Full Site Search  
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

KYN/Kalyan Junction to RTM/Ratlam Junction
44 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains

Shortest Route: 648.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Try these Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

44 Long-Distance Trains

22901 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
S  W F 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 00:02 +1
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 09:35 +3
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07) by system
01705 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special
      S
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 00:05 +1
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +47
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (13:49) by Southern Railway^~
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
 M     
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 00:05 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 29 2017 (10:06) by Saurabh*^~
19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
SMTWTFS
BSR/Vasai Road
41 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 01:05 +2
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 12:20 +29
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
 M     
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 02:55 +15
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 14:10 +2
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 09 2017 (13:14) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha)
    T  
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 05:35 +29
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 17:25 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (21:16) by imaravIndian^~
11104 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
  TW   
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 05:40 +2
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 14:45 +4
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 14 2016 (08:12) by mushfiquekhalid^~
19061 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Express
    T  
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 05:40 +3
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +8
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:21) by Jay Shah*^~
22444 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Kanpur (Weekly) SF Express
     F 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 05:40 +4
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +17
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jun 09 2017 (13:18) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
09021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special
 M     
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 05:43 +1
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 14:35 +33
General/GN Waitlist
CC
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2017 (14:50) by Southern Railway^~
09015 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special
      S
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 05:43 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 14:40 +1:08

SL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2017 (09:13) by Yash^~
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 06:25 +12
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 17:25 -1
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 09 2017 (19:19) by Southern Railway^~
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 07:25 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 20:45 +17
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:41) by Shankar Mehani
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express
S      
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 07:50 +41
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 18:20 +38
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SpecialFare Special
    T  
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 07:50 +16
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 18:20 +31
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 2017 (17:02) by Southern Railway^~
12471 Swaraj Express (PT)
SM  TF 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 08:28 +4
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 17:45 +12
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
     F 
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 10:40 +23
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 21:05 +34
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 22 2017 (18:21) by Southern Railway^~
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express
   W   
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 12:20 +2
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 22:50 -7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 53m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:50) by system
12925 Paschim SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 12:37 +5
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 22:20 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: May 12 2017 (12:26) by bhabeshkumar9^~
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 12:37
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 22:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Apr 05 2017 (23:49) by GKP WAP5^~
19021 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Lucknow Weekly Express
      S
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 13:23 +8
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 22:50 +15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:06) by system
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
  T  F 
BSR/Vasai Road
41 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 14:45 +4
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 22:10 +14
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:38) by IR no more Safe^~
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
      S
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 14:55 +48
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 04:10 +1:14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 12 2017 (12:12) by Southern Railway^~
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
S  W F 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 16:27 +3
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 02:35 +26 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 2016 (17:46) by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~
12979 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
  T T S
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 16:27 +5
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 02:50 +25 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08) by system
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express
S  W F 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 16:27
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 02:50 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:23) by IR no more Safe^~
12951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 17:00 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 00:37 +13 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:24) by Saif Ali^~
12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
  T T S
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 17:09 +4
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 01:05 +18 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
CC
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:56) by Saif Ali^~
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express
 M     
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 17:09 +2
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 03:00 -3 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:46) by system
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 17:40 +3
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 02:18 +4 +1 night
Road Side/RS Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 09 2017 (18:24) by mushfiquekhalid^~
22943 Pune - Indore Express
 MT TFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +38
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 05:00 +17 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 21 2017 (20:30) by IR no more Safe^~
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express
S  W   
KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 17:45 +23
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 05:00 +4 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 13 2017 (21:23) by imaravIndian^~
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 18:50 +1
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 04:35 +11 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jun 23 2017 (14:34) by Deepanjan^~
12961 Avantika SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 19:10 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 05:30 +19 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
    T  
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 20:45 +23
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 07:45 +21 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (12:11) by Southern Railway^~
12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 21:25 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 07:00 +11 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 20 2017 (09:54) by AryanKapoor YJUD
12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT)
 M     
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 21:25 +17
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +59 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A
2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 14 2017 (12:02) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel)
S  W   
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road
14 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 21:31 +15
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 07:55 +3 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 24 2017 (23:52) by पश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर शर्मा~
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
   W   
PNVL/Panvel Junction
33 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 22:45 +18
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 09:10 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 2017 (01:02) by Southern Railway^~
12227 Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express
    T S
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 23:15 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 07:35 +16 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Apr 24 2017 (23:52) by पश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर शर्मा~
12239 Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
S T    
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 23:15 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:59) by IR no more Safe^~
22209 Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
 M   F 
BCT/Mumbai Central
47 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 23:15 +0
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 07:35 +28 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2016 (15:55) by Railfan Z*^~
19037 Avadh Express (PT)
S TW F 
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 23:18 +7
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 09:40 +20 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:50) by IR no more Safe^~
19039 Avadh Express (PT)
 M  T S
BVI/Borivali
53 km from KYN/Kalyan Junction
Departure @ 23:18 +4
RTM/Ratlam Junction
Arrival @ 09:40 +29 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:54) by IR no more Safe^~
17 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

17 ΣChains

Σ Gulbarga - Vadodara - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SeamlessSF(Mon) ΣChain
  T    
01
KYN Dep: 04:40 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 13h 5m    0 halts
Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodara - NDLS - Jammu Tawi SeamlessSF(Tue) ΣChain
   W   
01
KYN Dep: 04:40 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 13h 5m    -1 halts
Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain
  T    
02
BCT Dep: 05:45 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 12h 0m    12 halts
Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Sat) SF ΣChain
      S
04
BCT Dep: 05:45 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 12h 0m    6 halts
Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Wed) SF ΣChain
   W   
01
BCT Dep: 05:45 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 12h 0m    11 halts
Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Sat) SF ΣChain
      S
06
BCT Dep: 06:25 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 11h 20m    6 halts
Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Tue) SF ΣChain
  T    
02
BCT Dep: 06:25 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 11h 20m    12 halts
Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Central - BRC - Jammu Tawi (Wed) SF ΣChain
   W   
05
BCT Dep: 06:25 to RTM Arr: 17:45
Travel Time: 11h 20m    11 halts
Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chain ΣChain
     F 
10
KYN Dep: 12:25 to RTM Arr: 01:05
Travel Time: 12h 40m    -17 halts
Distance: 677 km  1 xfers
Σ mumbai nathdwara ΣChain
      S
011
BVI Dep: 12:50 to RTM Arr: 23:25
Travel Time: 10h 35m    12 halts
Distance: 624 km  1 xfers
Σ Abu road makrana overnight ΣChain
      S
00
BVI Dep: 12:50 to NAD Arr: 19:10
Travel Time: 30h 20m    23 halts
Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
Σ BCT INDB chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
BCT Dep: 14:20 to RTM Arr: 01:55
Travel Time: 11h 35m    12 halts
Distance: 653 km  1 xfers
Σ Mangalore Indore Chain via Vadodara ΣChain
  TW   
00
PNVL Dep: 14:55 to RTM Arr: 01:55
Travel Time: 35h 0m    -6 halts
Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA SURAT ΣChain
    T  
00
BVI Dep: 15:06 to RTM Arr: 03:05
Travel Time: 11h 59m    2 halts
Distance: 623 km  1 xfers
Σ South Gujarat- Dhanbad/Howrah ΣChain
      S
34
BVI Dep: 17:47 to RTM Arr: 06:00
Travel Time: 12h 13m    3 halts
Distance: 624 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain
    T  
05
KYN Dep: 21:30 to RTM Arr: 12:50
Travel Time: 15h 20m    -20 halts
Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune Ratlam Link ΣChain
S      
00
KYN Dep: 22:20 to RTM Arr: 14:25
Travel Time: 16h 5m    29 halts
Distance: 647 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.