PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

quiz & poll - Timepass for curious minds

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Search Trains
Post PNR

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ  -  Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT

Try these other Xfer Stations: Londa   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode  
SBC - JTJ
02608 Lalbagh Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SBC Dep: 06:20 to JTJ Arr: 08:43
2S
CC
04134 Yesvantpur - Prayagraj Festival Special
   W   
YPR Dep: 07:10 to JTJ Arr: 10:18
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
03210 Yesvantpur - Danapur SF Puja Special
  T T  
YPR Dep: 07:10 to JTJ Arr: 10:18
2S
SL
3A
2A
06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone COVID - 19 Special
 M     
SBC Dep: 08:00 to JTJ Arr: 10:28
SL
3A
02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
  T    
BNC Dep: 08:25 to JTJ Arr: 11:13
2S
SL
3A
2A
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
      S
YPR Dep: 08:30 to JTJ Arr: 11:13
3A
2A
1A
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Puja Special
     F 
YPR Dep: 08:30 to JTJ Arr: 11:13
2S
SL
3A
2A
02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Puja Special
 M     
YPR Dep: 08:30 to JTJ Arr: 11:13
2S
SL
3A
2A
02295 Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
SBC Dep: 09:00 to JTJ Arr: 11:28
2S
SL
3A
2A
03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special
 M     
YPR Dep: 09:55 to JTJ Arr: 12:28
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02578 Bagmati Festival Special
      S
SBC Dep: 10:05 to JTJ Arr: 12:28
2S
SL
3A
2A
02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Vijayawada)
   W   
YPR Dep: 10:50 to JTJ Arr: 13:13
2S
SL
3A
2A
03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Puja Special
S      
BAND Dep: 13:15 to JTJ Arr: 16:15
3A
02253 Anga Express Festival Special
      S
YPR Dep: 13:30 to JTJ Arr: 16:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special
SMTWTFS
SBC Dep: 14:30 to JTJ Arr: 16:43
CC
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
YPR Dep: 19:35 to JTJ Arr: 22:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SBC Dep: 20:00 to TPT Arr: 22:54
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special
SMTWTFS
SBC Dep: 22:40 to JTJ Arr: 00:58 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
02509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special
   WTF 
BNC Dep: 23:40 to JTJ Arr: 02:08 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
JTJ - PGT
Buffer Time:
02639 M.G.R. Chennai Central - Alappuzha Covid - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
JTJ Dep: 00:05 to PGT Arr: 05:17
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02626 Kerala COVID-19 Special (PT)
SMTWTFS
JTJ Dep: 00:40 to PGT Arr: 06:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02673 Cheran COVID - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
JTJ Dep: 01:05 to CBE Arr: 06:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
      S
JTJ Dep: 03:10 to PGT Arr: 08:57
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
S T    
JTJ Dep: 03:10 to PGT Arr: 08:57
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Festival Special
 M   F 
JTJ Dep: 03:10 to PGT Arr: 08:52
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02660 Gurudev COVID - 19 SF Special
     F 
JTJ Dep: 05:45 to PGT Arr: 11:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02644 Patna - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Special (via Asansol) (PT)
S     S
JTJ Dep: 06:40 to PGT Arr: 12:17
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Festival Special
  T T  
JTJ Dep: 07:20 to PGT Arr: 13:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02508 Aronai COVID - 19 Special (PT)
S      
JTJ Dep: 08:20 to PGT Arr: 14:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
02675 Kovai COVID - 19 Special
SMTWTFS
JTJ Dep: 09:25 to CBE Arr: 14:05
2S
CC
Buffer Time:
02679 M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special
SMTWTFS
JTJ Dep: 17:30 to CBE Arr: 22:15
2S
CC
Buffer Time:
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Festival Special
S      
JTJ Dep: 21:40 to PGT Arr: 02:42 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
Buffer Time:
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Festival Special
SMTWTFS
TPT Dep: 22:55 to PGT Arr: 04:20 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
Buffer Time:
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special Mail
SMTWTFS
JTJ Dep: 23:25 to PGT Arr: 04:32 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A


25 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
25 ΣChains
Σ Bangalore Trivandrum ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 22m  8 halts
Distance: 482 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 15:00
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 00:22
Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 35m  -7 halts
Distance: 433 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 05:30
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 14:05
Σ Hubli Coimbatore ΣChain
Travel Time: 8h 35m  0 halts
Distance: 433 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 05:30
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 14:05
Σ Bangalore Kannyakumari Fast Daily Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 47m  35 halts
Distance: 482 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 15:00
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 00:47
Σ Banglore - Trivandrum ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 52m  8 halts
Distance: 482 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 14:30
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 00:22
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - Jolarpettai Jn - Coimbatore ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 10m  -7 halts
Distance: 412 km  1 xfers
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
12 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 03:55
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 14:05
Σ Bangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 45m  10 halts
Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 14:30
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 22:15
Σ Bangalore Coimbatore Express ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 45m  9 halts
Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 06:20
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 14:05
Σ Bangalore Coimbatore (2S) Chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 15m  10 halts
Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 15:00
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 22:15
Σ Bangalore (KR Puram) - Coimbatore ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 57m  8 halts
Distance: 489 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 19:35
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 05:32
Σ Bangalore (KR Puram) - Coimbatore (Podanur) ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 2m  9 halts
Distance: 476 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 19:35
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 04:37
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - Coimbatore (CBE) ΣChain
Travel Time: 7h 35m  6 halts
Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 22:40
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Arrival @ 06:15
Σ kaveri ahalya nagari express ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 2m  26 halts
Distance: 482 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 23:50
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 08:52
Σ bagalore ers midnight expresss ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 2m  32 halts
Distance: 482 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 23:50
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 08:52
Σ bagalore ers midnight expresss ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 7m  37 halts
Distance: 482 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 23:50
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 08:57
Σ bagalore ers midnight expresss ΣChain
Travel Time: 9h 7m  46 halts
Distance: 482 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 23:50
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 08:57
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 7m  16 halts
Distance: 489 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 21:50
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 08:57
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 2m  5 halts
Distance: 489 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 21:50
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Arrival @ 08:52
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy