Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip Android app

Kamayani Express - Late आना है काम तुम्हारा लेकिन मैं फिर भी हूँ तुम्हारा दीवाना - Aman

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

KCG/Kacheguda to GTL/Guntakal Junction
27 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: GTL to KCG
Filters
Dep: KCG
Arr: GTL

Fastest Train: Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express: 5h 28m: 346 km

Slowest Train: Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved): 9h 40m: 359 km

Shortest Route: 359.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gadwal => Dhone

Try these Xfer Stations:
Raichur   Wadi   Vikarabad   Tandur   Renigunta   Anantapur   Vijayawada  
27 Long-Distance Trains
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 33m  4 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 01:35
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 08:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 33m  4 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 01:35
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 08:08
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:09) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 13m  5 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 06:00
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 12:13

II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:39) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 09:15
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 16:43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 17 2019 (20:12) by NEED TS SAMPARKKRANTHI^~
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 359 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 09:40
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 19:20

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:01) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 58m  5 halts  Distance: 359 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 10:22
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 17:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2019 (11:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 13m  7 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 14:00
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 20:13
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:41) by Forever Railfan^~
15015 Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 14:40
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 21:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (16:10) by 16593 💎 SBC Nanded Express 💎 16594^~
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 15:20
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 22:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 26 (22:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 28m  4 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 16:00
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 21:28
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:29) by Mumbaikar™^~
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 16:15
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 22:55
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jan 26 (21:33) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 16:30
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 22:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:50) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
12794 Rayalaseema Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 17:25
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:52) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
12770 Seven Hills SF Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 34m  5 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 17:55
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 23:29
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2019 (15:28) by 【E】【L】【S】【K】 【W】【A】【P】【7】^~
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 18:40
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 00:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (03:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 39m  5 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 19:05
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 00:44 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12797 Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 5h 58m  8 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 20:05
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 02:03 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 14 2019 (21:03) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 20:30
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 02:55 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (08:05) by Lone Warrior^~
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Prasanti Nilayam Express Slip (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 359 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 21:05
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 03:30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 30 2019 (23:58) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 359 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 21:05
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 03:30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 05 2019 (19:03) by Forever Railfan^~
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Express Slip
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 6h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 359 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 21:05
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 03:30 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:53) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 5h 28m  0 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 21:30
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 02:58 +1 night

3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (07:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 43m  3 halts  Distance: 346 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 22:20
GY/Gooty Junction
28 km from GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 05:03 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (22:04) by ꧁«प्रभात शरण ☆ IAS Usha​™»꧂^~
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 22:20
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 06:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 20 2019 (10:53) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 38m  1 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 23:00
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 05:38 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2019 (15:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 412 km
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 23:10
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 07:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:26) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 6h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 359 km
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 23:50
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2019 (22:46) by 16593 💎 SBC Nanded Express 💎 16594^~


11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
11 ΣChains
Σ jyotirlinga express ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 59m  -14 halts
Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 09:20
GY/Gooty Junction
Arrival @ 02:19
Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 45m  30 halts
Distance: 407 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
11 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 12:25
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 21:10
Σ Jyotirlinga Express B ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 10m  38 halts
Distance: 782 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 23:20
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore - Chennai Shatabadi Friday Connection ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 55m  9 halts
Distance: 414 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 14:45
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 21:40
Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore Daily Konark Connection ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 40m  6 halts
Distance: 412 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 11:30
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 21:10
Σ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur - Wednesday Connection ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 40m  -2 halts
Distance: 413 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 17:50
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 01:30
Σ New Delhi Gulbarga ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 55m  3 halts
Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 12:20
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 23:15
Σ Nellore RU Kolhapur daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 40m  -3 halts
Distance: 1036 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 06:05
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Σ Hyderabad VKB Yeswantpur triweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 18m  9 halts
Distance: 407 km  1 xfers
BMT/Begumpet
11 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 17:32
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 01:50
Σ Kacheguda - Mantralayam 6 days a week ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 28m  33 halts
Distance: 360 km  1 xfers
KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 06:20
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 17:48
Σ sc-vkb-ypr chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 50m  11 halts
Distance: 412 km  1 xfers
SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 km from KCG/Kacheguda
Departure @ 18:00
GTL/Guntakal Junction
Arrival @ 01:50
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy