Full Site Search  
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

JL/Jalgaon Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
82 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 41 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 35 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 330.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Wardha   Akola  

82 Long-Distance Trains

11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
    T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:05 +1:29
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 04:50 +52 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (19:41) by Shankar Mehani
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
     F 
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:15 +49
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +19
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:43) by GKP WAP5^~
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +31
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 04:40 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 2017 (21:25) by piyush
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +37
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 04:55 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
12781 Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
S      
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +21
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 04:40 +19
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (21:02) by GKP WAP5^~
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
  T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +43
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:10 +17
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:03) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
11033 Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
    T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:25 +40
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:10 +6
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (15:31) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:40
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (13:31) by Shankar Mehani
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
S T T S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:55
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 2017 (15:41) by Shankar Mehani
11077 Jhelum Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 01:25 +30
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (04:28) by GKP WAP5^~
12137 Punjab Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 02:10 +36
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 07:35 +16
General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:06) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
19051 Shramik Express
S      
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 03:40 +23
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 08:45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 24 2017 (16:55) by Shankar Mehani
12943 Udyogkarmi Express
    T  
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 03:40 +29
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 08:50 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 2017 (13:02) by 12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Express~
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
 M     
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 03:40 +32
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:56) by system
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express
      S
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 03:40 +11
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 -5
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 24 2016 (00:56) by Sind Mail
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 04:00 +49
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
19049 Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)
  T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +21
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 -10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:03) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (PT)
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 04:20 +2:28
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +1:39
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (13:52) by Southern Railway^~
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 04:50 +47
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 09:50 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 18 2017 (22:00) by सिद्धार्थ आनन्द
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 04:50 +53
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 11:30 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 18 2017 (07:52) by Shankar Mehani
11015 Kushinagar Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 05:10 +50
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 11:50 +2
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 06 2017 (06:03) by Jay Shah*^~
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity (Dadadham) Express (Via Itarsi)
S  W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 05:35
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 10:50
General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 24 2017 (02:52) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
S T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 05:40 +3
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 17:45 +33
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2017 (23:15) by Finally Captured LHBfied Shan e Punjab Express^~
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 05:40 +53
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 10:55 +35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jun 30 2017 (06:54) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
   W   
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 05:50 +51
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 12:05 +24
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:17) by system
11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 06:05 +44
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 12:45 +21
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 16 2017 (10:19) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
09019 Valsad - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special
 M     
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 06:20 +8
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 12:05 +1:10

SL
3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2017 (14:45) by Southern Railway^~
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
S      
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 06:20 +59
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 12:05 +29
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 16 2017 (21:37) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
11093 Mahanagari Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 06:40 +54
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 12:40 +21
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (19:36) by Shankar Mehani
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 07:00 +1:36
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 12:25 +1:12

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:29) by Jay Shah*^~
12167 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 07:30 +48
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 13:05 +12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 18 2017 (20:39) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 08:15
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 21:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:54) by system
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 09:30 +27
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +53

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 01 2017 (17:34) by Shankar Mehani
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
 M  TF 
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 11:20 +54
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 17:00 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 06 2017 (09:18) by Jay Shah*^~
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express(via Barhni)
     F 
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 11:25
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 18:20

IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:27) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22129 Tulsi Express
S T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +38
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 16:50 +18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 09 2017 (07:34) by Shankar Mehani
11067 Saket Express (PT)
   W  S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 12:00 +47
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 17:00 +12
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 09 2017 (06:13) by Shankar Mehani
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)
   W  S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 12:00
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 17:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 09 2017 (07:28) by Shankar Mehani
12779 Goa Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 12:10 +53
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by GKP WAP5^~
17305 Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 12:10
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 17:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:28) by system
19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express
  T   S
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 12:43
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 17:55
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:09) by system
15017 Kashi Express
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 13:00 +47
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 21:10 +1
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 19 2017 (20:42) by My Biggest RF Meme ever coming soon^~
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
S      
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 13:35 +15
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 19:05 +1
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (13:35) by Shankar Mehani
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express
    T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 13:40 +1:16
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 19:05 +34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
 M     
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 14:05 +32
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 19:55 +18
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 26 2017 (15:35) by Shankar Mehani
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
  T   S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 14:10 +21
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 18:50 +15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
S T T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +50
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 20:00 +8
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2017 (20:11) by Shankar Mehani
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
   W  S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +38
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 20:00 +5
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 14:40 +44
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 20:00 -3
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (07:04) by Shankar Mehani
12534 Pushpak Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:10 +18
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 19:25 +10
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 2017 (03:55) by Cheetah*^~
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
  T   S
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:15 +45
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +39
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 2017 (20:39) by GKP WAP5^~
19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
SM WTF 
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:15 +54
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:08) by piyush
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
   W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:20 +35
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 21:20 +9
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 01 2017 (10:00) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:20 +37
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 21:20 +10
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 02 2017 (16:22) by IR no more Safe^~
12627 Karnataka Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 16:40 +35
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +11
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 31 2017 (11:23) by Shirdi Superfast Express*^~
11055 Godan Express (PT)
SM W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 17:40 +37
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 22:20 +12
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 30 2017 (06:52) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
11059 Godan Express (PT)
  T T S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 17:40 +30
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 22:20 +5
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2017 (06:55) by Kaifiyat Exp*^~
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 17:50 +1:14
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 23:30 +33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (17:30) by Shankar Mehani
12715 Sachkhand Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 17:55 +34
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 23:10 +23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 31 2017 (21:23) by NeHea💝t™^~
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 18:15 +38
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 23:05 +26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 03 2017 (15:07) by Shankar Mehani
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
 M     
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 18:15 +20
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 23:05 +5

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (13:55) by Shankar Mehani
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
  T  F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 18:15 +30
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 22:18 +43

SL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.
TT Updated: May 09 2017 (15:30) by Shankar Mehani
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
    T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 18:15 +28
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 23:05 +10

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 06 2017 (15:09) by Shankar Mehani
11061 Pawan Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 18:25 +48
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 00:20 +5 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jun 29 2017 (16:17) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
11071 Kamayani Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 18:45 +48
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 00:25 +24 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 20 2017 (20:27) by Shankar Mehani
12188 Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
  T T S
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 19:30 +1:21
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 02:00 +13 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 11 2017 (20:25) by Shankar Mehani
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT)
 M     
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 19:55 +59
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 01:20 +20 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 01 2017 (13:54) by Shankar Mehani
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 20:00 +1:00
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 02:20 +7 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Mar 03 2017 (00:29) by Cheetah*^~
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 20:05 +1:13
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 00:50 +50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (06:52) by imaravIndian^~
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
  T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 20:20 +1:17
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 02:20 +25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II2SSL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (13:48) by Southern Railway^~
51157 Bhusaval Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 20:40 +42
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:55 +27 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:25) by system
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 20:55 +0
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 01:25 -22 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:24) by Yash Railographer~
02598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
S      
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 20:55 +5:19
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 01:35 +4:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 12 2017 (08:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
12161 Lashkar SF Express
     F 
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 22:05 +1:13
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 03:35 +37 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
  T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +1:42
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:05 +20 +1 night

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 29 2017 (18:43) by Shankar Mehani
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
      S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +1:29
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:10 +6 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 25 2017 (11:20) by Shankar Mehani
15102 Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +2:06
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:10 +14 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 29 2017 (18:38) by Shankar Mehani
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
   W   
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +1:07
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:20 +1:00 +1 night

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: May 04 2017 (20:00) by Shankar Mehani
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
    T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 22:30 +1:15
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 04:50 -5 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 19 2017 (16:24) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
12153 Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
    T  
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 22:40 +47
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 03:35 +10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 29 2017 (18:41) by Shankar Mehani
12293 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
 M   F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction
24 km from JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 23:05 +16
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 +36 +1 night

3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 06 2017 (07:08) by Jay Shah*^~
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
    T  
JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departure @ 23:45 +2:05
ET/Itarsi Junction
Arrival @ 05:10 +1:34 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:08) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Wardha   Akola  

7 ΣChains

Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
      S
21
JL Dep: 01:50 to ET Arr: 14:45
Travel Time: 36h 55m    20 halts
Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
Σ cstm gkp via ngp ΣChain
    T  
00
BSL Dep: 02:05 to ET Arr: 16:35
Travel Time: 38h 30m    8 halts
Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune - Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain
  T    
00
JL Dep: 02:40 to ET Arr: 15:55
Travel Time: 13h 15m    10 halts
Distance: 593 km  1 xfers
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fastest chain ΣChain
    T  
00
JL Dep: 02:40 to ET Arr: 16:50
Travel Time: 14h 10m    -1 halts
Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
Σ varangaon-akola-delhi cahin ΣChain
SMTWTFS
07
JL Dep: 04:40 to ET Arr: 18:40
Travel Time: 14h 0m    -9 halts
Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
JL Dep: 08:15 to ET Arr: 01:05
Travel Time: 16h 50m    -5 halts
Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fastest chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
JL Dep: 12:00 to ET Arr: 02:35
Travel Time: 38h 35m    4 halts
Distance: 1931 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.