Full Site Search  
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

EE/Eluru to PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
13 Trains / 8 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram  

13 Long-Distance Trains

20810 Nagavali Express (PT)
S TW   
EE/Eluru
Departure @ 04:50 +1:18
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 12:43 +1:14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:47) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru
Departure @ 08:17 +1:15
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 18:01 +1:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar (Link) Express
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru
Departure @ 08:17
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 18:01

IISL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru
Departure @ 08:17 +1:08
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 18:01 +1:01
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:56) by LHB STEEL with TATA WAP 7^~
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
 M     
EE/Eluru
Departure @ 13:40 +0
PVP/Parvatipuram
1 km from PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 23:03 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:38) by 🌾 మకర సంక్రాంతి పండుగ శుభాకాంక్షలు 🌴^~
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Departure @ 14:35 +1
PVP/Parvatipuram
1 km from PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 23:03 +3
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
     F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Departure @ 14:35 +3
RGDA/Rayagada
46 km from PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 23:50 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2017 (17:44) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TPTY^
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
S   T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Departure @ 18:45 +7
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 07:24 +10 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:19) by 🌾 మకర సంక్రాంతి పండుగ శుభాకాంక్షలు 🌴^~
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
    T  
EE/Eluru
Departure @ 19:50 +2
PVP/Parvatipuram
1 km from PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 03:13 +2 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2017 (20:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
   W F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Departure @ 21:50 +8
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 06:35 +2 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express
 M     
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
60 km from EE/Eluru
Departure @ 21:50
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 06:35 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:47) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru
Departure @ 22:17 +32
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 12:36 +39 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 36m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:14) by 🌾 మకర సంక్రాంతి పండుగ శుభాకాంక్షలు 🌴^~
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
      S
EE/Eluru
Departure @ 22:42 +6
PVP/Parvatipuram
1 km from PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
Arrival @ 06:36 +3 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram  

8 ΣChains

Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobbili-Koraput biweekly ΣChain
 M   F 
01
EE Dep: 04:20 to PVP Arr: 16:00
Travel Time: 11h 40m    -13 halts
Distance: 429 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Koraput ΣChain
S   T  
00
EE Dep: 07:42 to PVP Arr: 16:00
Travel Time: 32h 18m    -21 halts
Distance: 873 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
EE Dep: 10:27 to PVPT Arr: 22:24
Travel Time: 35h 57m    -12 halts
Distance: 1312 km  1 xfers
Σ guntur korba express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
EE Dep: 10:35 to PVPT Arr: 22:24
Travel Time: 11h 49m    -4 halts
Distance: 431 km  1 xfers
Σ vijayawada korba express ΣChain
     F 
00
EE Dep: 12:12 to PVPT Arr: 22:24
Travel Time: 34h 12m    0 halts
Distance: 1310 km  1 xfers
Σ cochin korba express ΣChain
  TW   
10
BZA Dep: 13:20 to PVPT Arr: 22:24
Travel Time: 57h 4m    -8 halts
Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
Σ guntur korba fastest chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
EE Dep: 14:15 to PVPT Arr: 22:24
Travel Time: 8h 9m    -7 halts
Distance: 431 km  1 xfers
Σ ypr-raipur link ΣChain
      S
00
BZA Dep: 22:35 to PVPT Arr: 08:46
Travel Time: 58h 11m    -7 halts
Distance: 2310 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.