Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Ranikhet Express - रेगिस्तान में हरियाली

Search Trains
Post PNR

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to PUNE/Pune Junction
9 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: PUNE to NZM
Filters
Dep: NZM
Arr: PUNE

Fastest Train: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express: 19h 54m: 1511 km

Slowest Train: Jhelum Express: 28h 30m: 1594 km

Shortest Route: 1499.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Udhna (Surat) => Vasai Road

Try these Xfer Stations:
Ranchi   Hatia   Panvel   Kalyan   Indore   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Varanasi   Mumbai Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Khandwa   Manmad   Ajmer   Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)   Vadodara  

9 Long-Distance Trains

 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1587 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:10
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (22:25) by Himanshu_372138^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1587 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:10
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 11 (22:38) by Himanshu_372138^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 19h 54m  5 halts  Distance: 1511 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:16
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 02:10 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 01 (19:18) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 26h 37m  5 halts  Distance: 1587 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 08:28
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 11:05 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 07 (18:08) by Padmakant
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 26h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 1587 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 08:30
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 11:05 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 07 (18:43) by Yusuf_Azhar^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 28h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1594 km
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 11:30
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 16:00 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (02:04) by Nurburgring^
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 25h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1587 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 15:15
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 16:55 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 09 (19:52) by Superfast_Express^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 20h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1511 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 18:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 09 (20:24) by Himanshu_372138^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 25h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1511 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:10
PUNE/Pune Jn
Arrival @ 23:55 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 11 (17:00) by guest


42 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
42 ΣChains
Σ Firozpur-Pune ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 50m  -8 halts
Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:05
Σ Pushp Express {Via SLN} For SLN passengers* ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 10m  28 halts
Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 13:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:20
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pune Punjab mail. ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 15m  -2 halts
Distance: 1593 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:30
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimbatore ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 10m  -9 halts
Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:50
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 20m  -9 halts
Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 12:35
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur Biweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 25m  30 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:05
Σ Vidisha Pune Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 54h 25m  -1 halts
Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 11:35
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-Pune ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 20m  -2 halts
Distance: 1931 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 20:30
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 08:50
Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 23m  8 halts
Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 09:12
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 12:35
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy season Superfast ΣChain
Travel Time: 71h 34m  17 halts
Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:16
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 05:50
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Pune-Bangalore-Mysore ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 5m  9 halts
Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Pune-Goa-Bangalore ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 5m  0 halts
Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Pune-Goa-Bangalore ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 5m  10 halts
Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ Deccan Shatabdi ΣChain
Travel Time: 36h 20m  12 halts
Distance: 1594 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 18:20
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Tirunelveli ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 15m  -9 halts
Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:55
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Puducherry ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 15m  -8 halts
Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:55
Σ Haridwar Super ΣChain
Travel Time: 53h 50m  14 halts
Distance: 2010 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA KALYAN ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 0m  9 halts
Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:35
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 12:35
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 15m  -8 halts
Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:55
Σ Gaya- Pune Bodhgaya-Maharastra (via Ranchi-Hatia) ΣChain
Travel Time: 54h 0m  18 halts
Distance: 3072 km  1 xfers
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
10 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 20:45
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Σ Jhansi Pune Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 75h 55m  17 halts
Distance: 3027 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:35
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:30
Σ Jhansi Pune Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 50m  -11 halts
Distance: 1628 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:05
Σ Jhansi Pune Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 42m  -12 halts
Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 05:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 09:57
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 39h 3m  3 halts
Distance: 1604 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 09:12
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:15
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE Triweekly SF Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 53h 15m  7 halts
Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 23:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 53h 48m  15 halts
Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 19:57
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 53h 48m  19 halts
Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 19:57
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 55h 35m  2 halts
Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 00:30
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 08:05
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 45h 30m  12 halts
Distance: 1558 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 04:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ ADI BDTS LTT CBE ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 18m  1 halts
Distance: 1509 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 16:32
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:50
Σ Haridwar Pune link ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 15m  10 halts
Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:30
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune at Tatanagar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 80h 25m  30 halts
Distance: 3627 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 07:05
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-Tori TO Nagpur-Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain
Travel Time: 58h 35m  18 halts
Distance: 3111 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 16:10
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana TO Nagpur-Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain
Travel Time: 67h 55m  -6 halts
Distance: 3418 km  1 xfers
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:50
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 02:45
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 38m  3 halts
Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
16 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 16:32
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:10
Σ Delhi Bangalore through Satara ghats ΣChain
Travel Time: 75h 30m  21 halts
Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:15
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 01:45
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indore - Pune ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 10m  6 halts
Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 08:50
Σ New Delhi Bidar Bi Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 49h 50m  2 halts
Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 22:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 00:30
Σ New Delhi - Pune Fastest Break Connection ΣChain
Travel Time: 24h 25m  9 halts
Distance: 1594 km  1 xfers
NDLS/New Delhi
7 km from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 06:00
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
Σ NZM PUNE via PNVL ΣChain
Travel Time: 69h 45m  4 halts
Distance: 2758 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 19:25
Σ Weekend NZM PUNE via PNVL ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 10m  7 halts
Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 21:40
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 19:50
Σ Chitrakoot - Pune (Superfast) ΣChain
Travel Time: 63h 37m  18 halts
Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 12:53
PUNE/Pune Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy