Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

RailFans - we wander, but never get lost - Shaurya Kumar

Search Trains
Post PNR

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
19 Trains / 2 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: TPJ to MV
Filters
Dep: MV
Arr: TPJ

Fastest Train: Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express: 2h 0m: 120 km

Slowest Train: Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special: 5h 5m: 120 km

Shortest Route: 120.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thanjavur

Try these Xfer Stations:
Vriddhachalam   Nidamangalam  

19 Long-Distance Trains

 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 02:40
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 05:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (12:02) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 13m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 03:57
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 06:10

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 04 (00:07) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 06:20
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 09:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 14 (13:51) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 2h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 08:05
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 10:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (13:33) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 10:45
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 13:20

II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 03 (21:00) by guest
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 12:00
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 14:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: May 19 (14:46) by sivaprakashofficial^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 12:30
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 15:00
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 28 (12:34) by BangaloreMail^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 13:20
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 16:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 05 (20:55) by sivaprakashofficial^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 13:20
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 16:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 05 (20:55) by sivaprakashofficial^~
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 15:10
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 17:10
General/GN Waitlist
2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (17:19) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 18m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 15:17
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 17:35
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 24 2023 (07:26) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 17:55
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 20:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 25 (21:15) by ForeverRailfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 18:15
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 21:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 28 (15:35) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 18:45
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 21:50

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 05 (15:01) by sivaprakashofficial^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 2h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 18:45
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 21:40

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 06 (16:58) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 19:55
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 23:05
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: May 04 (17:58) by sivaprakashofficial^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 53m  6 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 20:52
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 23:45
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (01:19) by sivaprakashofficial^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 22:40
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 03:45 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 19 (17:46) by GujaratMail^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 53m  2 halts  Distance: 120 km
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Departure @ 23:57
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 02:50 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (19:38) by sivaprakashofficial^~


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
2 ΣChains
Σ cuddalore-guruvayur daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 56m  3 halts
Distance: 604 km  1 xfers
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
Departure @ 07:04
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Arrival @ 15:00
Σ TPTY-VM-MV-TVR-NMJ-TPJ-CBE Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 5m  -10 halts
Distance: 156 km  1 xfers
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
Departure @ 19:45
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Arrival @ 22:50
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy