Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Chetak Express: - यार तेरा चेतक पे चले ❤️ - Keshav Saxena

Search Trains
Post PNR

CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus to KJT/Karjat Junction
83 Trains / 0 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 37 EMU - Mumbai Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: KJT to CSMT
Filters
Dep: CSMT
Arr: KJT

Fastest Train: Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (PT): 0h 35m: 28 km

Slowest Train: Palace Queen Humsafar Express: 2h 23m: 88 km

Shortest Route: 76.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

46 Long-Distance Trains

 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 28 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 02:30
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 03:05

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (06:13) by Yousuf_Azhar^
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 03:25
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 05:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (20:39) by Himanshu_372138^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 03:25
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 05:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 27 (15:13) by Himanshu_372138^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 03:25
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 05:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:38) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 3m  2 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 03:25
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 05:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Today (03:16) by JayShah^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 42m  1 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 04:10
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 05:52

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 06 (16:30) by Padmakant
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 32m  1 halts  Distance: 92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 04:20
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 05:52

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:21) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 04:45
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 06:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (01:37) by Yousuf_Azhar^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 33m  3 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 05:40
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 07:13

II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:17) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 81 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 06:55
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 08:25

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (16:19) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 42m  4 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 07:00
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 08:42
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
EV

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:19) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 08:10
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 09:45

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:19) by TRG
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 27m  3 halts  Distance: 85 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 08:40
NRL/Neral Jn
13 km from KJT/Karjat Junction
Arrival @ 10:07
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:19) by Jayashree^
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 53m  1 halts  Distance: 91 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 12:27
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 14:20

II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (13:03) by Yousuf_Azhar^
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 23m  1 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 12:27
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 14:50

SL
3A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (11:07) by Yousuf_Azhar^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 12:45
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 14:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 05 (22:53) by HarshaI22159^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 78 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 12:50
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 14:40

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (10:47) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 33m  2 halts  Distance: 81 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 13:15
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 14:48

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 08 (05:50) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 81 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 13:15
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 14:50

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (09:57) by HarshaI22159^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 32m  1 halts  Distance: 81 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 13:15
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 14:47

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 24 (14:55) by Padmakant
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 36m  3 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 14:00
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 15:36

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 02 (20:10) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 42m  2 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 14:10
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 15:52
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Today (20:12) by HarshaI22159^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 28 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 16:00
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 16:48

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (00:25) by Jayashree^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 16:05
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 17:40

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Today (20:17) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 97 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 16:25
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 18:05

II
2S
CC
EV

TT Updated: Mar 09 (20:26) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 16:45
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 18:40

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 02 (16:37) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 92 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 16:45
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 18:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Today (03:16) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 16:45
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 18:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (15:12) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 88 km
BSR/Vasai Road
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 16:45
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 18:40

II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 01 (16:42) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 23m  0 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 17:10
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 18:33
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
EV

TT Updated: Jan 02 (19:08) by SGUJ_20011^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 38m  3 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 17:50
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 19:28
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Jan 28 (21:40) by Jayashree^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 37m  2 halts  Distance: 81 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 18:40
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 20:17

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 31 (21:41) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 52m  3 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 20:20
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:12
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:04) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 20:35
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:28

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:22) by Harsha_12627^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 20:35
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:28
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (05:20) by aktiv~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 53m  3 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 20:35
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:28
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (21:54) by aktiv~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 42m  3 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 21:00
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:42
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 28 (21:41) by Jayashree^
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 42m  3 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 21:00
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:42
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:00) by Yousuf_Azhar^
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 27m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
DR/Dadar Ctrl
9 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 21:30
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:57

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:47) by ady_rajat^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 27m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
DR/Dadar Ctrl
9 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 21:30
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:57

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:52) by ady_rajat^~
Sun
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 27m  1 halts  Distance: 89 km
DR/Dadar Ctrl
9 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 21:30
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:57

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 20 (21:47) by ady_rajat^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 28m  1 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 21:50
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 23:18

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (22:07) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 22:40
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:59) by Padmakant
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 22:52
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 00:37 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 03 (16:02) by KarnavatiExpress^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 81 km
LTT/Mumbai LTT
17 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 23:05
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 00:17 +1 night

3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 24 (20:36) by navi_fan_2142~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 28 km
PNVL/Panvel Jn
50 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 23:45
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night

3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:17) by PiyushSrivastava^~
37 Local/EMU Trains
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 21m  33 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 00:24
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 02:45

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2022 (19:34) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 18m  33 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 04:24
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 06:42

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 20 2019 (00:06) by K.K.^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 21m  33 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 04:47
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 07:08

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2022 (19:36) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 67 km
TNA/Thane
34 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 05:00
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 06:25

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2022 (16:26) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 67 km
TNA/Thane
34 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 05:27
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 06:52

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2022 (16:51) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 57m  15 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 05:46
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 07:43

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2022 (19:43) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 58m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 06:10
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 08:08

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2022 (19:52) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 06:49
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 08:44

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2022 (20:01) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 56m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 07:30
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 09:26

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 09 2022 (20:08) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 09:01
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 10:51

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 09:33
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 11:28

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2022 (16:35) by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 10:00
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 11:55

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2022 (16:25) by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 54m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 10:36
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 12:30

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 51m  15 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 11:15
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 13:06

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 26m  15 halts  Distance: 67 km
TNA/Thane
34 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 12:05
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 13:31

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2022 (16:34) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 54m  15 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 12:20
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 14:14

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 30 2019 (20:49) by guest
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 52m  17 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 13:13
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 15:05

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 52m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 13:40
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 15:32

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2022 (16:14) by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 53m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 14:48
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 16:41

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2019 (17:38) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 49m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 15:13
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 17:02

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2019 (17:41) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 56m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 15:44
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 17:40

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2019 (17:44) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 51m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 16:30
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 18:21

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 54m  15 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 17:33
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 19:27

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 30 2019 (20:28) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 26m  15 halts  Distance: 67 km
TNA/Thane
34 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 17:48
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 19:14

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2022 (16:41) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 26m  15 halts  Distance: 67 km
TNA/Thane
34 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 17:48
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 19:14

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 51m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 18:21
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 20:12

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2022 (15:43) by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 57m  15 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 18:53
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 20:50

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2022 (15:34) by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 1m  16 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 19:50
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 21:51

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2022 (16:51) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 57m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 19:50
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 21:47

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 27 2022 (15:29) by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 27m  15 halts  Distance: 67 km
TNA/Thane
34 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 20:03
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 21:30

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 27m  15 halts  Distance: 67 km
TNA/Thane
34 km from CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Departure @ 20:05
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 21:32

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 11 2022 (16:50) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 53m  17 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 20:46
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 22:39

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 25h 56m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 21:26
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 23:22 +1 night

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2022 (16:09) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 54m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 21:58
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 23:52

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 22m  33 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 22:28
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 00:50 +1 night

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 10 2022 (16:17) by proud_vikhrolian^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 51m  16 halts  Distance: 98 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 23:18
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 01:09 +1 night

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Apr 13 2019 (12:54) by Punekar^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 18m  33 halts  Distance: 100 km
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
Departure @ 23:30
KJT/Karjat Jn
Arrival @ 01:48 +1 night

II
FC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: by Punekar^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy