Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Darjeeling Mail - উত্তরবঙ্গের ঐতিহ্য - Joydeep Roy

Search Trains
Post PNR

JBP/Jabalpur to BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
46 Trains / 2 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: BDTS to JBP
Filters
Dep: JBP
Arr: BDTS

Fastest Train: Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express: 14h 50m: 975 km

Slowest Train: Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special: 21h 10m: 1259 km

Shortest Route: 987.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Diva

Try these Xfer Stations:
Nagpur   Itarsi  

46 Long-Distance Trains

 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 15h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 00:25
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 16:15

II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: May 09 (13:47) by GujaratMail^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 15h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 00:35
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 16:05
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 12 (17:37) by AmiteshPandey
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 00:35
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 16:05

3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (00:02) by GujaratMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 00:50
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 16:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 16 (12:08) by Padmakant
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 01:45
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 17:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (18:16) by guest
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 01:45
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 17:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:59) by Padmakant
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 16h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 01:45
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 17:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 24 (23:47) by xxx
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 01:45
PNVL/Panvel Jn
40 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 17:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 28 (13:58) by ForeverRailfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 01:45
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 17:50

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 19 (15:49) by HARSHR.^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 8m  6 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 03:10
PNVL/Panvel Jn
40 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 18:18

II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: May 25 (16:51) by Harsha_12627^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 05:00
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 20:50
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (20:33) by Pran22^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 15h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 05:00
PNVL/Panvel Jn
40 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 20:30

II
2S
SL
3E

TT Updated: Apr 12 (13:58) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 17h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 06:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 23:55

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 15 (12:33) by GujaratMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 17h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 06:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 23:55

II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (00:26) by GujaratMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 06:25
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 23:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (18:54) by shanzil.kabir^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 09:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (00:58) by Yusuf_Azhar^
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 17h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 1127 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 10:50
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:28) by HWH_RAJ^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 17h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1127 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 10:50
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (20:54) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 11:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 03:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (17:24) by GujaratMail^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 11:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 03:45 +1 night

II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 28 (11:22) by shanzil.kabir^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 57m  7 halts  Distance: 983 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 11:20
DR/Dadar Ctrl
6 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 03:17 +1 night

II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (17:05) by guest
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 12:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 04:50 +1 night

II
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 22 (13:25) by guest
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 14:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 05:50 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:50) by Yusuf_Azhar^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 12m  6 halts  Distance: 983 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 14:15
DR/Dadar Ctrl
6 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 05:27 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 22 (19:28) by GujaratMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 15h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 14:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:45) by GujaratMail^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 14:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 05:50 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:22) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 19h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 15:00
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 10:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 16 (20:43) by TC4D^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 15:35
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 15 (12:29) by GujaratMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 20h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1127 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 15:45
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 12:15 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 26 (19:09) by Harsha_12627^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 37m  4 halts  Distance: 983 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 16:05
DR/Dadar Ctrl
6 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 07:42 +1 night

II
SL
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: May 15 (12:33) by Bodhgaya^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 16:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 07:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:19) by Alpha14~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 21h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1259 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 17:00
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 14:10 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Today (08:54) by NamanL^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 2m  16 halts  Distance: 983 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 19:10
DR/Dadar Ctrl
6 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 11:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:56) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 983 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 19:30
DR/Dadar Ctrl
6 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 12:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: May 21 (11:08) by guest
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 2m  12 halts  Distance: 983 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 19:50
DR/Dadar Ctrl
6 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 11:52 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Mar 11 (18:09) by AYUSHBAMORIYA~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 992 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 19:50
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
14 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 12:20 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Today (09:04) by NamanL^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 7m  10 halts  Distance: 983 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 19:50
DR/Dadar Ctrl
6 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 11:57 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Today (09:37) by NamanL^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 20:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 12:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (22:40) by Prateek_BSB^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 19h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 22:25
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 17:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 08 (18:18) by bsbssf01^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 22:40
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 14:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 20 (23:30) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 16h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 23:00
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 15:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 28 (01:32) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 23:00
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 15:30 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 02 (17:13) by GujaratMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 15h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 23:40
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 14:55 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (18:50) by TGT.UPSC^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 14h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 23:50
LTT/Mumbai LTT
7 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 14:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (21:46) by Yusuf_Azhar^
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 994 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 23:50
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
14 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 14:50 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 28 (13:41) by GodanExpress~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 15h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 975 km
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 23:50
PNVL/Panvel Jn
40 km from BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Arrival @ 15:20 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 31 (12:04) by TGT.UPSC^~


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Nagpur   Itarsi  
2 ΣChains
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deekshabhoomi (via Itarsi) ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 45m  8 halts
Distance: 976 km  1 xfers
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 00:50
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 04:35
Σ Gaya to badnera-Akola [Chain of 11046/Deekshabhoomi Exp & 12102/Jnaneshwari at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain
Travel Time: 75h 5m  7 halts
Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
JBP/Jabalpur
Departure @ 00:50
LTT/Mumbai LTT
Arrival @ 03:55
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy