Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Search Trains
Post PNR

KCVL/Kochuveli to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
8 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: YPR to KCVL
Filters
Dep: KCVL
Arr: YPR

Fastest Train: Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express: 15h 5m: 805 km

Slowest Train: Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT): 17h 44m: 829 km

Shortest Route: 752.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Try these Xfer Stations:
Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Salem   Coimbatore   Guntakal   Tirunelveli   Thrissur (Trichur)  

8 Long-Distance Trains

 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 34m  19 halts  Distance: 817 km
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 04:25
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
21 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 19:59
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 09 (00:48) by aktiv~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 8m  13 halts  Distance: 834 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 12:50
BAW/Chikka Banavara Jn
9 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 03:58 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:10) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 15h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 805 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 12:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Arrival @ 03:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 29 (11:20) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 17h 44m  37 halts  Distance: 829 km
KZK/Kazhakkuttam
6 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 12:56
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
6 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:40 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:59) by MCPNBR~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 824 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 16:45
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
6 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 08:15 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:56) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 16h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 801 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 17:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Arrival @ 09:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Feb 25 (01:24) by Jayashree^
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 16h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 813 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 18:05
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
16 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 10:55 +1 night

II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Apr 08 (19:44) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 15h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 826 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 18:05
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
16 km from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 09:45 +1 night

SL
3A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (00:50) by Siddharth98^~


10 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
10 ΣChains
Σ tirunalveli kongu chain express ΣChain
Travel Time: 19h 10m  4 halts
Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 04:25
YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Arrival @ 23:35
Σ Trivandrum Pune Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 25m  10 halts
Distance: 845 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 17:15
YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Arrival @ 11:40
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruchy Dadar 3 days Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 24h 45m  -4 halts
Distance: 1190 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 05:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 06:00
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain
Travel Time: 103h 18m  22 halts
Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 10:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 17:58
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC ΣChain
Travel Time: 65h 5m  7 halts
Distance: 1999 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 10:40
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 03:45
Σ Trivandrum Hubli ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 30m  11 halts
Distance: 1060 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 11:35
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Σ Trivandrum Bangalore Fast Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 15m  8 halts
Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 19:15
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 12:30
Σ TVC SBC LINK ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 15m  8 halts
Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 17:15
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Arrival @ 12:30
Σ TVC KJM CHAIN SF ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 45m  18 halts
Distance: 1345 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 17:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Arrival @ 13:00
Σ Trivandrum - Bangalore Triweekly (Sun,Mon,Wed) ΣChain
Travel Time: 63h 25m  11 halts
Distance: 3559 km  1 xfers
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
8 km from KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 12:30
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Arrival @ 03:55
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy