Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

GNST/Gandhi Smriti to HAT/Hathuran
14 Trains / 2 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: HAT to GNST
Filters
Dep: GNST
Arr: HAT

Fastest Train: Lokshakti Express: 1h 2m: 61 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger: 2h 54m: 66 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Surat  
14 Long-Distance Trains
19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 04:04
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 05:09
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (14:19) by झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^
19033 Gujarat Queen
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 27m  6 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 04:50
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 06:17

II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 66 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 05:07
HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 07:42

II
SL
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:42) by Forever Railfan^~
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 3m  12 halts  Distance: 66 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 07:00
HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 09:03

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 12m  3 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 07:52
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 09:04

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 3m  13 halts  Distance: 69 km
GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 08:14
HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 10:17

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (06:23) by Forever Railfan^~
22953 Gujarat SF Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 4m  2 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 09:52
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 10:56
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:58) by Forever Railfan^~
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 44m  3 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 12:27
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 14:11
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
2S
SL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (15:30) by झेलम एक्सप्रेस • جہلم ایکسپریس • Jhelum Express^
19015 Saurashtra Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 41m  5 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 13:07
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 14:48
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:32) by Forever Railfan^~
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 6m  2 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 17:36
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 18:42

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 13m  1 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 18:16
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 19:29
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (06:02) by Forever Railfan^~
59439 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 54m  12 halts  Distance: 66 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 19:16
HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 22:10

II
SL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:35) by Forever Railfan^~
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 21:05
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 22:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (20:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22927 Lokshakti Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 2m  1 halts  Distance: 61 km
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 23:49
KSB/Kosamba Junction
4 km from HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 00:51 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:45) by Keshav K rf™^~


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Surat  
2 ΣChains
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ΣChain
Travel Time: 3h 29m  -7 halts
Distance: 61 km  1 xfers
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 10:32
KSB/Kosamba Junction
Arrival @ 14:01
Σ Navsari to Makarpura/ Vishwamirti/ Vadodara Memu ΣChain
Travel Time: 2h 23m  0 halts
Distance: 66 km  1 xfers
NVS/Navsari
3 km from GNST/Gandhi Smriti
Departure @ 16:18
HAT/Hathuran
Arrival @ 18:41
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy