Full Site Search  
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

HJP/Hajipur Junction to DGR/Durgapur
41 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

41 Long-Distance Trains

12332 Himgiri SF Express (PT)
  TW  S
DNR/Danapur
26 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 00:51 +1:48
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 08:05 +1:38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2016 (17:27) by speed up Jammu Rajdhani n halt at JRC n UMB~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur
26 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 01:03 +1:17
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:53 +57
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif*^~
03512 Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special
SM     
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 01:50 +1:13
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 09:30 +2:23
General/GN Waitlist
II2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2017 (13:18) by siddharthanand82^~
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
S      
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 02:10 +32
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:15 +43
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:27) by piyush
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express
    T  
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 03:05 +50
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:15 +1:51
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:04) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 05:45 +7
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:17 +26
General/GN Waitlist
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18) by system
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur
26 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 06:00 +3
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 13:00 +40
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by piyush
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur
26 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 06:10 +5:30
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 15:55 +6:03
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:46) by Shankar Mehani
12318 Akal Takht Express (PT)
   W  S
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 06:15 +26
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:48 +1:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 2017 (13:54) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
12316 Ananya Express
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 06:15 +4:45
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:48 +5:23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:37) by GKP WAP5^~
12326 Gurumukhi SF Express
S      
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 06:15 +1:30
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 11:48 +2:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 14 2016 (21:05) by piyush
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
SM  TF 
DNR/Danapur
26 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 07:15 +2:16
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 14:11 +2:53
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:43) by IR no more Safe^~
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
54 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 07:40 +8
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 22:55 +1:54

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
18450 Puri Baidyanathdham Express
   W   
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 08:55 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 15:05 +27
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 10:55 +1:53
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 17:05 +2:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:26) by system
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 12:48 +19
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:10 +31
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: May 24 2017 (13:28) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
  T    
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 13:15 +30
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:25 +52
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
13022 Mithila Express
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
54 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 13:40 +2:11
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:33 +2:37 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:30) by LHB Vikramshila A Dream Come True~
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 14:00 +23
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 19:58 +1:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Feb 07 2017 (13:44) by Southern Railway^~
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 14:36 +9
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 01:40 +3:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
13158 Tirhut Express
   W   
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
54 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +0
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:25 +58
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Deepanjan^~
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  T    
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
54 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 15:15 +1:10
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:03 +1:38 +1 night

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:00) by system
18621 Patliputra Express
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 15:25 +8
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:30 +32
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (14:04) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
    T  
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 15:45 +1:34
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 23:15 +49
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 03 2017 (15:07) by Shankar Mehani
15048 Purvanchal Express
SMT  F 
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 16:03 +36
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:58 +3:14 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
15050 Purvanchal Express
   W  S
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 16:30 +53
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:58 +2:59 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:51) by GKP WAP5^~
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
      S
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 16:45 +3:10
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 02:50 +6:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2017 (09:14) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +5
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 03:31 +1:06 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:13) by Waiting of Placement 😍^~
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
54 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 17:30 +1:43
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:58 +3:39 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
12328 Upasana Express (PT)
S   T  
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +2:15
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:01 +3:08 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (22:20) by Yuva Rahul^~
12370 Kumbha Express (PT)
 MTW FS
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 18:00 +1:14
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 00:01 +2:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 2017 (10:26) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
13020 Bagh Express
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 18:56 +33
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 09:29 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 10 2016 (10:45) by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
 M     
PPTA/Patliputra Junction
20 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 19:27 +52
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 02:37 +1:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2016 (12:38) by IR no more Safe^~
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
S  W F 
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 20:05 +0
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 02:35 +37 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2016 (21:24) by piyush
13288 South Bihar Express
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
39 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 20:25 +8
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 03:25 +31 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 13 2017 (22:33) by Shankar Mehani
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express
  T T S
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 20:40 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 02:02 +6 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (16:54) by GKP WAP5^~
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur
26 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 21:02 +2:54
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 04:42 +3:21 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Deepanjan^~
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
39 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 21:10 +2
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 04:15 +36 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23) by system
12334 Vibhuti Express
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur
26 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 22:02 +2:01
DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 04:54 +3:00 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 11 2017 (23:31) by May i have your attention plzz~
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 23:55 +0
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 05:55 +52 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2016 (15:16) by piyush
03576 Patna - Asansol Special
 M     
PNBE/Patna Junction
32 km from HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departure @ 23:55 +2:20
ASN/Asansol Junction
42 km from DGR/Durgapur
Arrival @ 06:15 +6:15 +1 night

IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 07 2017 (21:18) by Southern Railway^~
10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

10 ΣChains

Σ Pawapuri- Parasnath [Catch 2nd train 12941/Bhavnagar Parasnath Exp. at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain
    T  
00
PNBE Dep: 02:20 to ASN Arr: 10:20
Travel Time: 8h 0m    25 halts
Distance: 350 km  1 xfers
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Kiul-Jasidih-Madhupur [Catch 2nd train 18420/Jaynagar-Puri at Kiul Jn, Bihar] ΣChain
      S
00
DNR Dep: 05:30 to ASN Arr: 15:05
Travel Time: 9h 35m    -3 halts
Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Kiul) Magahi Express ΣChain
   W   
00
PNBE Dep: 08:40 to ASN Arr: 19:58
Travel Time: 11h 18m    5 halts
Distance: 331 km  1 xfers
Σ Patna - Howrah Intercity 6 days a week Shatabdi ΣChain
 MTWTFS
02
PNBE Dep: 08:40 to DGR Arr: 19:14
Travel Time: 10h 34m    7 halts
Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (via DLI-GKP-SPJ-ASN) ΣChain
S      
00
HJP Dep: 09:19 to DGR Arr: 00:03
Travel Time: 14h 44m    -18 halts
Distance: 446 km  1 xfers
Σ SBG Loop to Bangalore ΣChain
   W   
00
PNBE Dep: 14:55 to DGR Arr: 07:35
Travel Time: 16h 40m    -3 halts
Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
Σ Santhal to South India Chain 1 ΣChain
 M     
00
DNR Dep: 15:00 to DGR Arr: 09:18
Travel Time: 18h 18m    8 halts
Distance: 556 km  1 xfers
Σ Santhal to South India Chain 2 ΣChain
     F 
00
DNR Dep: 15:00 to DGR Arr: 09:18
Travel Time: 18h 18m    -3 halts
Distance: 556 km  1 xfers
Σ Auxiliary chain between PNBE and HWH ΣChain
SMTWTFS
41
PNBE Dep: 23:30 to DGR Arr: 07:45
Travel Time: 8h 15m    5 halts
Distance: 392 km  1 xfers
Σ Patna Howrah ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
PNBE Dep: 23:30 to DGR Arr: 07:50
Travel Time: 8h 20m    8 halts
Distance: 393 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.