Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Search Trains
Post PNR

PUNE/Pune Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: NZM to PUNE
Filters
Dep: PUNE
Arr: NZM

Fastest Train: Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express: 19h 35m: 1511 km

Slowest Train: Jhelum Express (PT): 27h 29m: 1587 km

Shortest Route: 1499.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vasai Road => Udhna (Surat) => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Try these Xfer Stations:
Marwar   Surat   Panvel   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Mumbai LTT   Ajmer   Manmad   Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

10 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 25h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1587 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 04:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 21 (11:00) by Superfast_Express^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 26h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1587 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 09:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:40 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 25 2023 (16:57) by Padmakant
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 26h 29m  5 halts  Distance: 1587 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 09:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:29 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (19:30) by Yusuf_Azhar^
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1587 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 09:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:40 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 14 (18:44) by Harsha_12627^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 19h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1511 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 11:05
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 07 (13:29) by Siddharth98^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 19h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 1511 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 11:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 09 (12:56) by JayShah^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 26h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1587 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 16:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 18:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (17:05) by Himanshu_372138^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 26h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1587 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 16:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 18:45 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 11 (22:37) by Himanshu_372138^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 27h 29m  37 halts  Distance: 1587 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 17:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:49 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 06 (08:34) by Prateek_BSB^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 23h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1515 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 17:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 16:45 +1 night

II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 25 (17:17) by GujaratMail^~


59 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
59 ΣChains
Σ Pune - Haridwar ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 40m  30 halts
Distance: 1559 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 20:10
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 04:50
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amritsar ΣChain
Travel Time: 46h 25m  19 halts
Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:50
Σ bangalore jaipur ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 0m  11 halts
Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:50
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 04:50
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Firozpur Cantt. ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 40m  33 halts
Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:55
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Haridwar ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 5m  -1 halts
Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 03:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:40
Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 35m  -1 halts
Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:55
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 5m  14 halts
Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:55
Σ Pune Sampark Super ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 50m  23 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 18:35
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-NDLS-JammuTawi Seamless SF (Sat) ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 25m  9 halts
Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 01:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:05
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin Weekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 20m  21 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 16:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 18:35
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 5m  62 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 19:50
Σ Latur NDLS ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 15m  22 halts
Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 19:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 12:35
Σ Pune Bhopal Friday Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 20m  33 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:55
Σ Pune Chandigarh Superfast ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 45m  21 halts
Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 07:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:35
Σ Pune Panvel Delhi Rainy season Superfast ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 56m  11 halts
Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:41
Σ Indra Temple Mail ΣChain
Travel Time: 44h 20m  20 halts
Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:50
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR BSL ET BPL JHS GWL AGC NZM Super ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 45m  50 halts
Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 07:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:35
Σ Pune Jaipur via ADI ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 15m  30 halts
Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 21:35
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 04:50
Σ Pune Jaipur via ADI ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 18m  -5 halts
Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 05:10
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 10:28
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 0m  2 halts
Distance: 1549 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 01:05
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:05
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-Jammu Weekly (Via WR) ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 25m  11 halts
Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 01:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:05
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail. ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 40m  30 halts
Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 20:10
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 04:50
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Weekly. ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 40m  25 halts
Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 20:10
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 04:50
Σ Puducherry-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 55m  -17 halts
Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:05
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 55m  -16 halts
Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:05
Σ pune-brc-nzm weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 42h 51m  -8 halts
Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:41
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwana ΣChain
Travel Time: 31h 55m  27 halts
Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 21:05
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:00
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Gondwana Biweekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 25m  27 halts
Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:00
Σ Pune-Chandigarh ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 3m  22 halts
Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 07:15
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 10:18
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain
Travel Time: 38h 25m  22 halts
Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 12:50
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHAIN.... ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 10m  1 halts
Distance: 1559 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:50
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 03:00
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 50h 20m  33 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:55
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 20m  33 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:55
Σ PUNE - PNVL - ASR Swarna Mandir Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 45m  22 halts
Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 07:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:35
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 20m  33 halts
Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:55
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 5m  42 halts
Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 03:40
Σ SC ADI AC chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 33m  14 halts
Distance: 1597 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 07:55
DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Arrival @ 10:28
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro)(Thur only) ΣChain
Travel Time: 64h 45m  33 halts
Distance: 3501 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 11:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 04:00
Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 25m  14 halts
Distance: 2054 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:10
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA ΣChain
Travel Time: 25h 55m  -16 halts
Distance: 1559 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 08:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 10:15
Σ Puducherry-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 30m  -27 halts
Distance: 1663 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:40
Σ Mysore-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 30m  -16 halts
Distance: 1664 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:40
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 0m  9 halts
Distance: 1559 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 03:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 08:35
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 27h 5m  -1 halts
Distance: 1673 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 03:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:40
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwar ΣChain
Travel Time: 28h 10m  -14 halts
Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:40
Σ Pune-Una Sutlej Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 25m  15 halts
Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 22:45
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 10:10
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain
Travel Time: 29h 35m  -1 halts
Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 20:55
Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 65h 20m  36 halts
Distance: 2984 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 10:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 03:40
Σ Pune Delhi ΣChain
Travel Time: 68h 11m  11 halts
Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 17:30
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:41
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NIZAMUDDIN EXP ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 55m  -6 halts
Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 02:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 05:05
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 48h 17m  -6 halts
Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 08:15
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:32
Σ Pune Delhi Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 27m  -8 halts
Distance: 1529 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 11:05
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 08:32
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer Link ΣChain
Travel Time: 30h 20m  16 halts
Distance: 1559 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 08:15
DLI/Old Delhi Junction
Arrival @ 14:35
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM - VARANASI ΣChain
Travel Time: 75h 15m  38 halts
Distance: 3573 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 18:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 21:15
Σ Bidar Haridwar Weekly Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 25m  -1 halts
Distance: 1673 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 04:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:40
Σ Pune Delhi in Vande Bharat ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 1m  3 halts
Distance: 1587 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:15
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:16
Σ Pune - Bhopal/Jhansi/Gwalior/Agra/Delhi Premium Chain via Kalyan ΣChain
Travel Time: 24h 35m  11 halts
Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 09:20
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 09:55
Σ Pune - Chitrakoot (Superfast) ΣChain
Travel Time: 37h 55m  29 halts
Distance: 2001 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 21:05
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 11:00
Σ DD PA ST BRC RTM KOTA NZM CDG ΣChain
Travel Time: 22h 16m  10 halts
Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
PUNE/Pune Junction
Departure @ 15:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 13:41
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy