Full Site Search  
Sat Jan 20, 2018 06:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

G/Gondia Junction to NK/Nasik Road
12 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

12 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 05:15 +56
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 16:20 +1:34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 22 2017 (16:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)
      S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +0
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 17:25 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
 M   F 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +0
IGP/Igatpuri
50 km from NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 20:50 +0

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (09:34) by DLW made RPM WAP7 30622^~
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 10:15 +1:11
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 00:15 +1:01 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2017 (18:23) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +1:00
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 00:35 +1:13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
 MT TF 
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:15
IGP/Igatpuri
50 km from NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 02:55 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 14:50 +2
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 02:27 +41 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (17:26) by Piyush Singh
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) via Titlagarh SF Express (PT)
   W   
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +15
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 03:20 +11 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2017 (23:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT)
S     S
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 15:40 +0
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 03:20 +0 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 12 2017 (14:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +5
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:15 +0 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2017 (23:19) by AKS®⭐^~
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
 M  T  
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +34
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:15 +34 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (08:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
G/Gondia Junction
Departure @ 21:45 +0
NK/Nasik Road
Arrival @ 09:05 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

10 ΣChains

Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nanded Biweekly. ΣChain
S   T  
04
G Dep: 02:25 to NK Arr: 01:25
Travel Time: 71h 0m    21 halts
Distance: 3009 km  1 xfers
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT Biweekly SF ΣChain
  T   S
00
G Dep: 08:35 to IGP Arr: 01:00
Travel Time: 64h 25m    4 halts
Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain
  T    
01
G Dep: 12:37 to NK Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 37h 13m    -6 halts
Distance: 1642 km  1 xfers
Σ Malda Town - Bhusaval Jn - Mumbai ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to NK Arr: 01:50
Travel Time: 36h 55m    -11 halts
Distance: 1114 km  1 xfers
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to NK Arr: 05:08
Travel Time: 40h 13m    -13 halts
Distance: 1114 km  1 xfers
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12290/Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto at Nagpur] ΣChain
S      
00
G Dep: 12:55 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 40h 15m    -17 halts
Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP ΣChain
 M     
02
G Dep: 15:40 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 37h 30m    -12 halts
Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
G Dep: 16:45 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 36h 25m    -25 halts
Distance: 1785 km  1 xfers
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST via MMR weekly ΣChain
      S
01
G Dep: 17:27 to NK Arr: 07:07
Travel Time: 37h 40m    -15 halts
Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
Σ Bilaspur to mumbai fast chain ΣChain
 M  T  
22
G Dep: 18:19 to IGP Arr: 05:10
Travel Time: 34h 51m    -3 halts
Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.