Full Site Search  
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

NRP/Narsipatnam Road to RGL/Rengali
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

4 Long-Distance Trains

12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express
  T    
DVD/Duvvada
57 km from NRP/Narsipatnam Road
Departure @ 03:40
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
22 km from RGL/Rengali
Arrival @ 13:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:47) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
NRP/Narsipatnam Road
Departure @ 12:15 +2:05
RGL/Rengali
Arrival @ 02:20 +1:45 +1 night

IISL
3A
2A
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar (Link) Express
SMTWTFS
NRP/Narsipatnam Road
Departure @ 12:15
RGL/Rengali
Arrival @ 02:20 +1 night

IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
NRP/Narsipatnam Road
Departure @ 12:15 +1:29
RGL/Rengali
Arrival @ 02:20 +51 +1 night

IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:56) by Vikas Kumar^~
16 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

16 ΣChains

Σ Satyasai prasanti nilayam-Tatanagar weekly ΣChain
      S
11
DVD Dep: 00:12 to JSG Arr: 21:41
Travel Time: 45h 29m    -8 halts
Distance: 1283 km  1 xfers
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru to Gaya (Weekly on Friday) ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
DVD Dep: 04:42 to JSG Arr: 18:40
Travel Time: 61h 58m    0 halts
Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi, Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
20
YLM Dep: 05:00 to RGL Arr: 04:43
Travel Time: 23h 43m    -9 halts
Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Express ΣChain
      S
00
TUNI Dep: 07:49 to RGL Arr: 04:43
Travel Time: 20h 54m    -1 halts
Distance: 876 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai link ΣChain
 M W FS
102
DVD Dep: 08:00 to JSG Arr: 03:55
Travel Time: 43h 55m    -26 halts
Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ weekly ΣChain
      S
31
DVD Dep: 08:00 to JSG Arr: 04:20
Travel Time: 44h 20m    -25 halts
Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
Σ Puducherry - Hatia ΣChain
    T  
00
DVD Dep: 08:00 to RGL Arr: 04:43
Travel Time: 44h 43m    2 halts
Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vijayawada to Adra- Purulia- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar, Jharkhand) [Catch Samarsata at Kharagpur, WB] ΣChain
     F 
00
DVD Dep: 08:00 to JSG Arr: 07:50
Travel Time: 47h 50m    -23 halts
Distance: 1434 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi, Jharkhand (Catch 2nd train at Bhubaneswar) ΣChain
     F 
01
DVD Dep: 09:55 to RGL Arr: 04:43
Travel Time: 18h 48m    2 halts
Distance: 797 km  1 xfers
Σ mas hwh mail-kalinga utkal daily telescopic ΣChain
SMTWTFS
03
TUNI Dep: 10:36 to JSG Arr: 11:30
Travel Time: 48h 54m    10 halts
Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
TUNI Dep: 10:36 to RGL Arr: 04:43
Travel Time: 42h 7m    -4 halts
Distance: 1313 km  1 xfers
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain
 M     
03
TUNI Dep: 10:36 to SBPD Arr: 04:45
Travel Time: 42h 9m    -8 halts
Distance: 1288 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ΣChain
SMTWTFS
01
TUNI Dep: 10:49 to RGL Arr: 04:43
Travel Time: 41h 54m    -20 halts
Distance: 876 km  1 xfers
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-Goilkera Shravani Mela Special ΣChain
SMTWTFS
11
TUNI Dep: 10:49 to JSG Arr: 11:30
Travel Time: 24h 41m    -6 halts
Distance: 1276 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain
 M     
00
DVD Dep: 11:12 to RGL Arr: 04:43
Travel Time: 17h 31m    -10 halts
Distance: 796 km  1 xfers
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain
    T  
00
DVD Dep: 11:12 to RGL Arr: 04:43
Travel Time: 17h 31m    0 halts
Distance: 797 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.