Full Site Search  
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search
×
Search Trains (A->B)
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
 
more search options ...

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

SLO/Samalkot Junction to VBL/Bobbili Junction
61 Trains / 7 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 31 SuperFast Trains 4 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

61 Long-Distance Trains

12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express
  T    
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 00:08
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
25 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 06:35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:47) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT)
     F 
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 00:08 +24
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +22
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
CC
3A
12704 Falaknuma Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 00:42 +34
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 04:50 +23
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2017 (06:49) by Vikas Kumar
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
   W   
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 00:52 +7
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 05:25 +22
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
    T S
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 00:52 +5
PVPT/Parvatipuram Town
25 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 06:35 +2
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
 M     
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 00:52
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 05:25
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 00:52
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 06:13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
 M   F 
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 01:00 +10
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 06:53 +13
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:19) by 🗼దక్షిణాగ్నేయా కోస్తా రైల్వే జోన్🔜విశాఖపట్నం🗼^~
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
S TWT S
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 01:00
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 06:02
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jan 12 2018 (15:15) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
20890 Vijayawada - Howrah Humsafar Express
 M     
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 01:10 +7
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 06:28 +0
General/GN Waitlist
3A
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express
     F 
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 01:17 +2
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 06:28 +13
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2017 (22:38) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 01:27
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
General/GN Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special
    T  
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 01:55
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 06:25
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2018 (10:49) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
   WT  
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 01:58 +33
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 07:35 +24
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 04 2017 (19:19) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)
S      
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 01:58
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 07:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 02:08 +1:33
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 11:55 +36
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
08412 Kacheguda - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
      S
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 02:14
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 07:00

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 09 2018 (19:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
      S
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 02:42
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 07:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22826 Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
     F 
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 02:42 +5
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 07:35 +9
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
22860 Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
  T    
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 02:42
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 07:35
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:47) by Solo™^~
17016 Visakha Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 03:50 +34
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 08:40 +25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
12253 Anga SF Express (PT)
S      
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 05:13 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 09:45 +0
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2017 (10:07) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
22856 Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  T    
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 05:13 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 09:45 +0
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:35) by Deepanjan^~
18048 Amaravati Express
 M W FS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 05:52 +32
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 09:45 +35
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:07) by Deepanjan^~
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)
S TW   
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 06:17 +1:23
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 12:18 +1:18
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:47) by ▪▪▫▫◻◻◼◼ALIGARH◼◼◻◻▫▫▪▪^~
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
      S
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 06:32 +2
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 11:40 +0
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:53) by Solo™^~
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
   W   
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 07:10 +6
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 12:15 +5
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2017 (21:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
   W  S
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 07:42
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 12:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:42) by Railfan Z*^
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
    T  
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 08:22 +17
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 12:55 +16
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:57) by Solo™^~
12840 Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 09:53 +31
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 14:15 +30
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:43) by Deepanjan^~
18464 Prashanti Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 10:02 +1:17
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 14:30 +1:26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2017 (13:36) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 10:52
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 14:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2018 (10:53) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 11:01 +1:51
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +1:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Tatanagar (Link) Express
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 11:01
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 17:30

IISL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 11:01 +1:20
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 17:30 +1:03
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:56) by Vikas Kumar
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 12:44 +1:02
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 17:10 +56
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:30) by Deepanjan^~
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar SF Express
     F 
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 13:38 +8
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 18:50 +7
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:36) by Vikas Kumar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
  T    
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 14:17 +7
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 18:50 +4
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 13 2017 (01:01) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
S      
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 15:27
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2017 (19:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
    TFS
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 15:29 +24
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +26
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 10 2017 (01:20) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)
 M     
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 15:29 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 20:30 +0
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2017 (23:39) by Vikas Kumar
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
  TW   
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 15:29
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 20:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
 M     
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 16:20 +0
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 22:40 +0
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
     F 
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 17:10 +52
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +1:16
General/GN Waitlist
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2017 (19:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11019 Konark Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 17:20
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 22:17
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 2018 (22:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22808 Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SuperFast Express
S   T  
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +10
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 21:50 +8
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:32) by Vikas Kumar
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
  T    
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 17:20 +4
VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 22:40 +4
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 18:32 +8
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 23:23 +9
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 29 2017 (14:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Superfast Express (PT)
   W   
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 19:12 +17
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 00:03 +15 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II2S
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2017 (15:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
    T  
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 19:12 +6
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 00:03 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2017 (16:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
S    F 
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 19:12 +6
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 00:03 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2017 (02:08) by Solo™^~
22501 K.S.R. Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)
  T    
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 19:12 +10
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 00:03 +10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 05 2018 (19:43) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
 M     
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 19:12
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 01:28 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jan 19 2018 (17:15) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT)
 M     
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 19:51 +0
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 00:03 +0 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18646 East Coast Express (PT)
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 20:06
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 01:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2017 (15:47) by Solo™^~
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
  T    
RJY/Rajahmundry
51 km from SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 21:15 +17
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 01:25 +39 +1 night

Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2017 (11:58) by Solo™^~
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
    T  
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 21:52 +2
PVP/Parvatipuram
24 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 03:13 +2 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2017 (20:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
 M     
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 22:14 +14
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +6 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 22:14 +12
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +4 +1 night
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:24) by Solo™^~
18402 Dwarka Express
    T  
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 22:17 +24
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 03:15 +19 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2017 (18:54) by Solo™^~
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
 M     
SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departure @ 22:29
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
54 km from VBL/Bobbili Junction
Arrival @ 02:45 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
IISL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
7 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

7 ΣChains

Σ NED-BBS Weekly Express ΣChain
no arr/dep
00
RJY Dep: 06:17 to VZM Arr: 12:55
Travel Time: 54h 38m    11 halts
Distance: 262 km  1 xfers
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobbili-Koraput biweekly ΣChain
 M   F 
01
SLO Dep: 06:55 to VBL Arr: 15:38
Travel Time: 8h 43m    -25 halts
Distance: 265 km  1 xfers
Σ Kanyakumari Tata Nagar Weekly ΣChain
no arr/dep
02
RJY Dep: 07:53 to VZM Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 34h 57m    -22 halts
Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train Visakhapatam, AP) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
20
SLO Dep: 08:40 to VZM Arr: 16:20
Travel Time: 7h 40m    -25 halts
Distance: 212 km  1 xfers
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-SHM WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain
   W   
06
SLO Dep: 09:07 to VZM Arr: 18:50
Travel Time: 9h 43m    -6 halts
Distance: 211 km  1 xfers
Σ guntur korba express ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SLO Dep: 14:05 to VBL Arr: 21:45
Travel Time: 7h 40m    -15 halts
Distance: 265 km  1 xfers
Σ guntur korba fastest chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
00
SLO Dep: 16:30 to VBL Arr: 21:45
Travel Time: 5h 15m    -12 halts
Distance: 265 km  1 xfers
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.