Full Site Search  
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

NRP/Narsipatnam Road to RPRD/Rupra Road
4 Trains / 3 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Bhubaneswar  

4 Long-Distance Trains

17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
 M   F 
YLM/Elamanchili
17 km from NRP/Narsipatnam Road
Departure @ 02:26
RPRD/Rupra Road
Arrival @ 10:23 +27

IISL
3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by Southern Railway^~
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
  T    
DVD/Duvvada
57 km from NRP/Narsipatnam Road
Departure @ 03:42 +4
KSNG/Kesinga
16 km from RPRD/Rupra Road
Arrival @ 09:33 +24

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 19 2017 (11:23) by Tejas*^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
NRP/Narsipatnam Road
Departure @ 12:15
RPRD/Rupra Road
Arrival @ 20:55

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 13 2017 (21:00) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
NRP/Narsipatnam Road
Departure @ 12:15
RPRD/Rupra Road
Arrival @ 20:55

IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jun 13 2017 (21:21) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रांति^~
3 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Bhubaneswar  

3 ΣChains

Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain
  T    
03
TUNI Dep: 10:36 to TIG Arr: 08:15
Travel Time: 21h 39m    -3 halts
Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
Σ guntur korba express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
NRP Dep: 15:15 to RPRD Arr: 01:33
Travel Time: 10h 18m    -12 halts
Distance: 373 km  1 xfers
Σ guntur korba fastest chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
YLM Dep: 17:40 to RPRD Arr: 01:33
Travel Time: 7h 53m    -6 halts
Distance: 354 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.