Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

RailFans LIVE life to the fullest.

Search Trains
Post PNR

NDLS/New Delhi to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
89 Trains / 0 ΣChains

4 Shatabdi Trains 3 Jan Shatabdi Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 MEMU Trains 26 EMU - Delhi Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Tejas Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: GZB to NDLS
Filters
Dep: NDLS
Arr: GZB

Fastest Train: New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. Swarn Shatabdi Express: 0h 30m: 25 km

Slowest Train: Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU Special: 1h 12m: 24 km

Shortest Route: 23.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

63 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 51m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 04:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 05:01

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:14) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 51m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 04:55
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 05:46
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 17 (22:50) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 51m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 05:05
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 05:56
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 14 (22:40) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 06:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 06:40
General/GN Waitlist
CC
EC
EA

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:25) by ArmyRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 06:15
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 07:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 13 (17:18) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 33m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 06:20
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 06:53
General/GN Waitlist
CC
EC

TT Updated: Mar 02 (11:12) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 49m  2 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 06:25
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 07:14

2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:15) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 36m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 06:45
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 07:21
General/GN Waitlist
CC
EC

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:59) by ACFirst~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 36m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 06:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 07:26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 23 2023 (10:11) by genius^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 36m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 06:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 07:26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:40) by AlphaTauri^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 46m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 07:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 07:46

2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (23:24) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 46m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 07:22
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 08:08
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 07 (00:11) by PrakharYadav^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 41m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 07:35
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 08:16
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:46) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 52m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 08:18
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 09:10

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (22:35) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 39m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 08:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 09:09

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:42) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 36m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 09:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 10:16

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:45) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 33m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 10:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 11:13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (17:12) by Anuj36^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 11:35
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:15
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 05 (21:57) by Name_Hidden^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 34m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 12:20
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:54
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 28 (08:45) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 41m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 13:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 13:51
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 28 (12:34) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 13:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 13:55
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
CC

TT Updated: Oct 18 2023 (16:42) by ACFirst~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 37m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 13:25
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 14:02

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:44) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 13:35
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 14:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:04) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 14:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 14:50
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 04 2023 (01:25) by shanzil.kabir^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 14:45
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 15:23
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:46) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 44m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 14:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 15:34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 17 2023 (20:24) by 22955KutchSFExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 0h 44m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 14:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 15:34
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (22:01) by Superfast_Express^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 15:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 15:58
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:30) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 48m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 15:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 15:58
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (20:52) by jishnuthakur12301^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 33m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 15:20
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 15:53
General/GN Waitlist
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:52) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 31m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 15:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 16:11

CC
EC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:50) by rahulkumarjain^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 32m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 15:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 16:22
General/GN Waitlist
CC
EC

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (22:25) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 42m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 16:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 16:42
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:42) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 42m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 16:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 16:42
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:38) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 41m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 16:25
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 17:06

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:56) by ACFirst~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 46m  4 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 16:35
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 17:21
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:16) by railfan.z^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 41m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 17:05
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 17:46

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 22 (23:51) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 39m  2 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 17:45
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 18:24

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:41) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 17:55
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 18:40

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:23) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 44m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 18:44
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 19 2023 (23:44) by HWH_RAJ^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 3m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:13

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:37) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:20
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:03
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:51) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 12m  6 halts  Distance: 24 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:26
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:38

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:17) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 0h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:23
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (00:50) by Jayashree^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 53m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:45
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:38

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:06) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 53m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:57
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:50

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:20) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 19:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 20:30
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:55) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 48m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 19:52
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 20:40

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:47) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 20:25
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 21:00

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:19) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 20:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 21:23
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (08:50) by NEERAJGUPTA^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 44m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 21:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 22:14
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:12) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 44m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 21:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 22:24
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 19 (16:54) by genius^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 0h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 21:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 22:25
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 19 (16:58) by genius^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 43m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 22:43
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:29) by ArmyRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:05
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 23:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:58) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:05
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 23:00
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Nov 20 2023 (18:10) by Mewar1559^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 32m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 22:42
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (20:07) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 51m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:25
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 23:16
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:48) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 42m  1 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 23:32
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 15 2023 (13:52) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 23:20
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (10:37) by genius^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 0h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 23:20

II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 03 (19:39) by shanzil.kabir^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 38m  0 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 23:25
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 00:03 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (11:34) by ArmyRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 23:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 00:40 +1 night

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (23:23) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
26 Local/EMU Trains
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 00:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 01:00

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (03:09) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 24 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 00:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 01:40

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:06) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 37m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 05:15
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 05:52

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:00) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 07:35
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 08:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (21:04) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 08:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 09:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:56) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 24 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 08:55
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 10:05

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:34) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 09:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 10:15

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:53) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 0h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 09:35
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 10:25

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (22:46) by PM..Aawas..Yojana^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 09:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 10:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2023 (00:50) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 09:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 10:35

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:52) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 09:55
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 10:45

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (21:29) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 10:10
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 10:55

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:52) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 10:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 11:35

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2023 (01:16) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 43m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 11:55
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:38

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:48) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 12:00
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 12:45

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:50) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 8m  5 halts  Distance: 24 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 12:22
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 13:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:46) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 13:50
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 14:35

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2023 (01:22) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 24 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 16:05
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 17:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 13 (16:31) by Siddharth98^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 17:45
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 18:35

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2023 (01:24) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 47m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:05
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 18:52

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:52) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 43m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:20
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:03

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (21:15) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 25 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 2023 (00:19) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 42m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:30
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:12

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:21) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 34m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 18:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 19:14

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:18) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 20:45
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 21:30

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:18) by Siddharth98^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 44m  3 halts  Distance: 20 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
2 km from NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 21:20
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn
Arrival @ 22:04

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:14) by Siddharth98^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy