Full Site Search  
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

ET/Itarsi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 27 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 787.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Try these Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

35 Long-Distance Trains

12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 01:00 +51
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:15 +1:11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (06:52) by imaravIndian^~
12625 Kerala Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 01:10 +35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:21 +34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2017 (20:38) by Southern Railway^~
12647 Kongu SF Express
  T    
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 01:45 +34
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 14:15 +21
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:20) by system
12807 Samata SF Express
SM WTF 
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 03:50 +36
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 16:45 +30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:20) by Shankar Mehani
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 04:15 +34
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:20 +1:02
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (00:13) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
12645 Millennium SF Express
 M     
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 04:45 +57
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10 +1:23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
   W   
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 04:45 +29
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10 +33
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 2017 (21:25) by piyush
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
    T  
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 04:45 +27
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10 +49
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (13:51) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
S      
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 04:45 +24
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10 +26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (21:02) by GKP WAP5^~
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
  T   S
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 04:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 17:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:11) by DM^~
12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
S    F 
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +47
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 18:00 +1:13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 2017 (21:16) by DM^~
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 07:15 +12
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:26 +54
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (04:28) by GKP WAP5^~
16317 Himsagar Express
S      
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 07:30 +38
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:40 +27
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:58) by DM^~
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
S  W   
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 07:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 2016 (23:52) by system
16687 Navyug Express (PT)
   W   
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 07:30 +41
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:40 +43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:05) by DM^~
12137 Punjab Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 07:40 +22
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:51 +1:04
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:06) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
16031 Andaman Express
 M  TF 
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 08:10 +21
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 22:15 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:03) by DM^~
11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 12:50 +25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 03:47 +1:09 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 16 2017 (10:19) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
    T  
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +14
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 03:20 +0 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (06:29) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 14:55 +13
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 04:05 +19 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
12861 Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 14:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 04:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2017 (13:44) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
14623 Patalkot Express
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 15:05 +1:04
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:15 +49 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (17:29) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +26
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:00 +57 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:05) by Southern Railway^~
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 17:35 +34
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20 +30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by GKP WAP5^~
17305 Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 17:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:28) by system
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
S T    
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 17:50 +36
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 07:20 +1:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2017 (23:15) by Finally Captured LHBfied Shan e Punjab Express^~
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
 M WTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 17:50 +56
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 07:30 +45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2017 (13:25) by Shankar Mehani
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 18:43 +25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:42 +26 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:30) by system
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
  T   S
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 18:55 +19
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 07:06 +30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
12192 Shridham SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 21:50 +16
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:18 +13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 05 2017 (23:42) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 21:55 +18
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 09:55 +16 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 31 2017 (11:23) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^~
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
SM  T  
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 22:40 +32
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:00 +27 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23) by system
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express
   W   
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 22:40 +23
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:00 +9 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:27) by system
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
      S
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 22:40 +24
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:00 +27 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:25) by system
12715 Sachkhand Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction
Departure @ 23:15 +27
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:46 +1:01 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 31 2017 (21:23) by NeHea💝t™^~
25 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

25 ΣChains

Σ Secunderabad-Jammu Tawi Weekly Express ΣChain
 M     
06
ET Dep: 00:35 to NZM Arr: 22:15
Travel Time: 45h 40m    -2 halts
Distance: 1860 km  1 xfers
Σ YPR - JBP - MB ΣChain
   W   
47
ET Dep: 01:50 to DLI Arr: 06:45
Travel Time: 28h 55m    -5 halts
Distance: 1331 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Sampark Super ΣChain
      S
00
ET Dep: 05:05 to NZM Arr: 18:00
Travel Time: 12h 55m    12 halts
Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain ΣChain
 M     
00
ET Dep: 05:05 to NZM Arr: 18:00
Travel Time: 12h 55m    -3 halts
Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai- Allahabad- Delhi (Catch 2nd Train at Manikpur, UP) ΣChain
   W   
00
ET Dep: 06:10 to ANVT Arr: 06:35
Travel Time: 48h 25m    3 halts
Distance: 1676 km  1 xfers
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to BPL) Bhopal Shatabdi(BPL to ND ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
ET Dep: 08:30 to NDLS Arr: 23:30
Travel Time: 15h 0m    -21 halts
Distance: 795 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast Reliable Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ET Dep: 09:40 to NZM Arr: 05:15
Travel Time: 19h 35m    -2 halts
Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu Tawi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
ET Dep: 11:55 to NZM Arr: 04:35
Travel Time: 40h 40m    8 halts
Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
Σ LLT NDLS Link ΣChain
SMTWTFS
60
ET Dep: 11:55 to NDLS Arr: 23:30
Travel Time: 35h 35m    -12 halts
Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(weekly chain) ΣChain
  T T  
20
ET Dep: 12:10 to DLI Arr: 14:35
Travel Time: 26h 25m    22 halts
Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
Σ hyderabad-nanded-bhopal-jammutawi ΣChain
  T T  
04
ET Dep: 12:10 to NZM Arr: 04:35
Travel Time: 16h 25m    15 halts
Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
Σ Nanded Delhi Link ΣChain
  T T  
20
ET Dep: 12:10 to NDLS Arr: 23:30
Travel Time: 11h 20m    -5 halts
Distance: 795 km  1 xfers
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh link exp ΣChain
S      
28
ET Dep: 16:00 to NZM Arr: 12:38
Travel Time: 20h 38m    -10 halts
Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai - Bopal - Haridwar Weekly ΣChain
 M     
00
ET Dep: 16:00 to NZM Arr: 06:55
Travel Time: 14h 55m    -7 halts
Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPAL - DELHI weekly ΣChain
      S
01
ET Dep: 16:00 to NZM Arr: 08:00
Travel Time: 16h 0m    -14 halts
Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
Σ BBS-NZM Express ΣChain
    T  
05
ET Dep: 16:00 to NZM Arr: 08:00
Travel Time: 16h 0m    -18 halts
Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
Σ SC NDLS weekly Express ΣChain
  T    
11
ET Dep: 16:00 to NZM Arr: 08:00
Travel Time: 16h 0m    -9 halts
Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
Σ marble supercity superfast ΣChain
S  WT  
00
ET Dep: 16:20 to NZM Arr: 14:15
Travel Time: 69h 55m    40 halts
Distance: 1441 km  1 xfers
Σ bagmat-Jammu ΣChain
S      
00
ET Dep: 16:55 to DLI Arr: 21:35
Travel Time: 28h 40m    21 halts
Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
Σ chittorgarh jammu tawi ΣChain
    T  
00
ET Dep: 16:55 to DLI Arr: 22:00
Travel Time: 29h 5m    6 halts
Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buffer ΣChain
S T    
00
ET Dep: 17:10 to NDLS Arr: 12:30
Travel Time: 43h 20m    7 halts
Distance: 1247 km  1 xfers
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JHS-GWL daily fastest ΣChain
SMTWTFS
09
ET Dep: 19:30 to NZM Arr: 08:38
Travel Time: 13h 8m    6 halts
Distance: 787 km  1 xfers
Σ mumbai -delhi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
ET Dep: 19:30 to NZM Arr: 05:55
Travel Time: 58h 25m    6 halts
Distance: 1371 km  1 xfers
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad-amritsar-jammutawi ΣChain
SMTWTFS
02
ET Dep: 21:20 to DLI Arr: 21:35
Travel Time: 24h 15m    16 halts
Distance: 1242 km  1 xfers
Σ Trivandrum - Haridwar Tri Weekly ΣChain
 M WT  
00
ET Dep: 22:20 to NZM Arr: 14:40
Travel Time: 64h 20m    25 halts
Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.