Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Search Trains
Post PNR

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Availability Calendar
Return: VSKP to TATA
Filters
Dep: TATA
Arr: VSKP

Fastest Train: Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT): 14h 0m: 822 km

Slowest Train: Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT): 15h 28m: 824 km

Shortest Route: 821.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Jharsuguda => Sambalpur

Try these Xfer Stations:
Howrah   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

5 Long-Distance Trains

Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 28m  17 halts  Distance: 824 km
TATA/Tatanagar Jn
Departure @ 05:15
DVD/Duvvada
17 km from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 20:43
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 57m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 19 (21:56) by TSAnubharadwaj^
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 865 km
TATA/Tatanagar Jn
Departure @ 13:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Arrival @ 04:00 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Feb 28 (22:25) by _V_K_^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 14h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 897 km
TATA/Tatanagar Jn
Departure @ 14:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Arrival @ 05:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2021 (11:02) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 14h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 896 km
TATA/Tatanagar Jn
Departure @ 14:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Arrival @ 05:25 +1 night
Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (14:50) by _V_K_^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 14h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 822 km
TATA/Tatanagar Jn
Departure @ 18:35
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Arrival @ 08:35 +1 night
General/GN Waitlist
2S
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Apr 10 (00:29) by TSAnubharadwaj^


23 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
23 ΣChains
Σ Purushottam - Visakhapatnam ΣChain
Travel Time: 19h 15m  4 halts
Distance: 960 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 20:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 15:25
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Yeshvantpur Duronto ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 55m  3 halts
Distance: 1123 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 06:10
SCMN/Simhachalam North
Arrival @ 23:05
Σ Tatanagar-Visakahapatnam Weekly chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 39h 0m  9 halts
Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 16:50
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 07:50
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi link ΣChain
Travel Time: 16h 35m  -9 halts
Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 20:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 12:45
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duronto chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 30h 40m  -8 halts
Distance: 1120 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 16:25
SCMN/Simhachalam North
Arrival @ 23:05
Σ ranchi secunderabad daily chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 10m  10 halts
Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 02:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 22:20
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi-Gaya-Visakhapatnam Poorvanchal ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 2m  1 halts
Distance: 1012 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 05:18
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 22:20
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam-Tirupati-Puducherry ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 45m  -15 halts
Distance: 960 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 20:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 12:55
Σ Gaya to Chennai & Bengaluru (via Bhubaneswar) Shahi Lichi Exp ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 50m  2 halts
Distance: 960 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 20:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore Weekly ΣChain
Travel Time: 19h 55m  -44 halts
Distance: 1130 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 09:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 05:25
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata to Hyderabad (Daily) via Bhubaneswar ΣChain
Travel Time: 20h 0m  -4 halts
Distance: 960 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 20:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 16:10
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAILY EXPRESS ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 20m  7 halts
Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 02:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (Catch Coromandal Express at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain
Travel Time: 17h 30m  5 halts
Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 11:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-Mysore (Catch 2nd train 22817 at Kharagpur, W.B ) ΣChain
Travel Time: 18h 25m  4 halts
Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 11:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 05:25
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Bangalore/ Yesvantpur (Catch 12863 at Kharagpur) [Wed ONLY] ΣChain
Travel Time: 21h 0m  6 halts
Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 15:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 12:25
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Catch 2nd train 12841/Coromandel Express at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 10m  2 halts
Distance: 1007 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 12:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 04:30
Σ Gaya to Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Dhone-Gooty-Anantpur- Prashanti Nilayam. ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 23m  -2 halts
Distance: 1009 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 12:20
DVD/Duvvada
Arrival @ 04:43
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12773/ Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Express at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain
Travel Time: 41h 5m  1 halts
Distance: 1007 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 12:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 05:25
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain
Travel Time: 24h 5m  6 halts
Distance: 1007 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 12:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 12:25
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train Falaknuma at Kharagpur or at Bhubaneswar] ΣChain
Travel Time: 26h 10m  -8 halts
Distance: 960 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 20:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 22:20
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapatnam chain ΣChain
Travel Time: 25h 40m  5 halts
Distance: 1115 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 12:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 14:00
Σ Fastest Connection ΣChain
Travel Time: 40h 10m  13 halts
Distance: 1017 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 06:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 22:20
Σ TATA TO SECUNDERABAD ΣChain
Travel Time: 43h 10m  7 halts
Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departure @ 08:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Arrival @ 03:35
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy