMZ^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 08:40
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 11:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 19 (20:00) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 08:40
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 11:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:59) by Padmakant
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 08:40
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 11:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 31 (12:04) by TGT.UPSC^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 09:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 12:45
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (02:14) by Jayashree^
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 09:25
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 12:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (12:16) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 09:25
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 12:25

SL
3A

TT Updated: Mar 09 (14:15) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 09:35
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 13:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Jan 02 (20:08) by sivaprakashofficial^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 10:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 13:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
3A

TT Updated: Dec 23 2023 (13:52) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 10:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 12:55

II
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (12:28) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 10:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 13:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 13 (20:28) by Vivek.Venugopalan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 11:55
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 15:55

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:36) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 47m  5 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 13:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 15:47
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (16:58) by Anuj36^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 13:20
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 16:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:24) by Superfast_Express^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 14:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 16:55
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 27 (16:25) by BarBossa^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 14:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 16:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 15 (15:40) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 14:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 16:45

II
SL

TT Updated: Yesterday (15:22) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 14:50
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 17:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:23) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 15:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 20:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:42) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 58m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 15:30
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 17:28

CC
EC

TT Updated: Dec 25 2023 (12:02) by Med.Fest_96^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 16:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 19:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:28) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 16:55
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 20:35
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 19 (08:57) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 17:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 20:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 06 (22:09) by Mansuranvari~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 17:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 20:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 06 (00:52) by HarshaI22159^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 17:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 20:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 05 (22:51) by Darshan01
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 17:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 20:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (20:43) by Mansuranvari~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 17:20
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 22:55

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:30) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 17:55
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 21:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 28 (17:23) by PrakharYadav^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 17:55
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 21:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 18 (00:32) by Mansuranvari~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 18:05
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 21:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:59) by MCPNBR~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 18:35
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 21:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (23:09) by Superfast_Express^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 18:35
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 21:35
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (19:53) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 19:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 21:50
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 26 (14:10) by BangaloreMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 19:35
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 23:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:34) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 20:55
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 00:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 19 (09:02) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 21:20
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 00:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 06 (19:22) by Superfast_Express^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 22:00
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:46) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 22:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 07 (00:39) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 22:10
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:59) by MCPNBR~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 175 km
CAN/Kannur
Departure @ 22:35
SRR/Shoranur Jn
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 06 (14:32) by Mansuranvari~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy