Full Site Search  
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

PLO/Pulgaon Junction to BUA/Baradwar
7 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur  

7 Long-Distance Trains

22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express
 M  T  
WR/Wardha Junction
30 km from PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 00:35
CPH/Champa Junction
16 km from BUA/Baradwar
Arrival @ 09:42
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:32) by IR no more Safe^~
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 08:39
SKT/Sakti
15 km from BUA/Baradwar
Arrival @ 19:24

IISL3A
2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 05 2017 (20:12) by Shankar Mehani
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
WR/Wardha Junction
30 km from PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 08:40
CPH/Champa Junction
16 km from BUA/Baradwar
Arrival @ 17:33
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 2017 (10:03) by Shankar Mehani
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
      S
WR/Wardha Junction
30 km from PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 09:00
CPH/Champa Junction
16 km from BUA/Baradwar
Arrival @ 18:28
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 10:40
SKT/Sakti
15 km from BUA/Baradwar
Arrival @ 23:38

IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 2016 (11:57) by कर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रान्ति^~
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
  T  F 
SEGM/Sewagram Junction
33 km from PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:20
CPH/Champa Junction
16 km from BUA/Baradwar
Arrival @ 02:01 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 52m.
TT Updated: May 26 2017 (23:22) by Shankar Mehani
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
PLO/Pulgaon Junction
Departure @ 15:49
BUA/Baradwar
Arrival @ 02:14 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur  

11 ΣChains

Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DURG-BSP weekly ΣChain
     F 
01
SEGM Dep: 06:13 to CPH Arr: 17:07
Travel Time: 10h 54m    -6 halts
Distance: 549 km  1 xfers
Σ Secunderabad - Raigarh Bi Weekly Via Nagpur - Gond ΣChain
  T T  
01
SEGM Dep: 06:47 to CPH Arr: 17:48
Travel Time: 11h 1m    21 halts
Distance: 542 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Days Alternative Chain ΣChain
 M  TF 
13
PLO Dep: 06:55 to CPH Arr: 17:07
Travel Time: 10h 12m    4 halts
Distance: 580 km  1 xfers
Σ vidarbha cg chain ΣChain
S TWTF 
21
PLO Dep: 06:55 to CPH Arr: 17:48
Travel Time: 10h 53m    14 halts
Distance: 574 km  1 xfers
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri-weekly ΣChain
 M  TF 
03
SEGM Dep: 07:13 to CPH Arr: 17:07
Travel Time: 9h 54m    4 halts
Distance: 548 km  1 xfers
Σ vijayawada raighrh express ΣChain
S TWTF 
00
SEGM Dep: 07:13 to CPH Arr: 17:48
Travel Time: 10h 35m    14 halts
Distance: 542 km  1 xfers
Σ Pune-Korba Weekly ΣChain
      S
00
WR Dep: 08:07 to CPH Arr: 19:31
Travel Time: 11h 24m    -4 halts
Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
Σ Marathwada to Orissa ΣChain
      S
00
PLO Dep: 10:09 to CPH Arr: 21:18
Travel Time: 11h 9m    -7 halts
Distance: 580 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai LTT-Korba Biweekly ΣChain
SM     
00
WR Dep: 11:55 to CPH Arr: 22:30
Travel Time: 10h 35m    8 halts
Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
Σ Mumbai - Bilsapur-Korba chain ΣChain
   W  S
23
WR Dep: 17:22 to CPH Arr: 03:37
Travel Time: 10h 15m    11 halts
Distance: 551 km  1 xfers
Σ Ahmedabad- Jamshedpur. [Catch 2nd train 58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain
   W   
00
WR Dep: 20:30 to BUA Arr: 10:12
Travel Time: 13h 42m    39 halts
Distance: 560 km  1 xfers
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.