Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

दौड़ती है हिमालय तट से सागर, हमसफ़र हर राह पर, हवाई जहाज़ों को त्याग कर, करो अक्सर, भारतीय रेल में सफर. - Arpit P

Search Trains
Post PNR

ROU/Rourkela Junction to DGG/Dongargarh
11 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: DGG to ROU
Filters
Dep: ROU
Arr: DGG

Fastest Train: Jnaneswari Express (PT): 7h 44m: 483 km

Slowest Train: Tatanagar - Itwari Express: 11h 21m: 515 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Bilaspur   Titlagarh   Durg  

11 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 37m  11 halts  Distance: 515 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 01:55
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 10:32
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Aug 10 (13:12) by NamanL~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 44m  4 halts  Distance: 483 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 03:08
RJN/Raj Nandgaon
31 km from DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 10:52
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (02:13) by Azhar S DD 786^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 44m  7 halts  Distance: 483 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 03:08
RJN/Raj Nandgaon
31 km from DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 10:52
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 25 (08:44) by Kamlesh telang^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 44m  7 halts  Distance: 483 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 03:08
RJN/Raj Nandgaon
31 km from DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 10:52
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (10:41) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 8h 9m  9 halts  Distance: 515 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 04:23
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 12:32

II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (10:31) by Indrakeeladri_Express^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 59m  5 halts  Distance: 483 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 04:38
RJN/Raj Nandgaon
31 km from DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 12:37
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (01:28) by Azhar S DD 786^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 37m  17 halts  Distance: 515 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 05:50
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 15:27
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jun 03 (19:23) by Kamlesh telang^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 11h 21m  25 halts  Distance: 515 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 12:40
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 00:01 +1 night

II
2S
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 4m.
TT Updated: May 02 (20:29) by mr.train_wala~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 52m  5 halts  Distance: 483 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 20:20
RJN/Raj Nandgaon
31 km from DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 04:12 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (12:29) by _V_K_^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 8h 17m  5 halts  Distance: 483 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 22:45
RJN/Raj Nandgaon
31 km from DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 07:02 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (14:47) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 9h 38m  18 halts  Distance: 515 km
ROU/Rourkela Jn
Departure @ 23:10
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 08:48 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 10 (07:27) by Kamlesh telang^~


8 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Bilaspur   Titlagarh   Durg  
8 ΣChains
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 34h 19m  -6 halts
Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departure @ 03:18
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 13:37
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahmedabad (via Durg, Chhattisgarh) ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 22m  11 halts
Distance: 1266 km  1 xfers
ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departure @ 00:10
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 11:32
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Capitals Express (via Rourkela-Bila ΣChain
Travel Time: 32h 34m  -12 halts
Distance: 1623 km  1 xfers
ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departure @ 03:18
RJN/Raj Nandgaon
Arrival @ 11:52
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fastest chain (almost) ΣChain
Travel Time: 33h 12m  -5 halts
Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departure @ 00:10
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 09:22
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB/KCG or SBC CHAIN ΣChain
Travel Time: 59h 7m  3 halts
Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departure @ 02:30
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 13:37
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS ΣChain
Travel Time: 57h 22m  -3 halts
Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departure @ 02:30
RJN/Raj Nandgaon
Arrival @ 11:52
Σ IIM Ranchi - titlagarh - IIM Ahmedabad. [Catch 2nd train 12843 Puri- Ahmedabad at Titlagarh, Odisha] ΣChain
Travel Time: 62h 27m  22 halts
Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departure @ 21:05
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 11:32
Σ Ranchi- titlagarh- Ahmedabad. [Catch 2nd train 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad at Titlagarh, Odisha] ΣChain
Travel Time: 62h 27m  23 halts
Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
ROU/Rourkela Junction
Departure @ 21:05
DGG/Dongargarh
Arrival @ 11:32
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy