Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

RailFanning is an art-form; RailFans are the paints - Ayush Kumar Singh

Search Trains
Post PNR

MCA/Mecheda to HWH/Howrah Junction
95 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 4 MEMU Trains 73 EMU - Kolkata Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 COV-Reserved Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: HWH to MCA
Filters
Dep: MCA
Arr: HWH

Fastest Train: Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU: 0h 51m: 51 km

Slowest Train: Koraput (Samleshwari) Express: 2h 5m: 71 km

Shortest Route: 58.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

22 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 71 km
PKU/Panskura Jn
12 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 02:45
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 04:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (07:39) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 45m  0 halts  Distance: 71 km
PKU/Panskura Jn
12 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 02:45
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 04:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (07:29) by TC4D^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 2h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 71 km
PKU/Panskura Jn
12 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 04:10
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 06:15
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:45) by Somanko_ELST^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 22m  1 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 06:38
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 08:00
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:59) by tanu1995^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 0h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 51 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:22
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 09:17

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:49) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:28
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 09:48

Unreserved
WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 30 (23:20) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 28m  2 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:47
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 10:15

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (08:15) by xxx
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 48m  1 halts  Distance: 56 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 10:07
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 11:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (23:56) by Sonu Solanki^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 10:10
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 11:45

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 23 (14:09) by Anubad139^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 53m  2 halts  Distance: 56 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 10:27
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:20
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:24) by Karthik.iyer27^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 31m  2 halts  Distance: 68 km
PKU/Panskura Jn
12 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 10:44
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:15

2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (17:35) by tanu1995^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 1h 31m  2 halts  Distance: 68 km
PKU/Panskura Jn
12 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 10:44
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:15

2S
WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (14:34) by bh4rtiy4r4il
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 0h 51m  2 halts  Distance: 51 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 11:36
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 12:27

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 28 2019 (13:04) by x-under SW-x
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 12:35
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 13:55
General/GN Waitlist
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (00:17) by jishnu_thakur^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 1h 36m  5 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 16:46
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 18:22

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:20) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 12m  0 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 17:28
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 18:40
General/GN Waitlist
CC
EC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:08) by Somanko_ELST^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 68 km
PKU/Panskura Jn
12 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 17:40
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 19:15
General/GN Waitlist
2S
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:32) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 25m  1 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 18:30
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 19:55
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (16:15) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 13m  15 halts  Distance: 51 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 19:02
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 20:15

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:26) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 48m  3 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 19:42
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 21:30
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (23:40) by Babai20011^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 19m  2 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 20:21
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 21:40
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:49) by Somanko_ELST^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 51 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 23:50
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 01:40 +1 night

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:20) by SAPTARSHI^~
73 Local/EMU Trains
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 03:05
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 04:35

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:08) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 31m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 03:22
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 04:53

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:09) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 33m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 03:42
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 05:15

Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:13) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 03:55
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 05:25

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:15) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 31m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 04:11
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 05:42

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:17) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 04:20
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 05:55

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:18) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 51 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 04:35
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 05:50

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (12:50) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 31m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 04:52
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 06:23

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:21) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 32m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 05:00
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 06:32

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:22) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 31m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 05:22
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 06:53

Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:25) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 32m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 05:56
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 07:28

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:28) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 33m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 06:07
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 07:40

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:30) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 06:20
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 07:55

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:32) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 06:30
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 08:05

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:33) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 25h 33m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 06:47
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 08:20

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:36) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 56 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 06:55
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
5 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 08:35

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:40) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 07:10
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 08:45

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:52) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 17m  15 halts  Distance: 45 km
BZN/Bagnan
13 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 07:20
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 08:37

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:45) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 22m  3 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 07:38
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 09:00

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:35) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 8m  15 halts  Distance: 51 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 07:42
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 08:50

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:39) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 26m  10 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 07:51
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 09:17

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:38) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 21m  11 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:01
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 09:22

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:41) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 23m  9 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:07
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 09:30

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:44) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 33m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:14
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 09:47

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:36) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 45 km
BZN/Bagnan
13 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:30
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 09:50

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (23:56) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:40
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 10:20

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (15:20) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 17m  3 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 08:48
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 10:05

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:51) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 52 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 09:02
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 10:02

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:56) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 43m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 09:12
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 10:55

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (15:22) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 23m  10 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 09:22
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 10:45

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:30) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 09:40
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 11:15

Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 20 (15:33) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 51 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 09:42
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 10:52

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:18) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 10:20
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 11:50

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:01) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 29m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 10:49
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 12:18

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:04) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 11:05
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 12:40

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:08) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 26m  18 halts  Distance: 55 km
KIG/Kolaghat
3 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 11:17
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 12:43

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:47) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 33m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 11:42
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 13:15

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:15) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 28m  15 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 12:04
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 13:32

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (15:03) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 43m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 12:17
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 14:00

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:17) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 42m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 12:38
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 14:20

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:18) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 52 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 12:55
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 14:15

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:21) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 41m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 13:19
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 15:00

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:27) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 13:35
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 15:20

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:29) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 52 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 14:20
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 15:45

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:32) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 14:27
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 16:07

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:38) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 32m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 14:30
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 16:02

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:10) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 34m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 14:41
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 16:15

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:49) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 39m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 14:56
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 16:35

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:51) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 22m  14 halts  Distance: 51 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 15:08
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 16:30

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 28 2019 (22:35) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 43m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 15:29
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 17:12

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:53) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 38m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 15:50
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 17:28

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:55) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 46m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 16:09
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 17:55

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (16:57) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 29m  4 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 16:19
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 17:48

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:00) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 39m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 16:26
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 18:05

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:02) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 47m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 16:35
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 18:22

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:05) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 38m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 17:07
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 18:45

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:07) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 44m  14 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 17:11
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 18:55

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (15:07) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 48m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 17:27
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 19:15

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:09) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 44m  11 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 17:46
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 19:30

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (15:11) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 18:03
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 19:38

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:40) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 42m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 18:15
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 19:57

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:11) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 41m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 18:29
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 20:10

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:14) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 38 km
BZN/Bagnan
13 km from MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 18:40
SRC/Santragachi Jn
7 km from HWH/Howrah Junction
Arrival @ 19:40

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:55) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 38m  13 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 19:12
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 20:50

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (15:17) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 38m  18 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 19:22
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 21:00

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:54) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 39m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 19:28
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 21:07

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2020 (20:45) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 19:35
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 21:20

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (17:57) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 43m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 20:12
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 21:55

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (20:27) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 33m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 20:37
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 22:10

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (20:29) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 20:57
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 22:32

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (20:31) by SAPTARSHI^~
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 21:27
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 23:07

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (20:32) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 42m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 21:48
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 23:30

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (20:46) by SAPTARSHI^~
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 1h 34m  19 halts  Distance: 58 km
MCA/Mecheda
Departure @ 22:46
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 00:20 +1 night

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (20:48) by SAPTARSHI^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy