PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

quiz & poll - Timepass for curious minds

Shiv Ganga Express: mera bhola hai bhandari, karta Shiv Ganga ki sawari... Kashi Vishwanath Re, ohh bholenath Re... - Divyanshu Gupta

Search Trains
Post PNR

Misrauli/MFL  -  Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO  -  Balawali/BLW

Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad  
MFL - LKO
02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Vijayawada)
     F 
AME Dep: 04:31 to LKO Arr: 08:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
03307 Ganga Sutlej COVID - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
AME Dep: 09:37 to LKO Arr: 15:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
02875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
 M W  S
AME Dep: 10:10 to LKO Arr: 13:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
02355 Archana Festival Special
  T   S
AME Dep: 14:23 to LKO Arr: 17:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda)
   W   
AME Dep: 15:05 to LKO Arr: 18:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special
 M W  S
AME Dep: 19:44 to LKO Arr: 22:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
LKO - BLW
Buffer Time:
05001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special
  T    
LKO Dep: 03:03 to LRJ Arr: 11:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
05005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special
    T S
LKO Dep: 03:03 to LRJ Arr: 11:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
03255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Puja Special
 M  T  
LKO Dep: 06:20 to RK Arr: 14:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special
SMTWTFS
BUW Dep: 07:40 to LRJ Arr: 17:58
2S
Buffer Time:
03307 Ganga Sutlej COVID - 19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
LKO Dep: 15:40 to LRJ Arr: 00:47 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special
 M     
LKO Dep: 19:45 to LRJ Arr: 03:02 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special
     F 
LKO Dep: 19:45 to LRJ Arr: 03:02 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02231 Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special
SMTWTFS
LKO Dep: 22:25 to LRJ Arr: 06:23 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A


7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
7 ΣChains
Σ Sultanpur Lucknow Rampur ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 25m  61 halts
Distance: 575 km  1 xfers
SLN/Sultanpur Junction
38 km from MFL/Misrauli
Departure @ 07:05
MZM/Muazzampur Narayan Junction
Arrival @ 21:30
Σ Shram Super ΣChain
Travel Time: 13h 11m  -17 halts
Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
SLN/Sultanpur Junction
38 km from MFL/Misrauli
Departure @ 17:12
LRJ/Laksar Junction
Arrival @ 06:23
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to Ambala-Chandigarh [Catch 2nd train 12231/Lucknow-Chandigarh at LKO/Lucknow, U.P] ΣChain
Travel Time: 14h 53m  -13 halts
Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
SLN/Sultanpur Junction
38 km from MFL/Misrauli
Departure @ 15:30
LRJ/Laksar Junction
Arrival @ 06:23
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy