Full Site Search  
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

GR/Gulbarga to PUNE/Pune Junction
29 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Shatabdi Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains

Shortest Route: 375.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund

Try these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

29 Long-Distance Trains

82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
     F 
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 01:08 +20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:50 +2

SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (18:21) by Southern Railway^~
17221 Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
S   T  
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 01:11 +14
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:50 -1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 01:30 +20
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:05 +6
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2017 (09:30) by Cheetah*^~
11042 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 02:25 +12
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +4
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 10 2017 (10:37) by xxx
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 03:43 +24
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 10:35 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (08:01) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
01032 Velankanni - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
  T    
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 04:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:50

SL
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2017 (18:42) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
11074 Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
   W   
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 04:40 +7
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:50 -1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:44) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11302 Udyan Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 08:45 +10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 15:50 +12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 2017 (21:14) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^~
19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
 M   F 
WADI/Wadi Junction
37 km from GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 09:35 +2
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 17:15 +5
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:44) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^~
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
S      
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 09:43 +26
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:30 +28
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
  TWT S
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 09:43 +13
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:30 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:56) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
 M   F 
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 09:43 +5
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:30 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express
    T  
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 10:13 +1
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 16:50 +9

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 04 2017 (20:02) by Vic⚡Pallavan Express⚡Vic^~
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
  T    
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 12:55 +18
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 19:50 -4
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (13:40) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11028 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 15:45 +7
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 23:25 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 2017 (12:03) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
11020 Konark Express
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 16:45 +22
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 23:45 +14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (17:27) by Venkat వెంకట్
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 17:25 +19
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:55 +5 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 10 2017 (21:46) by HusainSabir*^~
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
SM WTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 17:56 +12
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 23:10 +11
General/GN Waitlist
CCEC
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 18:13 +13
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:35 +8 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 18:45 +24
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:10 +9 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 23 2017 (07:16) by xxx
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
    T  
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 19:25 +52
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +47 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 09 2017 (13:20) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
S      
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 19:25 +4
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +4 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
     F 
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 19:25 +8
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:24) by Southern Railway^~
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
 MT   S
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 19:25 +9
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +7 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:03) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
   W   
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 19:25 +5
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +0 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 09 2017 (17:02) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 19:50 +11
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:20 +2 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:23) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
09028 Velankanni - Bandra (T) Special Fare Special
   W   
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 22:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:20 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 01 2017 (17:07) by Southern Railway^~
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
   W   
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 22:30 +6
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 05:00 +3 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (17:06) by Deepanjan^~
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
 M     
GR/Gulbarga
Departure @ 22:30 +42
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 +24 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 29 2017 (17:16) by BMTIR*^~
14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

14 ΣChains

Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-weekly Exp ΣChain
   W F 
20
GR Dep: 01:00 to PUNE Arr: 08:50
Travel Time: 7h 50m    -7 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Pune Weekly SF ΣChain
    T  
00
GR Dep: 01:45 to PUNE Arr: 09:45
Travel Time: 8h 0m    -1 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Hubli New Delhi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
NW Dep: 03:02 to PUNE Arr: 03:55
Travel Time: 24h 53m    0 halts
Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
Σ Bellary Mumbai Express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
31
NW Dep: 03:02 to PUNE Arr: 03:20
Travel Time: 24h 18m    -2 halts
Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
Σ Hospet Mumbai Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
NW Dep: 03:02 to PUNE Arr: 02:50
Travel Time: 23h 48m    -2 halts
Distance: 1033 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pass ΣChain
SMTWTFS
21
GR Dep: 03:05 to PUNE Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 17h 10m    4 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK Exp(Fastest) ΣChain
 M W  S
09
GR Dep: 05:40 to PUNE Arr: 13:15
Travel Time: 7h 35m    -4 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore Pune KK Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
GR Dep: 05:40 to PUNE Arr: 13:55
Travel Time: 8h 15m    -2 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biweekly SF(Via Daund) ΣChain
S T    
00
GR Dep: 05:40 to PUNE Arr: 13:15
Travel Time: 7h 35m    0 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Wadi-Daund-Pune Pass ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
GR Dep: 07:35 to PUNE Arr: 20:15
Travel Time: 12h 40m    27 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Weekly Express ΣChain
S T    
12
NW Dep: 10:10 to PUNE Arr: 09:20
Travel Time: 23h 10m    -8 halts
Distance: 1060 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga-Pune-Mumbai Fast ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
GR Dep: 16:10 to PUNE Arr: 03:00
Travel Time: 10h 50m    6 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga - Pune Daily Passenger Connection ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
GR Dep: 16:10 to PUNE Arr: 06:35
Travel Time: 14h 25m    29 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga Mumbai Exp ΣChain
SMT TFS
01
GR Dep: 16:10 to PUNE Arr: 01:20
Travel Time: 9h 10m    1 halts
Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.