Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

कोशी की जीवन रेखा — मानसी सहरसा रेलखंड - Prabhat Sharan

Search Trains
Post PNR

CNB/Kanpur Central to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
89 Trains / 5 ΣChains

12 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 35 SuperFast Trains 9 Humsafar Trains 1 Tejas Trains 1 Train18 Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: ANVT to CNB
Filters
Dep: CNB
Arr: ANVT

Fastest Train: Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express: 4h 28m: 440 km

Slowest Train: Kalindi Express (PT): 11h 31m: 480 km

Shortest Route: 427.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Aligarh => Ghaziabad

Try these Xfer Stations:
Agra Cantt.   Mathura  

89 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:07
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:28) by jishnu_thakur^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:07
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:46) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:30
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 07:00
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (06:38) by Netrapal90^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:40
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (07:47) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 436 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:45
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 07:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (11:26) by sri_prateek^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:55
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:35
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:12) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:55
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:59) by TC4D^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:55

2S
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:54) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 00:55

SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (12:40) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 01:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (08:17) by Ankit^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 02:20
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 07:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:54) by Hrishi7987^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 02:30
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 07:55
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:22) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 02:50
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 08:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 57m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (07:11) by sri_prateek^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:00
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:31) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:00
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:11) by railfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:10
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:43) by TC4D^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (19:15) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 436 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 09:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (19:16) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:10
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:04) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:33) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:54) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (12:49) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 03:50
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (19:18) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 04:10
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:30
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:27) by sri_prateek^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 04:45
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 09:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (20:48) by Anubad139^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 04:45
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 09:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 29 (20:02) by I want to travel all over Bharat~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 04:45
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 09:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:19) by tanu1995^~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 04:55
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 10:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (18:14) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 04:55
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 10:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:30) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:05
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 10:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 30 (01:55) by 20011_Baaz^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:25
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 10:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (18:16) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:35
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (17:14) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
TT Updated: Nov 30 (11:06) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:35

SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (12:40) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:45
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:09) by TC4D^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:45
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (10:39) by s27sidharthgmai~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:45
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:10

3A
2A
1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 30 (20:38) by TC4D^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 25m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 05:45
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:10
General/GN Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (17:58) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:00
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 11:20
General/GN Waitlist
CC
EC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (13:29) by K.K.^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:10

2S
SL
3A
2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (16:46) by Vinay Kumar^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (16:56) by Vinay Kumar^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:30
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:41) by TC4D^~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:30
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 22 (23:31) by 20011_Baaz^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 23 2020 (15:29) by KhagariaJn^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:30
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (11:36) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 5m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:30
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:35

2S
SL
3A
2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 03 (01:26) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:30
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:24) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:15) by TC4D^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 06:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:17) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 07:20
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 12:25

CC
EC
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (18:40) by Vinay Kumar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 07:35
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 15:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 15 (13:15) by Hrishi7987^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 10h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 479 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 07:50
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:22) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 436 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 09:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 15:15

2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (15:55) by Pran_22
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 09:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:48) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 09:40
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 15:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:51) by sri_prateek^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 436 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 12:45
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 21:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Feb 26 2020 (02:03) by Yash M~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 16m  9 halts  Distance: 429 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 13:00
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Jn
4 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 21:16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 23m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:59) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 436 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 13:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 21:10
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (20:09) by ks_pathania^
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 13:25
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:28) by TC4D^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 13:25
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:29) by TC4D^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 10m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 13:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:32) by Hrishi7987^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 436 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 13:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 20:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:06) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 14:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:43) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 15:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:54) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 15:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (12:36) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 27m  4 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 16:53
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 22:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
CC
EC
EA
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (17:47) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 31m  16 halts  Distance: 480 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 17:15
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Jn
4 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:46 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:55) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 48m  3 halts  Distance: 417 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 18:17
HPU/Hapur Jn
50 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night

2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 07 (08:32) by bamdevnagariBanda~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 48m  5 halts  Distance: 417 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 18:17
HPU/Hapur Jn
50 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 00:05 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 37m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:32) by AnkitShotra^~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 28m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 18:32
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 23:00

CC
EC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (12:35) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 37m  11 halts  Distance: 422 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 19:40
SBB/Sahibabad Jn
6 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 03:17 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (17:25) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 31m  7 halts  Distance: 429 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 19:55
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Jn
4 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 02:26 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (21:02) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 20:40
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 03:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (11:41) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 21:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:03) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 22m  12 halts  Distance: 417 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 21:20
HPU/Hapur Jn
50 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 05:42 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:08) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 1m  8 halts  Distance: 429 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 21:25
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Jn
4 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:26 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:39) by Royalrajput0702^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 1m  8 halts  Distance: 429 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 21:25
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Jn
4 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:26 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (11:38) by sri_prateek^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 436 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 21:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
11 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (16:13) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 21:40
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night

SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (15:37) by RamganjMandi~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 22:00
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:00) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 22:10
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 04:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:10) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 22:10
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 05:10 +1 night

SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 29 (23:11) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 22m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 22:53
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 05:15 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:44) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 23:05
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 05:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (23:11) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 23:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:35 +1 night

SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 (09:30) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 2m  0 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 23:23
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 05:25 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (07:49) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 23:45
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:55) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 440 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 23:55
NDLS/New Delhi
12 km from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 05:50 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:45) by Hrishi7987^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 43m  2 halts  Distance: 428 km
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Departure @ 23:57
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (19:14) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~


5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
5 ΣChains
Σ Via Mathura ΣChain
Travel Time: 81h 54m  10 halts
Distance: 1164 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 04:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:04
Σ kolkata- Delhi (via Agra) ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 10m  14 halts
Distance: 594 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 02:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 21:05
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via MTJ EMERGENCY CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 57h 35m  13 halts
Distance: 788 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 01:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:50
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt - New Delhi [CHAIN of 19054 Muzaffarpur- Surat & 12001 Bhopal- Delhi Shatabdi Express] ΣChain
Travel Time: 58h 55m  -3 halts
Distance: 1685 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 12:55
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 23:50
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathura Jn - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Train ΣChain
Travel Time: 58h 40m  19 halts
Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
CNB/Kanpur Central
Departure @ 18:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:05
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy