Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Follow my Trip (beta) Android app

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Search Trains
Post Blog
Trn Tip
Stn Tip

SVW/Shivni Shivapur to DNDI/Dhondi
20 Trains / 5 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: DNDI to SVW
Filters
Dep: SVW
Arr: DNDI

Fastest Train: Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT): 3h 15m: 208 km

Slowest Train: Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved): 6h 32m: 248 km

Show Shortest Route


Try these Xfer Stations:
Manmad  
20 Long-Distance Trains
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 01:25
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 05:40
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (17:23) by Last Run 12276 New Delhi Allahabad Duronto^~
57581 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 199 km
SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 06:40
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 11:20

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 08:20
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 11:40
Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:43) by Forever Railfan^~
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 09:20
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 12:55
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:38) by Forever Railfan^~
17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 09:30
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 12:55
General/GN Waitlist
II
2S
CC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:37) by Forever Railfan^~
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 11:45
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 15:25
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (10:31) by BMTIR*^~
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 4h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 14:25
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 19:20

3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:58) by Keshav K rf™^~
57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 32m  29 halts  Distance: 248 km
SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 14:27
DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 20:59

Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:32) by Keshav K rf™^~
12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 15:15
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 18:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:31) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 15:25
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 18:45
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:23) by ^~
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 19:15
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 22:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 19:15
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 22:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 3h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 19:15
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 22:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 3h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 19:15
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 22:30

II
SL
3A
2A
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 20:00
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 23:30
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:56) by Keshav K rf™^~
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 49m  5 halts  Distance: 270 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 20:00
GNH/Gangakher
13 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 00:49 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (10:37) by Solapur Superfast^~
11406 Amravati - Pune Express
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 4h 33m  4 halts  Distance: 236 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 20:35
PBN/Parbhani Junction
21 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 01:08 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:02) by Imbroglio^~
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 5h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 236 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 21:30
PBN/Parbhani Junction
21 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 02:30 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:41) by Forever Railfan^~
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 3h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 208 km
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 21:30
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 01:10 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (19:07) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
57583 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 6h 4m  23 halts  Distance: 199 km
SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 22:26
PAU/Purna Junction
49 km from DNDI/Dhondi
Arrival @ 04:30 +1 night

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:31) by Keshav K rf™^~


5 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Manmad  
5 ΣChains
Σ howrah to nanded train with improve the above train ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 45m  -4 halts
Distance: 615 km  1 xfers
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 19:25
PBN/Parbhani Junction
Arrival @ 07:10
Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 8m  23 halts
Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 04:00
PBN/Parbhani Junction
Arrival @ 14:08
Σ Hatia-Nanded ΣChain
Travel Time: 11h 3m  -4 halts
Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 14:45
PBN/Parbhani Junction
Arrival @ 01:48
Σ Bhuvaneswar Nagpur AWB ΣChain
Travel Time: 10h 8m  20 halts
Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 04:00
PBN/Parbhani Junction
Arrival @ 14:08
Σ Daily Nagpur Aurangabad ΣChain
Travel Time: 12h 48m  24 halts
Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
AK/Akola Junction
9 km from SVW/Shivni Shivapur
Departure @ 01:20
PBN/Parbhani Junction
Arrival @ 14:08
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy