Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Search Trains
Post PNR

MASS/Chennai Central Suburban to TPTY/Tirupati
17 Trains / 9 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Vande Bharat Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: TPTY to MASS
Filters
Dep: MASS
Arr: TPTY

Fastest Train: MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Vande Bharat Express: 1h 35m: 137 km

Slowest Train: Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati MEMU Special: 3h 55m: 147 km

Shortest Route: 146.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam

Try these Xfer Stations:
Villupuram   Katpadi   Kollam (Quilon)   Nidamangalam  

17 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 05:30
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 07:05

CC
EC

TT Updated: Apr 13 (17:06) by BangaloreMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  0 halts  Distance: 142 km
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Departure @ 06:20
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 09:15

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 04 (14:47) by GujratMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 147 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 06:25
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 09:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (08:34) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 23m  3 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 09:10
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 11:33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (09:58) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 147 km
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 13:45

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 04 (11:40) by Harsha_12627^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 13:15
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 15:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:57) by Yusuf_Azhar^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 147 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 14:25
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 17:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (14:57) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 142 km
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Departure @ 15:00
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 18:30

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 06 (16:39) by GujratMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 15:50
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 18:30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:36) by aktiv~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 15:50
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 18:30
Road Side/RS Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 17 2023 (12:35) by HarshaI22159^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 15:50
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 18:10

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:10) by SteelCityRF^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 16:00
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 18:30

SL
3A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (01:09) by riz339~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 147 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 16:35
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 20:30
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (00:18) by BangaloreMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 142 km
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Departure @ 16:40
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 19:50
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 06 (21:48) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 28m  3 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 18:20
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 20:48

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 31 (21:42) by GujratMail^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 8m  1 halts  Distance: 142 km
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Departure @ 22:10
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 01:18 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 30 (16:11) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 137 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 22:40
RU/Renigunta Jn
10 km from TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 01:15 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 25 (12:45) by ForeverRailfan^~


9 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
9 ΣChains
Σ Chennai- Chittoor- Pakala only. [NOT for Chennai- Vijaywada] ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 35m  12 halts
Distance: 235 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 14:35
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 17:10
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakkonam to Bhagalpur (Via KATPADI- Kiul) [Sat only] ΣChain
Travel Time: 6h 20m  4 halts
Distance: 255 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 13:35
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 19:55
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalpur (via Katpadi- Kiul) [Sat Only] ΣChain
Travel Time: 5h 20m  4 halts
Distance: 255 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 14:35
RU/Renigunta Junction
Arrival @ 19:55
Σ Weekend Chennai-Rajkot Connection via KCG, MMR, ST ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 10m  11 halts
Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 06:10
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 11:20
Σ TJ TPTY ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 40m  16 halts
Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Departure @ 22:55
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 15:35
Σ ΣChennai-howrah SF ΣChain ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 25m  5 halts
Distance: 235 km  1 xfers
MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departure @ 21:40
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 16:05
Σ Pambakoil Secundrabad Sabri express ΣChain
Travel Time: 30h 35m  23 halts
Distance: 1590 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Departure @ 17:00
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 23:35
Σ Tindivanam to tirupati tri weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 0m  16 halts
Distance: 461 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Departure @ 06:35
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 15:35
Σ Chennai Egmore/Tambaram - Tiruvannamalai Train ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 18m  14 halts
Distance: 424 km  1 xfers
MS/Chennai Egmore
2 km from MASS/Chennai Central Suburban
Departure @ 13:50
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 23:08
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy