Full Site Search  
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

R/Raipur Junction to WR/Wardha Junction
21 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains

Shortest Route: 386.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Nagpur

Try these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

21 Long-Distance Trains

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 02:25 +36
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 08:32 +56
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 22 2017 (16:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 03:10 +9
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 09:30 +9
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 22 2017 (16:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express
  T   S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 05:20
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 12:02
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 22 2017 (17:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
02846 Hatia - Pune Weekly SF SpecialFare Special
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:30 +36
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 12:27 +1:27
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 11 2018 (22:53) by Dharmesh S
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 06:45 +29
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:02 +47
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2017 (18:23) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:10 +37
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:30 +1:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
S  W FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:50 +38
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +1:10
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:42) by Deepanjan^~
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 09:50 +9
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 15:51 +16
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:28) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
13425 Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:10 +14
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:10 +2
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:27 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
02834 Santragachi - Rajkot AC SF Special Fare Special
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:10 +12
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:28 +11

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 2018 (12:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 10:55
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 16:43
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
 M     
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 2018 (21:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18421 Puri - Ajmer Express (PT)
  T  F 
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 12:55
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:07
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 2018 (21:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
    T  
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 13:20
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 19:42
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 2018 (21:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 13:45
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2017 (21:47) by Vikas Kumar
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT)
      S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 14:25 +0
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 20:50 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (07:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
     FS
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 2018 (19:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda)
  T    
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00 +16
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +13 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (07:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
S      
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 19:00
WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 01:37 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 2018 (19:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
   W  S
R/Raipur Junction
Departure @ 23:15
SEGM/Sewagram Junction
3 km from WR/Wardha Junction
Arrival @ 05:44 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 21 2018 (19:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gondia  

14 ΣChains

Σ Prerna Super ΣChain
      S
21
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 11:27
Travel Time: 32h 17m    -7 halts
Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
    T  
00
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 33h 0m    1 halts
Distance: 827 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ΣChain
     F 
00
R Dep: 03:10 to WR Arr: 12:10
Travel Time: 33h 0m    1 halts
Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain
no arr/dep
03
R Dep: 05:20 to SEGM Arr: 15:02
Travel Time: 57h 42m    2 halts
Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur - Nagpur - Rameswaram Weekly chain ΣChain
      S
01
R Dep: 07:45 to SEGM Arr: 16:19
Travel Time: 56h 34m    0 halts
Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-SC ΣChain
 M     
00
R Dep: 10:10 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 56h 41m    26 halts
Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
Σ cg vidarbha chain ΣChain
 MTWTFS
00
R Dep: 10:35 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 7h 42m    -4 halts
Distance: 387 km  1 xfers
Σ HWH --> PUNE via NGP ΣChain
 M  T  
00
R Dep: 11:30 to WR Arr: 19:42
Travel Time: 32h 12m    -7 halts
Distance: 1202 km  1 xfers
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad express via nagpur ΣChain
 MT TF 
01
R Dep: 11:30 to SEGM Arr: 18:51
Travel Time: 55h 21m    21 halts
Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sangha Super Deluxe Chain ΣChain
 MT TF 
010
R Dep: 11:30 to SEGM Arr: 19:02
Travel Time: 55h 32m    9 halts
Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
Σ hwh-ngp-cst ΣChain
S  W  S
00
R Dep: 11:30 to WR Arr: 18:17
Travel Time: 54h 47m    -4 halts
Distance: 1802 km  1 xfers
Σ Adra- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) to Hyderabad ΣChain
no arr/dep
01
R Dep: 12:55 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 34h 12m    -10 halts
Distance: 1194 km  1 xfers
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly ΣChain
 M     
03
R Dep: 15:40 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 31h 27m    0 halts
Distance: 1471 km  1 xfers
Σ R-SC overnight ΣChain
S T T  
11
R Dep: 16:20 to SEGM Arr: 23:07
Travel Time: 54h 47m    -4 halts
Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.