Full Site Search  
Thu Jan 18, 2018 13:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

DD/Daund Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 Trains / 46 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


6 Long-Distance Trains

12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 05:50 +33
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20 +1:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2017 (00:40) by AKS®⭐^~
17305 Hubballi - Londa - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 05:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 2018 (11:43) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 10:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 09:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2017 (21:46) by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
  T    
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +3
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10 +32 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2017 (09:43) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
      S
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +0
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10 +0 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:04) by Shubham*^~
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction
Departure @ 18:50 +39
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:26 +2:28 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2017 (18:15) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
46 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

46 ΣChains

Σ ?coimbatore to delhi superfast ?exp ΣChain
      S
66
DD Dep: 00:30 to DLI Arr: 10:10
Travel Time: 57h 40m    1 halts
Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain
S TW   
04
DD Dep: 00:30 to NDLS Arr: 07:30
Travel Time: 55h 0m    1 halts
Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-NDLS-JammuTawi Seamless SF (Sat) ΣChain
S  W   
11
DD Dep: 00:30 to NZM Arr: 04:12
Travel Time: 51h 42m    6 halts
Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodara - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SeamlessSF(Mon) ΣChain
no arr/dep
01
DD Dep: 00:30 to NZM Arr: 04:12
Travel Time: 51h 42m    11 halts
Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodara - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SeamlessSF(Tue) ΣChain
  T    
01
DD Dep: 00:30 to NZM Arr: 04:12
Travel Time: 51h 42m    11 halts
Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Jammu Weekly (Via WR) ΣChain
    T  
00
DD Dep: 00:30 to NZM Arr: 04:12
Travel Time: 51h 42m    8 halts
Distance: 2146 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DD Dep: 01:10 to NZM Arr: 13:21
Travel Time: 84h 11m    13 halts
Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Chain... ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
DD Dep: 01:42 to NZM Arr: 10:03
Travel Time: 32h 21m    18 halts
Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-NDLS-JAT fastest ΣChain
SM  TF 
107
DD Dep: 01:42 to NZM Arr: 04:12
Travel Time: 26h 30m    8 halts
Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 times a Week... ΣChain
 M  T  
06
DD Dep: 01:42 to NZM Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 29h 13m    0 halts
Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy Avbl Link ΣChain
  T   S
00
DD Dep: 02:50 to NZM Arr: 07:07
Travel Time: 28h 17m    -2 halts
Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
   W F 
01
DD Dep: 06:35 to NZM Arr: 11:46
Travel Time: 77h 11m    3 halts
Distance: 2875 km  1 xfers
Σ hyderabad-pune-nizamuddin bi weekly Ac duronto ΣChain
 M  T  
00
DD Dep: 07:35 to NZM Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 47h 20m    -13 halts
Distance: 1776 km  1 xfers
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA ΣChain
  T T S
00
DD Dep: 08:05 to NZM Arr: 09:40
Travel Time: 25h 35m    -18 halts
Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhani ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DD Dep: 08:05 to NDLS Arr: 08:35
Travel Time: 24h 30m    -19 halts
Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR --> NDLS ΣChain
  T  F 
01
DD Dep: 09:20 to NZM Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 21h 35m    3 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
Σ pune-delhi chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
59
DD Dep: 09:30 to NDLS Arr: 08:35
Travel Time: 23h 5m    -22 halts
Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ΣChain
SMTWTFS
22
DD Dep: 09:30 to NZM Arr: 10:55
Travel Time: 25h 25m    -18 halts
Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
11
DD Dep: 09:40 to NZM Arr: 11:46
Travel Time: 98h 6m    18 halts
Distance: 3767 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest Link ΣChain
S      
10
DD Dep: 10:05 to NDLS Arr: 08:35
Travel Time: 22h 30m    -1 halts
Distance: 1600 km  1 xfers
Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DD Dep: 11:35 to NZM Arr: 04:05
Travel Time: 64h 30m    37 halts
Distance: 2909 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur-pune-nizammuddin bi weekly duronto ΣChain
 M     
00
DD Dep: 11:50 to NZM Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 43h 5m    -8 halts
Distance: 1587 km  1 xfers
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
51
DD Dep: 14:25 to NZM Arr: 18:45
Travel Time: 28h 20m    -9 halts
Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain
  TWT S
23
DD Dep: 15:20 to NZM Arr: 20:51
Travel Time: 53h 31m    1 halts
Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
Σ daund-bct-ndls biweekly ΣChain
 M   F 
05
DD Dep: 15:20 to NDLS Arr: 16:30
Travel Time: 25h 10m    -36 halts
Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain
 M   F 
01
DD Dep: 15:20 to NZM Arr: 20:51
Travel Time: 53h 31m    -4 halts
Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur to New Delhi chain ΣChain
 M W  S
13
DD Dep: 15:30 to NZM Arr: 08:35
Travel Time: 41h 5m    14 halts
Distance: 2242 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur Rajdhani chain ΣChain
 M W  S
12
DD Dep: 15:30 to NZM Arr: 05:55
Travel Time: 62h 25m    13 halts
Distance: 2233 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Sampark Super ΣChain
     F 
00
DD Dep: 17:45 to NZM Arr: 18:00
Travel Time: 24h 15m    17 halts
Distance: 1516 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin Weekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
DD Dep: 17:45 to NZM Arr: 18:00
Travel Time: 96h 15m    23 halts
Distance: 2483 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
21
DD Dep: 17:45 to NZM Arr: 20:20
Travel Time: 74h 35m    59 halts
Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAILY ΣChain
SMTWTFS
16
DD Dep: 18:15 to NZM Arr: 08:35
Travel Time: 38h 20m    6 halts
Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DD Dep: 18:15 to NZM Arr: 05:55
Travel Time: 59h 40m    5 halts
Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday Link ΣChain
     F 
61
DD Dep: 19:10 to NZM Arr: 20:51
Travel Time: 49h 41m    34 halts
Distance: 2320 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
 M W  S
00
DD Dep: 19:10 to NZM Arr: 20:51
Travel Time: 49h 41m    34 halts
Distance: 2092 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
S T T  
10
DD Dep: 19:10 to NZM Arr: 20:51
Travel Time: 49h 41m    34 halts
Distance: 1908 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
     F 
21
DD Dep: 19:10 to NZM Arr: 04:05
Travel Time: 56h 55m    43 halts
Distance: 2319 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Gondwana Biweekly ΣChain
S    F 
00
DD Dep: 20:05 to NZM Arr: 07:30
Travel Time: 59h 25m    26 halts
Distance: 3426 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
DD Dep: 20:05 to NZM Arr: 20:51
Travel Time: 72h 46m    34 halts
Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
Σ Latur NDLS ΣChain
 MTWTFS
21
DD Dep: 21:10 to NZM Arr: 11:46
Travel Time: 38h 36m    16 halts
Distance: 2047 km  1 xfers
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwar ΣChain
S      
10
DD Dep: 21:30 to NZM Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 33h 25m    1 halts
Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwana ΣChain
S    F 
00
DD Dep: 22:20 to NZM Arr: 07:30
Travel Time: 57h 10m    26 halts
Distance: 3156 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
S      
00
DD Dep: 23:10 to NDLS Arr: 13:00
Travel Time: 37h 50m    11 halts
Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Express ΣChain
     F 
00
DD Dep: 23:10 to NDLS Arr: 13:00
Travel Time: 37h 50m    13 halts
Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanniyakumari jaipur ΣChain
 MT T S
68
DD Dep: 23:20 to DEC Arr: 11:52
Travel Time: 36h 32m    -39 halts
Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
 M W   
00
DD Dep: 23:25 to NZM Arr: 03:45
Travel Time: 52h 20m    56 halts
Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.